Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jonah Little
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Houston
Houston Mustangs
MO Outlaws Gold
TN
Tennessee
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
DEC 4-3
C. Bremmer
Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 8 - QF
156-156
03/16
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
B. Carson
Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Cons Rd 8.1 Consol w QF
157
03/16
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:02
V. MarksJenkins
Punisher Wrestling Club Inc.
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 6
157
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 8-7
J. Revell
Blackman
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
AA 165
02/24
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:51
G. Crowder
Dobyns Bennett
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
AA 165
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
A. Osburn
Ravenwood
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
AA 165
02/18
W
F 1-0 3:19
D. Otero
Rossview
TSSAA Section 4 Class AA
3rd Place Matches
165
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
TSSAA Section 4 Class AA
Consolation Semifinals
165
02/17
L
MD 12-4
D. Fritz
Arlington
TSSAA Section 4 Class AA
Semifinals
165
02/17
W
F 8-2 3:00
R. Bellamy
Kenwood
TSSAA Section 4 Class AA
Quarterfinals
165
02/10
W
F 6-3 3:46
C. Payne
Bartlett
TSSAA Region 8 Class AA
3rd Place Match (8 Man)
165
02/10
W
F 9-0 2:01
D. Patton
Cordova
TSSAA Region 8 Class AA
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
165
02/09
L
MD 9-1
D. Fritz
Arlington
TSSAA Region 8 Class AA
Semifinals (8 Man)
165
02/09
W
F 4-0 2:21
M. Snow
Memphis Central
TSSAA Region 8 Class AA
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
01/25
W
MD 12-2
M. Thompson
Collierville
TSSAA Region 8 AAA Duals
Round 1
165
01/25
L
DEC 6-2
D. Fritz
Arlington
TSSAA Region 8 AAA Duals
Round 1
165
01/13
W
F 2-1 3:52
E. Easter
Trinity, Louisville
Bryce Sheffer Memorial Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
165
01/13
L
MD 13-4
J. Dowdy
Union County
Bryce Sheffer Memorial Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
165
01/13
W
DEC 8-2
R. Bain
Ryle
Bryce Sheffer Memorial Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
165
01/13
W
F 4-3 1:13
J. Bolin
Pike Central
Bryce Sheffer Memorial Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
D. Wilson
Paducah Tilghman
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi. 2/4
165
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
R. Butler
Brentwood
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi 1/3 Aux
165
01/05
W
Replay
F 12-0 3:48
C. Walters
Hendersonville
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
165
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 11-10
A. Osburn
Ravenwood
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 32 and Consi 1 (64)
165
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Rogers
Cordova
Houston Tri-Match
Round 1
165
01/03
W
F 9-2 0:56
J. Pennington
White Station
Houston Tri-Match
Round 1
165
12/28
W
F 12-1 2:48
B. Blair
Northeast
Kirkwood Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
165
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:47
M. Calhoun
Kirkwood High School
Kirkwood Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
165
12/28
W
DEC 5-1
R. Butler
Brentwood
Kirkwood Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
165
12/28
W
F 10-0 2:31
W. Woods
Clarksville
Kirkwood Duals
Finals (2 Team)
165
12/28
W
MD 14-3
W. Hardy
Montgomery Bell Academy
Kirkwood Duals
Finals (2 Team)
165
12/09
L
F 2-0 2:52
X. Shook
Shelby County
2023 Spartan Invitational
3rd Place
165
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:18
D. Harris
Carver
2023 Spartan Invitational
Round 7 Conso Semis
165
12/09
L
MD 15-1
A. Goggans
Scottsboro
2023 Spartan Invitational
Semis
165
12/09
W
DEC 9-5
L. Horsley
Jasper
2023 Spartan Invitational
Round 3
165
12/09
W
F 10-0 2:32
M. Jones
Villa Rica
2023 Spartan Invitational
Round 2
165
12/09
W
F 7-0 2:41
C. Howell
Gardendale
2023 Spartan Invitational
Round 1
165
12/02
L
DEC 8-3
D. Fritz
Arlington
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
3rd Place Matches (32 Man)
165
12/02
W
DEC 7-4
J. Revell
Blackman
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
12/02
W
DEC 5-2
L. Campbell
Benton
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
5th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
12/02
W
DEC 6-0
W. Zerangue
Bob Jones
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
12/02
L
F 5-0 2:35
J. McKinney
