Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jeffrey Chastain
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Erie
Erie Prophetstown
Erie/Prophetstown
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
L
F 5-0 3:40
R. McPeek
Dakota
Newman/Erie Dual
Round 1
285
12/06
L
F 0-0 4:30
G. Dunker
Lena (L.-Winslow)
Erie @ Lena (L.-Winslow)
Round 1
285
12/05
W
DEC 5-2
M. George
Oregon
Oregon @ Erie
Round 1
285
12/05
L
F 0-0 3:22
R. King
East Moline (United)
Comet JV Invitational `23
Cons. 5th
285
11/25
W
F 0-0 3:30
C. Spears
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
Comet JV Invitational `23
Round 1
285
11/25
W
F 2-2 1:15
A. Simmons
Kewanee (H.S.)
Comet JV Invitational `23
Round 1
285
11/25
W
F 4-0 3:27
C. Spears
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
Comet JV Invitational `23
Round 1
285
11/25
L
MD 15-7
D. Bopes
Dixon (H.S.)
Comet JV Invitational `23
Round 1
285
11/25
L
F 2-2 3:24
R. King
---
Comet JV Invitational `23
Round 1
285
11/23
W
DEC 7-3
J. Allen
Sterling (H.S.)
Erie @ Sterling (H.S.)
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 3-1 4:34
J. Allen
Sterling
IWCOA 2023 W Reg Morrison
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:11
N. Parr
Orion
IWCOA 2023 W Reg Morrison
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/26
W
F 5-0 0:53
C. Nye
Sterling
IWCOA 2023 W Reg Morrison
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
02/04
L
DEC 2-0
N. Covey
Sherrard
IHSA 1A Regional @ Port Byron (Riverdale)
Semis and WB3
285
02/04
W
DEC 1-0
L. Hoffman
Rock Island (Alleman)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Port Byron (Riverdale)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:27
B. Damhoff
Fulton (H.S.)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Port Byron (Riverdale)
Quarters and WB1
285
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:29
S. Odeh
Freeport (H.S.)
Polo Wrestling Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:08
L. Stewart
Freeport (H.S.)
Polo Wrestling Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/29
L
F 2-2 3:01
A. Garcia
Chicago Hope
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
285
12/29
W
F 0-2 0:35
J. Joslin
Mt. Carmel
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
12/29
L
F 2-1 2:41
C. Daly
Tolono Unity
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
285
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:56
F. Lawrence
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:23
E. Ladd
Macomb
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:55
N. Darnell
Monticello
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:52
E. Ladd
Macomb
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
285
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:46
A. Townsend
Shelbyville
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
T. Sigler
Leroy
2022 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
258-261
06/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
K. Boeke
Princeton
2022 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
258-261
06/29
L
Replay
F 6-2 2:26
F. Wentz
Brainerd Warriors
2022 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
258-261
06/27
L
Replay
F 4-1 0:57
J. Lassila
Elk River A
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
285
06/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
K. Moen
Detroit Lakes
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
285
06/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
K. Watkins
Maysville
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Finals (2 Team)
285
06/27
L
Replay
F 2-1 0:56
T. Cook
Canton A
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
285
02/27
L
DEF 0-0
O. King
---
IWCOA 2022 W Reg Morrison
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/27
L
F 3-0 1:41
J. Allen
Sterling
IWCOA 2022 W Reg Morrison
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023