Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elliott Easter
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Trinity
Trinity (Louisville)
Trinity, Louisville
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
N. Goff
Bullitt East
KHSAA Region 3
Placements
165
02/10
L
DEC 4-2
D. Walls
Bullitt Central
KHSAA Region 3
Consi Semis
165
02/10
W
F 0-7 2:15
M. Duvall
Doss
KHSAA Region 3
Semis and 1/3 WB
165
02/10
W
MD 17-4
T. Pierce
North Bullitt
KHSAA Region 3
2nd Wrestleback
165
02/10
L
DEC 8-6
N. Goff
Bullitt East
KHSAA Region 3
Round 2
165
02/10
W
F 6-2 2:31
W. Winn
Pleasure Ridge Park
KHSAA Region 3
Round 1
165
01/27
L
DEC 5-0
G. Becker
South Oldham
KYWCA 3A State Dual Championships
Placement (12 Team)
165
01/27
L
MD 10-0
C. HERBST
Madison Central
KYWCA 3A State Dual Championships
Round 3 (12 Team)
165
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:19
M. Gray
McCracken County
KYWCA 3A State Dual Championships
Round 4 (12 Team)
165
01/21
L
DEC 8-3
K. Shively
Taylor County
South Oldham Dragon Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
165
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:57
R. Bain
Ryle
South Oldham Dragon Invitational
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
165
01/20
W
DEC 5-1
J. Habimana
Moore
South Oldham Dragon Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
165
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:55
D. Wilson
Paducah Tilghman
South Oldham Dragon Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
165
01/20
W
DEC 16-9
D. Molowayi
Fern Creek
South Oldham Dragon Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/13
L
F 9-8 4:53
J. Bolin
Pike Central
Bryce Sheffer Memorial Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
165
01/13
L
F 2-1 3:52
J. Little
Houston
Bryce Sheffer Memorial Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
165
01/13
L
MD 16-4
K. Reisenbeck
Ryle
Bryce Sheffer Memorial Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
175
01/13
L
F 4-0 1:32
J. Dowdy
Union County
Bryce Sheffer Memorial Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
01/12
W
F 0-0
A. Gallego
St. Xavier
St. Xavier @ Trinity (Louisville)
Round 1
175
01/06
L
Replay
MD 14-2
G. Pradelli
Penninsula Catholic
2024 East Coast Catholic Classic
Placement (24 Man)
165
01/06
L
Replay
TF 17-2 3:13
D. Grant
St. Frances Academy
2024 East Coast Catholic Classic
Semis & WB (24 Man)
165
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
R. Nguyen
Benedictine College Preparatory School
2024 East Coast Catholic Classic
Semis & WB (24 Man)
165
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
M. Worth
Bishop Ireton
2024 East Coast Catholic Classic
Quarters & WB 3 (24 Man)
165
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:24
P. Toof
Bishop Ireton
2024 East Coast Catholic Classic
WB Round 1 & 2 (24 Man)
165
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
E. Hand
Bishop O`Connell
2024 East Coast Catholic Classic
WB Round 1 & 2 (24 Man)
165
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:20
D. Grant
St. Frances Academy
2024 East Coast Catholic Classic
Round 2 (24 Man)
165
01/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
T. Bergin
Benedictine College Preparatory School
2024 East Coast Catholic Classic
Round 1 (24 Man)
165
12/29
L
Replay
F 4-4 2:02
G. Larson
Avon
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/28
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:24
J. Burns
St. Xavier
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/28
W
Replay
F 1-0 3:39
G. Case
Sullivan
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2023
Prelim 2
165
12/28
L
Replay
F 5-2 1:33
C. Philpot
Floyd Central
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2023
Prelim 1
165
12/23
W
F 3-5 1:49
C. Sanderfer
Atherton
Section 3 Duals- Round 1
Round 2 (4 Team)
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024