Summit
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
Quarterfinals (32 Man)
165
12/02
W
TF 19-3 5:30
M. Thompson
Collierville
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
165
12/01
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
C. BURGER
Grissom
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
11/25
W
F 0-0
E. Finley
Brighton
Houston Quad-Match
Round 1
165
11/25
W
F 0-0
E. Finley
Brighton
Brighton @ Houston
Round 1
165
11/18
W
DEC 2-1
Q. Davis
Munford
Tiger Tussle
Round 3 (4 Man)
167-171
11/18
W
MD 9-1
M. Snow
Memphis Central
Tiger Tussle
Round 2 (4 Man)
167-171
11/18
W
DEC 4-0
D. Smith
Arlington
Tiger Tussle
Round 1 (4 Man)
167-171
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
G. Herrin
Cardinal Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
165
10/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
N. Astacio
Illinois
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
165
10/27
L
Replay
DEC 9-7
C. Rodriguez
Church Boyz Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
Replay
MD 13-3
A. Wahl
MT
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Rd 9
160
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
A. Tack
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Cons Rd 8.1 Consol w QF
160
03/31
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:57
W. Redman
AR
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Rd 7
160
03/31
L
Replay
MD 10-2
K. Knaack
IA
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
160
03/11
W
Replay
TF 19-4 5:45
L. Davis
Gladiator wrestling club
2023 Ark La Tex Classic
2nd Place
170 lbs
03/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:50
S. Kerzee
Bishop T K Gorman
2023 Ark La Tex Classic
3rd Place
170 lbs
03/11
W
Replay
F 13-0 2:21
A. Gray
Buccaneer Wrestling
2023 Ark La Tex Classic
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
03/11
L
Replay
MD 16-7
C. Reagan
Gladiator wrestling club
2023 Ark La Tex Classic
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
03/11
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:54
T. Gray
Buccaneer Wrestling
2023 Ark La Tex Classic
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
03/11
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:54
N. Ray
Buccaneer Wrestling
2023 Ark La Tex Classic
RR Rnd 5
170 lbs
03/11
W
Replay
TF 16-1 3:51
A. Gray
Buccaneer Wrestling
2023 Ark La Tex Classic
RR Rnd 4
170 lbs
03/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
B. Cawthorn
Buccaneer Wrestling
2023 Ark La Tex Classic
RR Rnd 3
170 lbs
03/11
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:28
T. Gray
Buccaneer Wrestling
2023 Ark La Tex Classic
RR Rnd 2
170 lbs
01/21
L
DEC 5-4
M. Fierge
West Creek
Christian Brothers Duals 2023
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
01/21
W
DEC 9-8
L. Wells
Brentwood Academy
Christian Brothers Duals 2023
Round 1 (3 Team)
170
01/21
W
F 5-2 3:00
A. Robinson
Millington Central
Christian Brothers Duals 2023
Round 3 (4 Team)
170
01/20
W
TF 16-1 4:11
K. Giles
Memphis University School
Houston @ Memphis University School
Round 1
160
01/16
W
F 7-0 2:24
J. Boyadjian
Collierville
Freshman/JV City Championship
Round 5 (5 Man)
160
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:13
J. Amuzu
Christian Brothers
Freshman/JV City Championship
Round 4 (5 Man)
160
01/16
W
F 6-2 1:00
R. Ritter
Millington Central
Freshman/JV City Championship
Round 3 (5 Man)
160
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:54
O. Leavitt
Memphis University School
Freshman/JV City Championship
Round 1 (5 Man)
160
01/04
L
DEC 7-5
D. Fritz
Arlington
Houston @ Arlington
Round 1
160
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:11
K. Neal
Germantown
Dragon Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
12/10
W
F 6-1 2:33
M. Pierce
Munford
Dragon Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:40
R. Cooper
Collierville
Dragon Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
12/10
W
F 15-2 4:59
J. Tuepker
Millington Central
Dragon Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
11/19
L
F 7-0 3:56
D. Bowers
Christian Brothers
Tiger Tussle
Round 3 (4 Man)
163-170
11/19
W
F 9-2 1:26
T. Johnson
Cordova
Tiger Tussle
Round 2 (4 Man)
163-170
11/19
W
MD 16-2
D. Smith
Arlington
Tiger Tussle
Round 1 (4 Man)
163-170
11/12
W
F 13-3 1:42
D. Lugo
Cordova
2022 King of the Mat Pre-Season
Round 3 (4 Man)
164-176
11/12
W
F 2-0 1:28
L. Serrano
Munford
2022 King of the Mat Pre-Season
Round 2 (4 Man)
164-176
11/12
W
TF 18-3 3:59
M. Garber
Bartlett
2022 King of the Mat Pre-Season
Round 1 (4 Man)
164-176
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024