Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lucca Villa
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Small town wrestling
TW Wrestling
Unaffiliated
Wood River
Wood River Middle School
Wood River Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
W. Miller
Diamondville wrestling club
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 1 32 man
107
12/17
W
F 4-0 1:48
B. Vertner
Small Town Wrestling Club
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
117
12/17
W
F 9-0 4:19
C. Sirucek
Grizzly Wrestling Club
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2023
Semis & WB (8 Man)
117
12/17
W
F 5-0 1:48
K. Neibaur
Bonneville Idaho Wrestling Clu
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
117
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
L. Dalton
Emmett Wrestling Club
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 7
110
12/16
W
Replay
F 2-2 0:59
R. Adams
Teton Middle School
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 6
110
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
C. Coy
Kimberly Middle School
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 5
110
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Spaletta
Sublime wrestling academy
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 4
110
12/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
D. Lenett
Legacy Wrestling Acadamy
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 2
110
12/03
W
DEC 9-7
J. Collado
Syringa
Richard Stimpson Memorial 2023
3rd Place Placement Matches (32 Man)
110
12/03
W
F 11-2 3:30
R. Pearson
Jerome
Richard Stimpson Memorial 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
12/03
L
F 12-4 3:59
B. Hewlett
Mountain View
Richard Stimpson Memorial 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
110
12/02
W
MD 9-0
J. Collado
Syringa
Richard Stimpson Memorial 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
110
11/19
W
F 2-1 1:28
M. Halverson
East Minico Middle School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2023
1st place match-16
110
11/18
W
F 3-2 2:25
B. Hewlett
Mountain View Middle School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2023
Round 4
110
11/18
W
F 9-1 1:56
M. Nelson
Filer Middle School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2023
Round 2
110
11/18
W
F 0-0
B. Gorringe
Robert Stuart Middle School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2023
Round 1
110
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:26
R. Pearson
Jerome
South Hills MS Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
110
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:49
B. Murphy
West Minico
South Hills MS Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
11/11
W
F 2-0 2:16
B. Gorringe
Robert Stuart
South Hills MS Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
10/21
L
Replay
MD 13-1
T. Roberts
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Western States Preseason Championships
Placement matches
110
10/21
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Murray
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 4
110
10/21
W
Replay
F 2-5 1:30
D. Paredes
Westlake
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 3
110
10/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
W. Theofanopoulos
Legends of Gold Las Vegas
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 2
110
10/21
W
Replay
F 5-3 1:50
W. Theofanopoulos
Legends of Gold Las Vegas
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 1
110
10/21
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:56
D. Knudsen
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 1
110
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:37
H. Edstrom
Upper Valley Aces
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:56
B. Rawlins
Legacy Wrestling Academy
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:04
J. Mescher
All In Wrestling Academy
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
02/11
L
NC 0-0
J. Mescher
All In Wrestling Academy
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
100
12/18
W
F 7-0 2:04
B. Testin
Legacy Wrestling Academy
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
100
12/18
L
F 0-2 2:18
P. Nelson
St. Maries Wrestling Club
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
100
12/18
W
MD 10-0
S. Childs
McCall Wrestling Club
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
100
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020