Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rick Wilkson
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Lafayette Co.
Lafayette County
Lafayette County High School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
DEC 2-1
S. Gibson
---
Lafayette County @ Trenton
Round 1
170
02/22
L
DEC 7-3
T. Paul
Lathrop
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
170 Class 1
02/22
W
F 6-4 2:52
W. Stanton
Mid-Buchanan
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170 Class 1
02/22
W
DEC 5-4
L. Enright
Bishop DuBourg
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170 Class 1
02/21
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
Z. Smith
Holden
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170 Class 1
02/21
L
F 4-0 5:05
J. Wicker
Central (New Madrid County)
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
170 Class 1
02/20
W
F 4-0 5:24
C. Lehman
Versailles
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
170 Class 1
02/15
L
MD 11-0
C. Bruner
Marceline
MSHSAA Class 1 District 3
Placement
170
02/15
W
DEC 4-3
C. Bryant
Missouri Military Academy High School
MSHSAA Class 1 District 3
Semifinals
170
02/15
W
DEC 4-0
R. Mechlin
Centralia
MSHSAA Class 1 District 3
Quarterfinals
170
02/15
W
F 5-2 5:39
I. Long
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) High School
MSHSAA Class 1 District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/01
L
DEC 8-1
A. Whitehead
---
Highway 13 Boys Throwdown
1st Place
170
02/01
W
DEC 2-1
D. Mitchell
---
Highway 13 Boys Throwdown
Round 5
170
02/01
W
F 6-0 5:43
P. Hayes
Lafayette County JV
Highway 13 Boys Throwdown
Round 4
170
02/01
W
F 7-1 5:46
R. Mechlin
Centralia
Highway 13 Boys Throwdown
Round 3
170
02/01
W
F 10-0 5:20
I. Long
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
Highway 13 Boys Throwdown
Round 2
170
01/26
W
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Schlueter
Tarkio
Lathrop Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
01/25
L
MD 12-4
W. Stanton
Mid-Buchanan
Lathrop Invite
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
170
01/25
W
F 10-0 2:51
J. Davis
---
Lathrop Invite
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
170
01/25
W
F 8-2 2:58
W. Clevenger
Albany
Lathrop Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/19
L
F 4-0 1:51
A. Whitehead
Oak Grove
MRVC Boys Tournament
Placements
170
01/19
W
DEC 6-5
Z. Smith
Holden
MRVC Boys Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
170
01/18
W
DEC 5-2
D. Goodwine
Excelsior Springs
MRVC Boys Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
170
01/18
W
DEC 4-0
H. Riley
Odessa
MRVC Boys Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024