Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Beau Benton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
High Performance Wrestling & Athletics
Kickapoo
Springfield Kickapoo
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-7 2:56
J. Manuel
Waynesville
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 3
Semifinals
144
02/17
W
F 7-1 2:10
A. Nye
Carthage
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/17
L
DEC 11-5
C. Gatlin
Raymore-Peculiar
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 3
Quarterfinals
144
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:23
A. Sim
Smith-Cotton
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/01
W
F 0-0
G. Hicks
Republic
Kickapoo @ Republic
Round 1
144
01/31
W
F 2-2 2:33
E. McCracken
Ozark
Branson / Ozark / Kickapoo Tri-Dual
Round 1
144
01/31
W
TF 17-1 4:24
B. Storment
Branson
Ozark/Branson/Kickapoo
Round 1
144
01/30
W
TF 18-3
B. Storment
Branson
Branson / Ozark / Kickapoo Tri-Dual
Round 1
144
01/27
L
DEC 6-4
J. Manuel
Waynesville
2024 Ozark Conference Boys Championships
Consi. Semis
144
01/27
L
F 17-4 4:00
C. Moore
Bolivar
2024 Ozark Conference Boys Championships
Semis and 2nd WB
144
01/27
W
F 7-1 4:54
J. Ndongi
Central (Springfield)
2024 Ozark Conference Boys Championships
Quarters
144
01/18
W
MD 9-1
F. CerratoMartinez
Joplin
Joplin @ Kickapoo
Round 1
144
01/17
L
DEC 13-7
J. Manuel
Waynesville
Kickapoo @ Waynesville
Round 1
144
01/13
L
F 4-0 2:45
B. Berry
Carl Junction
2024 Branson Invitational
1st and 3rd
144
01/13
L
DEC 8-1
C. Moore
Bolivar
2024 Branson Invitational
Round 5
144
01/13
W
DEC 17-11
B. Storment
Branson
2024 Branson Invitational
Round 3
144
01/13
W
DEC 11-4
J. Lamastus
Monett
2024 Branson Invitational
Round 2
144
01/13
W
DEC 13-7
T. Horn
Ozark
2024 Branson Invitational
Round 1
144
01/10
W
F 0-0
N. Sousley
Camdenton
Camdenton @ Kickapoo
Round 1
144
01/04
W
F 0-0
L. Coker
Hillcrest
Kickapoo/Glendale/HIllcrest
Round 1
144
01/04
W
F 0-0
J. Eubanks
Glendale
Kickapoo/Glendale/HIllcrest
Round 1
144
12/30
W
F 4-1 3:11
J. MILAM
Jackson
56th Kinloch Classic
Finals
144
12/30
W
DQ 0-0
J. Mrozowicz
Rolla
56th Kinloch Classic
Cons. Semi
144
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:41
A. Patrick
Buffalo
56th Kinloch Classic
Semi. and Cons.
144
12/30
L
F 5-1 2:41
L. BUCHHEIT
North Point
56th Kinloch Classic
Quarter
144
12/29
W
MD 12-3
B. Sterling
Central (Cape Girardeau)
56th Kinloch Classic
Round 5
144
12/29
W
F 12-0 1:23
R. Waltke
Ozark
56th Kinloch Classic
Round 4
144
12/29
L
F 6-3 3:29
T. Davidson
Marshfield
56th Kinloch Classic
Round 3
144
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:01
C. Hill
Lebanon
56th Kinloch Classic
Round 2
144
12/14
L
F 10-4 3:46
L. Gideon
Central (Springfield)
Central / Parkview / Kickapoo Tri Dual
Round 1
144
12/14
W
MD 10-2
X. Norton
Parkview
Central / Parkview / Kickapoo Tri Dual
Round 1
144
12/08
W
F 5-2 2:52
I. Samuel
Springdale Har-Ber
Kickapoo/Greenwood Dual
Round 1
144
12/07
L
DEC 7-2
J. Witherington
Greenwood
Kickapoo/Greenwood Dual
Round 1
144
12/01
L
F 12-1 3:59
C. Moore
Bolivar
Kickapoo @ Bolivar
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 6-4
K. Allcorn
West Plains
2023 Ozark Conference Boys Championships
3rd and 4th Place (consi finals)
144
01/28
W
F 2-0 3:56
C. McCurry
Bolivar
2023 Ozark Conference Boys Championships
Consi. Semis
144
01/28
L
MD 15-4
K. Kinder
Rolla
2023 Ozark Conference Boys Championships
Semis and 2nd WB
144
01/28
W
F 8-2 3:36
B. Mills
Camdenton
