Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gunner Filipowicz
Results
Videos
News
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Beast of the East
Blessed Trinity
GA
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/24
L
FOR 0-0
W. Ebert
CT
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
5th Place
160 lbs
10/24
L
FOR
L. Gayer
CA
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
10/24
L
Replay
MD 15-2
M. Gaitan
---
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
10/24
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
W. Ebert
CT
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
10/23
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
D. Lamer
OR
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 16
160 lbs
10/23
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
J. Wester
MN
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 32
160 lbs
10/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:29
F. McNeary
NJ
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 64
160 lbs
09/12
W
MD 10-1
D. Barrett
Garnett Trained
NAWE Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 2
174 lbs
09/12
W
DEC 2-1
I. Cory
Steller Trained Gold
NAWE Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 3
174 lbs
09/12
L
DEC 8-3
R. Lawerence
Quest School of Wrestling
NAWE Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 1
174 lbs
09/12
W
DEC 9-5
B. Zurawski
Team Diamond Fish Pink
NAWE Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 1
174 lbs
09/11
W
MD 15-5
R. Garvick
Team Nauman Blue
NAWE Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 3
174 lbs
09/11
W
F 8-2 2:58
R. Moose
Team Diamond Fish Blue
NAWE Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 2
174 lbs
09/11
W
FOR 2-0
M. Sanchez
No Limit WC
NAWE Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 1
174 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/25
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
D. Kohn
FL
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 16 #1
160 lbs
10/25
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
K. Law
IN
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 32 #2
160 lbs
10/24
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
W. George
FL
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 32 #1
160 lbs
10/24
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
C. Cannan
FL
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 64 #2
160 lbs
10/24
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
D. Fields
OH
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 128
160 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
L. Kissell
Peninsula Catholic School
Prep Slam XII
5th Place
145 lbs
01/04
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
A. Duncan
Brother Martin High School
Prep Slam XII
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
01/04
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
E. Basile
Jesuit High School - Tampa
Prep Slam XII
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
01/04
W
Replay
F 8-2 3:15
C. Hess
Marist School
Prep Slam XII
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
01/03
W
Replay
F 10-0 3:18
A. Lahners
Cannon School
Prep Slam XII
Round of 16
145 lbs
01/03
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:08
T. Arthur
Trinity Christian Academy
Prep Slam XII
Round of 32
145 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
F 0-0 0:43
A. Mas
Cardinal Gibbons
The Prep Slam XI
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
01/04
L
F 5-5 1:30
N. Wysong
McCallie School
The Prep Slam XI
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
01/04
W
DEC 6-5 TB2
A. Cordero
---
The Prep Slam XI
Round of 16
132 lbs
01/04
W
F 4-0 0:46
C. Edwards
Lasalle Institute
The Prep Slam XI
Round of 32
132 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024