Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Brems
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mountain Ridge Youth
Mountain Ridge Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:18
B. Ellis
Alta Wings Wrestling
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Champ round 2 & Quarters
96
01/27
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:47
C. Avery
Westlake
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Round 1
96
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:52
Z. Spiker
Skyridge
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
90-93
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
N. Simsich
Stallions Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
90-93
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
A. Briscoe
Davis wrestling club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 3 (4 Man)
91-102
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
C. Balls
Box Elder Stinger Wrestling
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 2 (4 Man)
91-102
12/16
L
F 4-1 1:59
B. Limb
Morgan Wrestling
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 1 (4 Man)
91-102
12/09
W
F 4-6 2:21
B. Monreal
West Jordan
Provo Holiday Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
90-95
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
J. Johnson
Independent
Provo Holiday Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
90-95
12/09
W
F 3-8 2:41
A. Perkins
Bruin Wrestling Club
Provo Holiday Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
90-95
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
F 8-4 3:00
W. Powell
Victory Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
86-89
01/07
L
F 16-5 3:41
X. Kopp
Evanston Elite Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
86-89
01/07
L
F 7-5 2:35
K. Parker
Charger Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
86-89
12/17
L
F 0-2 2:00
B. Limb
Morgan wrestling team
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
83-88
12/17
W
F 5-0 1:42
J. Jordan
Fremont Wrestling Club
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
83-88
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:21
G. Ashcroft
GC Junior Wrestling Club
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
83-88
12/03
L
F 6-0 0:30
A. Fisher
Longhorn Wrestling
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
86-89
12/03
L
F 5-0 0:37
C. Taylor
Delta Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
86-89
12/03
L
DEC 7-1
C. Dahl
Millard Wrestling
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
86-89
11/26
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:04
S. Wood
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Turkey Tussle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
88
11/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
C. Holman
Champions Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
88
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020