2023 Ozark Conference Boys Championships
Quarters
144
01/14
W
DEC 11-6
N. Lawhon
Smithville
2023 Branson Invitational
ROUND 6
144
01/14
W
F 7-0 2:20
A. James
Moberly
2023 Branson Invitational
ROUND 5
144
01/14
L
F 2-0 2:00
K. Kinder
Rolla
2023 Branson Invitational
ROUND 3
144
01/14
L
DEC 11-6
I. Bunklick
Springdale Har-Ber
2023 Branson Invitational
ROUND 2
144
12/03
W
F 4-0 2:12
B. Parks
Nixa
2022 Cal Willie JV Tournament
Round 5
132A
12/03
W
TF 15-0 2:40
L. Mendoza
McDonald County
2022 Cal Willie JV Tournament
Round 4
132A
12/03
L
DEC 8-5
C. Harrington
Ozark
2022 Cal Willie JV Tournament
Round 3
132A
12/03
W
F 6-0 3:30
J. Mayo
Gravette
2022 Cal Willie JV Tournament
Round 2
132A
12/03
W
TF 15-0 1:35
B. Villarreal
Nixa
2022 Cal Willie JV Tournament
Round 1
132A
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/16
L
VSU1 12-2 2:00
C. Rosales
Combative Sports Academy Center
2022 GroWrestling Fight Or Flight Freestyle
Consi of 4
126 lbs
04/16
L
VSU 10-0 1:03
J. Halter
Liberty
2022 GroWrestling Fight Or Flight Freestyle
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:49
D. Huntley
Carthage
MSHSAA Class 4 District 3
Semifinals
113
02/12
W
F 5-2 4:23
A. Wishne
Lee`s Summit
MSHSAA Class 4 District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/11
L
TF 16-0 2:19
C. Dykes
Lee`s Summit North
MSHSAA Class 4 District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/29
W
F 5-1 2:25
B. Helmig
Lebanon High School
2022 Ozark Conference Boys Championships
3rd and 4th Place (consi finals)
113
01/29
W
F 14-0 2:12
M. Long
Camdenton High School
2022 Ozark Conference Boys Championships
Consi. Semis
113
01/29
L
F 12-0 4:15
R. Lashley
---
2022 Ozark Conference Boys Championships
Semis and 2nd WB
113
12/30
W
F 0-5 2:36
B. Maggard
Hillcrest
54th Kinloch Classic
Cons. Semi
113
12/30
L
DEC 7-3
L. Patterson
Windsor
54th Kinloch Classic
Semi. and Cons.
113
12/30
L
DEC 9-2
R. Coy
Jackson
54th Kinloch Classic
Quarter
113
12/29
W
TF 16-0 4:13
A. Pille
Glendale
54th Kinloch Classic
Round 4
113
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:24
S. Hartline
Monett
54th Kinloch Classic
Round 3
113
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:32
B. Squires
Rolla
54th Kinloch Classic
Round 2
113
12/29
L
F 7-2 3:32
E. McCracken
---
54th Kinloch Classic
Round 1
113
12/18
L
MD 12-1
C. Jackson
---
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
7th Place Matches
113
12/18
L
DEC 6-0
J. Long
Leavenworth
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Main Gym Consolation Round
113
12/18
L
F 8-2 2:21
E. Haynes
Millard West
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Main Gym Quarterfinals
113
12/18
W
F 5-0 0:58
M. Myers
Oak Grove
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Pool Round 4
113
12/18
W
F 9-0 4:42
E. Hammontree
Blue Springs
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Pool Round 3
113
12/17
L
F 10-0 3:43
E. Vielhauer
---
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Pool Round 1
113
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:49
J. Tarter
---
Frontenac JV Tournament 2021
Round 5 (5 Man)
113
12/04
W
TF 16-0 2:27
P. Langston
Springdale Harber
Frontenac JV Tournament 2021
Round 3 (5 Man)
113
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Amon
Springdale Harber
Frontenac JV Tournament 2021
Round 2 (5 Man)
113
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:04
J. Hainline
Kickapoo
Frontenac JV Tournament 2021
Round 1 (5 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024