Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shayne Boutte
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Manhattan
Manhattan Regional Training Center (MRTC)
Manhattan Wrestling
Manhattan Wrestling Club
Wamego
Wamego
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
Replay
TF 12-1 1:05
J. Millison
Bobcat Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - 16U/Junior
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
05/04
L
TF 10-0 0:32
B. Monty
Next Level Training Academy
USAWKS Freestyle State - 16U/Junior
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
05/04
W
Replay
DEC 12-7
R. Lanzisero
Blue Valley Wrestling Club
USAWKS Greco State - Mens16U/Junior
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
05/04
L
Replay
TF 9-0 0:29
B. Rockers
Kansas City Training Center
USAWKS Greco State - Mens16U/Junior
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
03/09
W
Replay
F 2-2 3:41
L. Vice
Bluestem
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Cons 2
126
03/08
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
L. Sheldon
Chesty Lions Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Rd 2 - Rd of 16
126
03/02
W
F 2-0 2:04
S. Leandro
Burlingame
USAWKS 2024 District 3 Championships
Round 6
126
03/02
W
DEC 4-2
H. Costa
Wamego
USAWKS 2024 District 3 Championships
Round 4
126
01/13
L
F 8-5 2:27
J. Maciel
Hutchinson
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
120.0
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:40
S. Bentley
Rose Hill
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
120.0
01/06
L
F 8-8 4:54
J. Maciel
Hutchinson
Dodge City Boys Invitational
Placement Matches
120
01/06
W
F 2-0 3:35
K. Cox
Pratt
Dodge City Boys Invitational
Round 4
120
01/06
L
F 4-0 2:00
I. Giancola
Hoxie
Dodge City Boys Invitational
Round 2
120
01/06
L
DEC 7-5
I. Magallanes
Dumas
Dodge City Boys Invitational
Round 1
120
12/16
W
F 6-2 1:57
K. Foster
Topeka-Seaman
Council Grove Boys JV Tournament
Round 3
120
12/15
L
DEC 7-2
C. Wills
Augusta
Council Grove Boys JV Tournament
Round 2
120
10/27
L
Replay
F 11-4 4:33
C. Smith
Patriots Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R3 - WB (128 Man)
113
10/27
L
Replay
TF 21-4 5:48
C. Phillips
Woodshed Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
113
10/07
L
Replay
MD 12-0
K. Koelzer
LSW Titans
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 3
120
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
B. Mateer
Road Birds
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 2
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
DEC 4-3
A. Werner
Abilene
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 8
115
03/04
W
DEC 6-5
L. Willmann
Tiger
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 7
115
03/04
W
F 6-1 1:15
B. Rice
Jr. Vikings
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 6
115
03/04
L
F 0-0 2:15
C. Collins
Topeka Blue Thunder
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 4
115
02/04
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
J. Ortega
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Clu
Battle of The Belt
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
115
02/04
L
Replay
F 8-7 4:29
T. Stearns
Ridge Wrestling
Battle of The Belt
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
115
02/02
L
DEC 14-12 SV
M. Dean
Kansas City-Sumner Academy
Rock Creek Duals
Round 1
120
01/29
W
DEC 18-11
C. Nichols
Team of Hard Knox
9th Annual Junction City Bramlage Brawl
Round 3
120-125
01/29
W
F 6-1 1:56
B. Stevens
Manhattan Wrestling Club
9th Annual Junction City Bramlage Brawl
Round 2
120-125
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:34
E. Provost
Junction City Wrestling Club
9th Annual Junction City Bramlage Brawl
Round 1
120-125
01/28
W
F 9-0 4:59
R. LeDuc
Concordia
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120A Boys
01/28
W
F 14-4 5:07
B. Barnum
Chapman
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120A Boys
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:21
K. Taylor
Topeka Seaman
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120A Boys
01/25
W
F 0-0
K. Copeland
St. George-Rock Creek
Manhattan @ St. George-Rock Creek
Round 1
120
01/22
W
F 0-0
Z. Dye
St. George-Rock Creek
Rock Creek Duals
Round 1
120
01/14
W
F 7-2 4:39
A. Stewart
Pleasant Ridge
St Marys Invitational
Round 6
B113
01/14
W
DEC 4-4 UTB
N. Williams
Bishop Ward
St Marys Invitational
Round 4
B113
01/14
W
F 4-1 1:47
L. McDowell
Bonner Springs
St Marys Invitational
Round 2
B113
12/10
W
F 11-11 5:55
K. Kahler
Jeff West
Onaga Invitational 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Boys 113
12/10
W
F 12-2 3:48
L. Juenemann
Hoxie
Onaga Invitational 2022
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Boys 113
12/10
W
TF 19-4 5:43
E. Ruegge
Nemaha Central
Onaga Invitational 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Boys 113
10/28
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:52
B. Scheffers
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
120
10/28
W
Replay
F 12-4 1:43
J. McHam
TX
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R3 - WB (128 Man)
120
10/28
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:52
D. White
IL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024