May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Fidel
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Colo. Sch. of Mines
Colorado School Of Mines
Colorado School of Mines
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
FOR 0-0
C. Lewis
Adams St.
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
5th/6th Place
174
02/26
L
Replay
DEF 4-4 4:07
C. Hernandez
Western Colo.
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
02/26
L
Replay
TF 18-2 5:00
A. Eldredge
Neb.-Kearney
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
02/26
W
Replay
F 3-2 2:44
D. Hull
Chadron St.
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
12/19
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
H. Reed
Findlay
42nd Midwest Classic
4th Wrestleback
174
12/19
L
DEC 3-1
D. Beemer
Ashland
42nd Midwest Classic
Quarters and 3rd WB
174
12/18
W
DEC 4-0
J. Bond
---
42nd Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
174
12/18
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:30
G. Mettler
San Francisco State
42nd Midwest Classic
Round 1
174
11/21
W
DEC 12-5
J. Deal
Nebraska-Kearney
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Placement Matches (32 Man)
174
11/21
L
DEC 5-3 SV
T. Munoz
---
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
M. Bruss
Mary
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
174
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 13-8
J. Conte
---
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
11/19
W
MD 11-2
A. Hinson
Air Force
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
11/19
W
MD 12-2
B. Kacmarynski
Morningside (Iowa)
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
DEC 5-2
A. Palmer
Newberry
Midwest Classic
4th Wrestleback
157
12/15
W
DEC 7-5
C. Houser
Urbana
Midwest Classic
Quarters and 3rd WB
157
12/14
W
DEC 6-4
B. Stahlman
Drury
Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback
157
12/14
W
DEC 9-3
A. Morgan
Central Missouri
Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
157
12/14
L
DEC 2-0
T. Sparks
Maryville
Midwest Classic
Round 1
157
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020