Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Green
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
Hillsboro
Moorestown
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 9-7
M. Sosef
McDonald County
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
190 Class 3
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
J. Jackson
DeSmet
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
190 Class 3
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Peterson
Francis Howell North
Riley Baker Invitational Scramble
Round 1
190
01/28
L
DEC 5-1
N. Moore
Lee`s Summit West
Kyle Thrasher 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
01/28
W
DEC 2-0
I. Fields
Fort Osage
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
190
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:44
T. Roland-lanson
Clayton
Kyle Thrasher 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
01/28
L
DEC 3-1
J. Jackson
DeSmet
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
190
01/27
W
F 5-0 0:47
A. Ray
McCluer North
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
190
01/22
L
TF 18-3 5:03
G. Horman
Jackson
SEMO Regional Boys Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
01/21
W
F 4-2 2:43
T. Blakey
Central (New Madrid County)
SEMO Regional Boys Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:08
S. Mcclain
Kennett
SEMO Regional Boys Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/17
W
F 6-0 2:54
N. Young
Hannibal
Hillsboro @ Hannibal
Round 1
190
01/14
L
F 4-0 2:55
A. Foeller
DeSoto
Boys JCAA Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
190
01/13
W
F 6-1 2:30
D. DeGeare
St. Pius X (Festus)
Boys JCAA Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
190
01/13
W
DEC 10-4
C. Carter
Windsor (Imperial)
Boys JCAA Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
190
01/05
W
DEC 8-1
D. McBride
Ste. Genevieve
Ste. Genevieve @ Hillsboro
Round 1
190
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:57
O. Gardner
Festus
Hillsboro `Don Fuhrmann` Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
190
12/29
W
F 3-1 4:53
M. Wiegand
Capital City
Hillsboro `Don Fuhrmann` Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
190
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:45
S. Ivy
Kirkwood
Hillsboro `Don Fuhrmann` Duals
Placement
190
12/29
W
DEC 4-1
T. Schwoeppe
Washington
Hillsboro `Don Fuhrmann` Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
190
12/10
L
DEC 7-6
C. Kuehler
Lindbergh
Ed Felker American Family Ins. Scramble
Round 1 (6 Man)
190
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/18
L
F 4-0 3:00
V. Ceglie
Lacey Township
NJSIAA Region - South
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
01/30
L
F 9-1 2:37
C. PARKER
Jackson
Warrenton Varsity Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:44
N. MARTIN
Timberland
Warrenton Varsity Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
01/30
L
DEC 6-2
C. Bryant
Missouri Military Academy
Warrenton Varsity Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
01/30
W
F 4-0 3:15
B. Frankenberg
St. Francis Borgia
Warrenton Varsity Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023