Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
dalton wells
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Danville (H.S.)
Staples Motley
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:43
M. Thompson
Deer River
MSHSL Team Section 7A
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
152
02/19
W
F 3-2 3:19
B. Costanzo
Royalton-Upsala
MSHSL Team Section 7A
Semifinals (16 Team)
145
01/26
L
DEC 4-3 TB1
K. Kinyon
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B @ Staples Motley
Round 1
138
01/08
W
DEC 9-4
M. Haefner
New Ulm Area
Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/08
W
F 9-0 4:21
C. Linch
Orono
Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite 2022
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/08
L
F 10-3 3:57
D. Louwagie
Marshall
Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite 2022
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/08
W
F 7-0 3:12
C. Grant
Buffalo
Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
12/30
L
DEC 9-2
B. Kull
Normal Community
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
placement 5-24
138
12/30
L
MD 11-1
L. Miller
---
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Semis
138
12/29
L
F 5-0 1:26
C. Smetana
---
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
160 Quarterfinals
138
12/29
L
F 0-0 3:09
G. Rusher
Taylorville
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
---
138
12/29
W
TF 18-3 3:42
C. Johnson
Galesburg
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Round 4
138
12/29
W
F 5-2 1:43
W. Jones
---
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Round 2
138
12/29
W
F 6-0 2:57
D. Mcbride
---
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Round 1
138
12/18
L
DEC 4-2
T. Card
Hutchinson
JACKHAMMER INVITATIONAL
Plaement Matches
138
12/18
W
F 12-5 3:41
A. Grimes
---
Unity Invitational
Finals
138
12/18
L
TF 15-0 5:54
M. Spinazzola
Peotone
Unity Invitational
Semis
138
12/18
L
DEC 6-0
B. Swiers
Detroit Lakes
JACKHAMMER INVITATIONAL
Semis & WB5
138
12/18
W
F 12-4 4:53
J. Marquez
Beardstown
Unity Invitational
Quarters @ 1st WB (8 and 16 Man)
138
12/18
W
FOR 0-0
C. Weiland
Crookston
JACKHAMMER INVITATIONAL
WB4
138
12/18
L
DEC 5-0
B. Poser
Otter Tail Central
JACKHAMMER INVITATIONAL
QTRs & WB3
138
12/17
W
F 5-0 2:41
C. Bockenhauer
Irondale Spring Lake Pk St Anthony Vill
JACKHAMMER INVITATIONAL
Round 2 & WB1
138
12/14
L
F 5-0 4:45
H. Gruchow
---
Tri @ LPGEB (Varsity)
Champ. Round 1
138
12/14
W
DEC 4-1
O. Zamora
---
Tri @ LPGEB (Varsity)
Champ. Round 1
138
12/11
L
F 0-0 3:18
T. Morlan
Grand Rapids
Paul Bunyan Wrestling Tournament 2021
Consol. Semi`s / 7th place
138
12/11
L
DEC 6-3
W. Baum
Little Falls
Paul Bunyan Wrestling Tournament 2021
Consol: Round 4
138
12/11
W
MD 8-0
D. Nathanson
White Bear Lake Area
Paul Bunyan Wrestling Tournament 2021
Round 3: Consol.
138
12/11
L
DEC 3-0
B. Peichel
Frazee
Paul Bunyan Wrestling Tournament 2021
Round 2: Quarters
138
12/11
W
DEC 6-2
T. Brock
---
Paul Bunyan Wrestling Tournament 2021
Round 1
138
12/04
L
MD 13-5
O. Zamora
---
Dennis Kaatz Memorial at WDC
Placement (12 Man)
138
12/04
L
DEC 3-2
D. Rasmussen
United North Central Warriors
Dennis Kaatz Memorial at WDC
Semis & WB (12 Man)
138
12/04
L
TF 15-0 3:47
R. Thompson
Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
Dennis Kaatz Memorial at WDC
Semis & WB (12 Man)
138
12/04
W
DEC 4-0
C. Ruhl
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
Dennis Kaatz Memorial at WDC
Quarters (12 Man)
138
12/02
W
F 6-0 5:14
S. Noack
Milaca-Faith Christian
Milaca-Faith Christian vs. Staples Motley
Round 1
145
12/02
W
F 0-0
H. Bolling
Ogilvie
Staples Motley @ Ogilvie
Round 1
145
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/20
L
MD 12-3
R. Thompson
Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
MSHSL Ind State Prelim 5A-6A
WB 2
132
03/20
W
F 5-6 5:27
O. Zamora
---
MSHSL Ind State Prelim 5A-6A
WB 1
132
03/20
L
F 9-1 4:41
A. Kiecker
---
MSHSL Ind State Prelim 5A-6A
Quarterfinals
132
03/16
W
TF 15-0 4:44
E. Benning
Wadena-Deer Creek
MSHSL Section 6A
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
03/16
L
F 8-0 4:49
B. Poser
Ottertail Central Bulldogs
MSHSL Section 6A
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
03/16
W
DEC 9-3
T. Thach
Pelican Rapids
MSHSL Section 6A
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
DEC 6-0
J. Almasy
---
IWCOA 2020 C Sect Heyworth
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/08
L
F 4-1 1:42
C. Pearce
---
IWCOA 2020 C Sect Heyworth
