Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kelby Coufal
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Aquinas
Aquinas Catholic
Aquinas Monarchs
Nebraska Red
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
W
F 5-0 1:28
M. Wehrer
NWA
2024 38th Huskerland State
Round 1
155-169
03/23
W
F 6-1 2:15
L. Pohl
Aquinas Catholic
2024 38th Huskerland State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
155-166
03/23
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Taylor
Ready RP Nationals
2024 38th Huskerland State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
155-166
03/10
L
DEC 3-2 TB1
B. Bolling
Pierce Warbirds
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
03/10
W
DEC 3-2
J. Kansteiner
Conestoga Cougars
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
03/03
L
M FOR 0-0
L. Clark
2TG
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
161-175
03/03
W
MD 12-1
J. Adam
2TG
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
161-175
11/11
W
DEC 5-0
T. Johnson
Northwest Vikings
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
149-162
11/11
W
MD 10-0
Z. Cooley
Northwest Vikings
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
149-162
11/11
W
F 6-2 1:07
G. Moorman
Northwest Vikings
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
149-162
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
W
TF 17-1 3:30
A. Dolezal
BRLD Wolverine youth wrestling
Mayhem at Midland
Round 3 (4 Man)
162-173
06/17
W
F 9-0 1:16
E. Kilonzo
Elkhorn Valley Wrestling Club
Mayhem at Midland
Round 2 (4 Man)
162-173
06/17
W
TF 16-0 4:47
X. Zimmerman
Mount Michael Benedictine
Mayhem at Midland
Round 1 (4 Man)
162-173
03/25
L
DEC 4-3
C. Eggelston
Nebraska Blue
Heartland Duals - High School Boys
Round 3 (6 Team)
163
03/25
L
F 0-0 1:27
M. Renner
South Dakota Blue
Heartland Duals - High School Boys
Round 1 (6 Team)
163
03/25
W
F 1-0 5:30
O. Laughlin
Iowa
Heartland Duals - High School Boys
Round 4 (6 Team)
163
03/25
L
F 2-0 2:00
D. Withington
Kansas
Heartland Duals - High School Boys
Round 2 (6 Team)
163
03/19
W
F 2-0 0:34
B. Kunz
Central City Wrestling
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
2nd Place Match (32 Man)
163
03/19
L
DEC 8-5
C. Eggleston
Beatrice High School
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 8
163
03/19
W
MD 12-1
T. Zwingman
CWO
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 6
163
03/19
W
MD 10-2
D. Baum
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 4
163
03/19
W
F 5-0 2:41
P. Moll
Lincoln Warriors
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 2
163
03/12
W
DEC 6-2
C. Davis
West Holt
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Placement Matches (32 Man)
170
03/12
L
DEC 3-0
W. Tramp
C-B Wrestling Club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
03/12
W
TF 16-0 3:14
J. Rosenkrans
St. Mary`s Wrestling Club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
170
03/12
W
DEC 3-1
C. Cano
Lexington High School
2023 AAU State Nebraska
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
03/12
W
DEC 4-0
K. Boyles
2TG
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
03/12
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Johnson
Fairbury
2023 AAU State Nebraska
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
03/11
L
DEC 3-1 TB1
B. Loosvelt
York
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
03/11
W
DEC 7-2
T. Coates
Oakland-Craig Wrestling Club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
03/05
W
DEC 6-4
C. Broeker
Southern valley
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
161-170
03/05
W
DEC 3-1
C. Cano
Lexington Wrestling Club
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
161-170
03/05
W
DEC 7-0
I. Rodriguez
Lexington Middle school
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
161-170
03/05
W
DEC 6-2
C. Bailey
Holdrege
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
161-170
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/20
L
MD 9-0
J. Moravec
Aquinas Catholic
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 5
157
03/20
L
F 2-0 0:43
J. Coulter
---
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 4
157
03/20
W
DEC 6-0
T. Johnson
---
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 2
157
03/20
W
F 2-0 1:55
J. Marsh
---
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020