Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Remington Wendell
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
CSU Pueblo
CSU-Pueblo
Colorado State University - Pueblo
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
TF 18-3
D. Joyce
Chadron State
CSU-Pueblo @ Chadron State
Round 1
197
02/08
L
F 16-3 5:28
L. Farris
Colorado School of Mines
CSU-Pueblo @ Colorado School of Mines
Round 1
184
02/03
L
TF 18-0 3:47
J. Bynarowicz
Colorado Mesa
CSU-Pueblo @ Colorado Mesa
Round 1
184
01/28
W
DEC 9-8
S. Sarasua
Central Oklahoma
Central Oklahoma @ CSU-Pueblo
Round 1
184
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 12-11
D. Vereen
Sioux Falls
Younes Hospitality Duals
Finals (2 Team)
184
01/05
L
F 3-0 0:34
M. Allen
Minot State (N.D.)
Western Colorado Open
Round 8
184
01/05
W
DEC 5-1
S. Zaragoza
Adams State
Western Colorado Open
Round 7
184
01/05
W
TF 15-0 1:55
K. Saito
Western Colorado
Western Colorado Open
Round 6
184
01/05
W
F 7-0 3:43
M. Esposito
Minot State (N.D.)
Western Colorado Open
Round 5
184
01/05
L
F 3-0 0:56
G. Bakarich
Colorado School of Mines
Western Colorado Open
Round 4
184
01/05
W
MD 17-8
L. Noble
Colorado Mesa
Western Colorado Open
Round 2
184
11/05
L
MD 14-2
G. Musser
Air Force
CSU-Pueblo @ Air Force
Round 1
184
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
L
Replay
F 0-10 4:29
C. Davis
Northeastern Junior College
Younes Hospitality Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/19
W
Replay
MD 11-3
K. Shannon-Likely
Kentucky Wesleyan
Younes Hospitality Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
11/19
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:48
M. Iii
---
Younes Hospitality Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/19
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:11
E. Tokar
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
H. Burr
Chadron State
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
10/29
W
F 2-0 2:31
G. Kopp
Northeastern Junior College
Northeastern Junior College @ CSU-Pueblo
Round 1
174
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 15-9
P. Leder
Simon Fraser
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
02/26
L
Replay
TF 16-0 4:00
S. Latham
Colorado Mesa
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:42
B. Lewis
Colorado Mesa
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Placement Matches
174
02/13
L
DEC 7-5
B. Gable
Air Force
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Cons Semis
174
02/13
W
F 10-2 3:56
M. Morley
Utah Valley
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
SF w/WB
174
02/13
W
FOR 4-5
B. Robuck
Colorado Mesa
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Cons Rd 2 & 4
174
02/13
L
TF 16-0 4:06
B. Lewis
Colorado Mesa
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
QF w/WB
174
02/13
W
DEC 5-3
A. Krippner
Colorado School of Mines
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Round 2
174
02/12
L
DEC 6-3
R. Fidel
Colorado School of Mines
CSU-Pueblo @ Colorado School of Mines
Round 1
174
02/10
L
F 5-0 2:01
A. Michel
---
CSU-Pueblo @ New Mexico Highlands
Round 1
174
02/06
L
F 12-1 1:32
J. Laconte
Western Colorado
Western Colorado @ CSU-Pueblo
Round 1
174
01/29
L
F 4-1 1:28
D. Hull
---
CSU-Pueblo @ Chadron State
Round 1
174
01/28
L
TF 16-0 2:39
S. Latham
Colorado Mesa
CSU-Pueblo @ Colorado Mesa
Round 1
174
01/15
W
F 10-5 6:33
K. Hernandez-Maitre
San Francisco State
CSU-Pueblo @ San Francisco State
Round 1
174
01/08
L
F 10-0 3:51
M. Bruss
Mary
31st Tracy Borah Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
174
01/08
L
F 12-2 5:00
C. Hernandez
Western Colorado
31st Tracy Borah Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
174
01/07
W
F 6-0 2:50
C. Dilworth
New Mexico Highlands
Western Colorado Open
Round 2
174
01/07
W
F 9-2 3:53
C. Dilworth
New Mexico Highlands
Western Colorado Open
Round 1
174
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020