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
03/08
W
DEC 8-6
B. Bacus
Normal
IWCOA 2020 C Sect Heyworth
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
03/01
W
DEC 9-4
C. Olinc
Monticello
IWCOA 2020 C Reg Mahomet Seymour
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
03/01
W
F 11-1 4:04
T. Fair
Clinton
IWCOA 2020 C Reg Mahomet Seymour
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
03/01
W
F 4-1 0:45
D. Houser
Argenta Oreana
IWCOA 2020 C Reg Mahomet Seymour
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/22
L
DEC 9-4
A. Danner
---
MSHSL Section 6A
Semifinals and WB 3
126
02/22
W
MD 11-0
W. Rotz
Barnesville
MSHSL Section 6A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/22
L
F 4-1 2:47
M. Snyder
---
MSHSL Section 6A
Quarterfinals and WB 1
126
02/15
L
F 0-0 4:48
B. Davis
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mascoutah
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/14
L
DEC 9-7
A. McNeil
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mascoutah
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/08
L
MD 15-7
T. Mackin
Normal (Community West)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Mahomet-Seymour
Placement Matches
120
02/08
W
DEC 7-5
C. McMullen
---
IHSA 2A Regional @ Mahomet-Seymour
Consi Semis
120
02/08
L
TF 16-0 6:00
C. Hall
Champaign (Central)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Mahomet-Seymour
Semis and WB3
120
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:19
T. Thomas
Urbana (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Mahomet-Seymour
Quarters and WB1
120
02/01
W
DEC 14-8
E. Stifle
Robinson
Eastern Illinois Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:40
C. Hall
Champaign (Central)
Eastern Illinois Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/01
W
DEC 5-4
H. Frey
Lawrenceville
Eastern Illinois Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:50
E. White
Effingham (H.S.)
Eastern Illinois Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/15
L
MD 14-4
B. Bacus
Normal (Community)
Normal (Community) @ Danville (H.S.)
Round 1
120
01/04
W
DEC 4-2
M. Sanchez
Willmar
Buffalo Invitational 2020
5th Place
126
01/04
L
DEC 9-4
L. Krier
---
Buffalo Invitational 2020
WB Semi`s
126
01/04
L
F 5-0 2:20
J. Dahlheimer
Buffalo
Buffalo Invitational 2020
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
12/21
W
DEC 4-0
B. Manuel
Unity High School
Unity Invitational
Championship Match
120
12/21
W
MD 10-1
A. Mack
Rochester
Unity Invitational
10/12 Bracket/ 7th Place
120
12/21
L
F 5-0 2:05
J. Williams
Hopkins
Monticello Invitational
Rd3 WB
126
12/21
W
DEC 7-3
A. Rockett
Charleston
Unity Invitational
Round 2
120
12/21
L
F 5-1 4:29
N. Hamak
Saint Cloud Tech
Monticello Invitational
Rd1
126
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Pile
Westville
Unity Invitational
Round 1
120
12/07
L
F 0-0 2:35
M. Bagby
---
Stanford (Olympia) @ Danville (H.S.)
Round 1
126
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
DEC 6-2
K. Endres
Wadena-Deer Creek
MSHSL Section 6A
Placements
113
02/23
L
F 4-2 2:53
A. Danner
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
MSHSL Section 6A
Consi Semis
113
02/23
L
F 10-0 2:40
L. Bugbee
Ottertail Central Bulldogs
MSHSL Section 6A
Semifinals and WB 3
113
02/23
W
F 6-1 3:29
K. Endres
Wadena-Deer Creek
MSHSL Section 6A
Quarterfinals and WB 1
113
02/12
L
TF 20-4 4:37
Z. Haire
Breckenridge
MSHSL Section 6A Team
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
120
02/12
L
F 0-0 3:12
D. Captain
Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
MSHSL Section 6A Team
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
113
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:11
E. Johnson
Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
Wolves Invitational
5th Place
113
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:36
G. Benz
Virginia Area
Wolves Invitational
Cons Semifinals
113
02/01
W
F 9-0 2:39
M. Erickson
Fosston-Bagley
Wolves Invitational
Wrestleback Round 1
113
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:16
T. Michienzi
Deer River
Wolves Invitational
Quarterfinals-RR 1
113
01/19
W
F 9-0 2:26
S. Rodriguez
Cambridge-Isanti
Bluejacket Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:46
T. Block
Prior Lake
Bluejacket Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:18
J. Vanacker
---
Bluejacket Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
01/19
L
F 4-6 4:28
B. Folkema
---
Bluejacket Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024