Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Burke Malyurek
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Touch Of Gold Wrestling Club
Touch of Gold
Touch of Gold WC
Touch of Gold Wrestling
Touch of Gold Wrestling Club
WY
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/14
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:25
R. Goolsbey
Powell Wrestling Club
2024 WAWA Kids/16U/Jr State - Greco
Round 5
110
04/14
W
Replay
TF 8-0 1:51
F. Ramos-Rivera
Jackson Hole Wrestling Club
2024 WAWA Kids/16U/Jr State - Greco
Round 4
110
04/14
W
Replay
TF 8-0 2:18
K. Kline
Touch Of Gold Wrestling Club
2024 WAWA Kids/16U/Jr State - Greco
Round 3
110
04/14
L
TF 9-0 1:12
L. Rager
Sheridan Wrestling Club
2024 WAWA Kids/16U/Jr State - Greco
Round 2
110
04/13
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:58
L. Rager
Sheridan Wrestling Club
2024 WAWA Kids/16U/Jr State - Free
Round 5
110
04/13
W
TF 10-0 2:37
M. Maston
Touch Of Gold Wrestling Club
2024 WAWA Kids/16U/Jr State - Free
Round 3
110
04/13
L
Replay
F 13-0 1:39
R. Goolsbey
Powell Wrestling Club
2024 WAWA Kids/16U/Jr State - Free
Round 2
110
04/12
W
DEC 4-0
M. Reynolds
Windy City Wrestlers
2024 WAWA Kids/16U/Jr State - Folk
Round 6
110
04/12
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
P. Wiginton
Riverton USA Wrestling
2024 WAWA Kids/16U/Jr State - Folk
Round 5
110
04/12
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
M. Maston
Touch Of Gold Wrestling Club
2024 WAWA Kids/16U/Jr State - Folk
Round 4
110
04/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
R. Goolsbey
Powell Wrestling Club
2024 WAWA Kids/16U/Jr State - Folk
Round 2
110
03/09
L
DEC 7-0
T. Branson
Camel Kids Wrestling
2024 Cowboy State Games - Ironman Folkstyle
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
110
03/09
L
MD 12-1
B. Bath
Touch of Gold Wrestling Club
2024 Cowboy State Games - Ironman Folkstyle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
03/09
W
DEC 5-3
R. Williamson
Billings Wrestling Club
2024 Cowboy State Games - Ironman Folkstyle
Semis & WB (8 Man)
110
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:12
C. Armstrong
Bayard Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105-115
02/04
W
F 4-0 0:59
D. Sully
Torrington Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
105-115
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:02
L. Solis
Kimball Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105-115
02/04
L
F 0-0 2:14
B. Munier
Sturgis Youth Wrestling
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105-115
01/28
W
MD 9-0
D. Porisch
Westside Raider Wrestling Club
Bronc Dailey Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
108-112
01/28
W
F 13-0 3:20
T. Alderman
Broadus Wrestling Club
Bronc Dailey Tournament 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
108-112
01/28
L
F 2-0 2:07
T. Branson
Camel Kids Wrestling
Bronc Dailey Tournament 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
108-112
01/27
W
F 7-0 2:36
W. Ottem
Douglas Wrestling Club
Rumble On The Ridge
Round 5 (5 Man)
112
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:16
O. Vantine
Chadron Junior Wrestling Club
Rumble On The Ridge
Round 4 (5 Man)
112
01/27
L
F 3-2 1:30
J. Jensen
Alliance Wrestling Club
Rumble On The Ridge
Round 2 (5 Man)
112
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:19
B. Connell
Chadron Junior Wrestling Club
Rumble On The Ridge
Round 1 (5 Man)
112
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
T. McGillvrey
Spearfish Youth WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
5th Place
106 lbs
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
P. Stienmetz
Touch of Gold WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:31
B. Lummus
Casper WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Consi of 4
106 lbs
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
W. Manning
Project WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
01/14
W
MD 10-1
X. Parker
Cobbler Kids Wrestling
Westside Raider Youth Tournament
Placement Matches
106-113
01/14
W
F 4-0 2:37
K. Kline
Touch of Gold Wrestling Club
Westside Raider Youth Tournament
Round 3
106-113
01/14
W
DEC 7-0
J. Porzelt
Cobbler Kids Wrestling
Westside Raider Youth Tournament
Round 2
106-113
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:20
B. Munier
Sturgis Youth Wrestling
Westside Raider Youth Tournament
Round 1
106-113
01/07
W
DEC 14-8
G. Hehr
Mandan Wrestling Club
Sturgis Brandon Delzer Memorial 2024
Round 3
110
01/07
W
F 2-2 2:24
Q. Tivis
Douglas wrestling club
Sturgis Brandon Delzer Memorial 2024
Round 2
110
01/07
W
F 2-1 2:10
K. Kline
Touch Of Gold Wrestling Club
Sturgis Brandon Delzer Memorial 2024
Round 1
110
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:29
T. Riopel
Sturgis Youth Wrestling
Pat Weiss Memorial Youth Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
108
12/17
W
MD 8-0
T. Lenardson
Newcastle fall guys
Pat Weiss Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
108
12/17
W
MD 10-0
M. Schrupp
Westside Raider Wrestling Club
Pat Weiss Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 1
108
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/14
W
DEC 6-2
C. Siemens
Natrona Colts Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 7
98
04/14
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Mulhern
Team Braves Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 5
98
04/14
W
DEC 2-0
B. Hodge
Lusk Rawhide Wrestling
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 3
98
04/14
W
F 2-0 0:42
J. Bretz
Natrona Colts Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 1
98
04/02
W
FOR 0-0
T. Usry
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 8 - QF
93-96
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
B. Davis
IA
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
93-96
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
Z. Anderson
ND
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
93-96
11/05
L
Replay
F 5-2 2:44
C. Ballard
DC Wrestling
RMN Events - Monster Match
RR Rnd 3
98 lbs
11/05
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:00
R. Ingelhart
High Kaliber
RMN Events - Monster Match
RR Rnd 2
98 lbs
11/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
A. Gates
GI Grapplers
RMN Events - Monster Match
RR Rnd 1
98 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/04
L
Replay
MD 14-4
R. Thompson
Kobra kai
Rocky Mtn Nationals
3rd Place
85 lbs
06/04
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
J. Norton
Pomona Elite
Rocky Mtn Nationals
Consi-Semis
85 lbs
06/04
L
Replay
MD 11-1
T. Jr
---
Rocky Mtn Nationals
Semi-Finals
85 lbs
06/03
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
L. Young
Sheep Camp
Rocky Mtn Nationals
Quarter-Finals
85 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020