Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Sizemore
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cassville
Cassville High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-2 1:41
J. Jones
Knob Noster
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 3
Semifinals
285
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Parker
Buffalo
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/17
L
F 0-0 2:57
C. Peters
Blair Oaks
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 3
Quarterfinals
285
01/26
L
F 7-0 3:05
P. Reed
Monett
Cassville @ Monett
Round 1
285
01/20
L
F 7-0 4:26
L. Parris
Logan-Rogersville
Big 8 Tournament, MO
Placement
285
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:46
J. Hitt
McDonald County
Big 8 Tournament, MO
Round 5 (10 Man)
285
01/20
L
F 3-1 5:55
S. Michaud
Reeds Spring
Big 8 Tournament, MO
Round 3 (10 Man)
285
01/19
L
F 4-1 1:44
J. Hitt
McDonald County
Cassville @ McDonald County
Round 1
285
01/12
W
DEC 8-2
S. Michaud
Reeds Spring
Cassville/Reeds Spring/Hollister
Round 1
285
01/07
L
DEC 1-0
L. Parris
Logan-Rogersville
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Third
285
01/06
L
DEC 2-0
P. Reed
Monett
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
285
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:56
A. Sanchez
Branson
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
285
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Nicolas
Harrisonville
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
285
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:45
G. McGinnis
Oak Grove
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
285
12/29
L
F 3-0 3:45
N. Cowan
Pryor
Diamond State Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
285
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:05
R. Frank
Greenwood
Diamond State Duals
Round 5 (12 Team)
285
12/29
W
F 7-3 3:15
P. Holland
Bentonville West
Diamond State Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
285
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:24
J. Cordell
Ozark
Diamond State Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
285
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:14
L. Pittman
Har-Ber
Diamond State Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
285
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:59
N. Napier
Seneca
Diamond State Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
12/29
L
F 8-3 4:50
N. Cowan
Pryor
Diamond State Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
285
12/29
W
F 6-0 1:10
L. Brown
Shiloh Christian
Diamond State Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
285
12/15
W
F 7-6 4:41
P. Woolman
Marshfield
Branson / Cassville / Marshfield
Round 1
285
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:33
D. Moreno
Berryville
Cassville/Wyandotte/Berryville
Round 1
285
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:41
R. Brecheisen
WYANDOTTE
Cassville/Wyandotte/Berryville
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 0-0 2:19
N. Crane
Seneca
Cassville @ Seneca
Round 1
215
02/04
L
F 11-0 2:19
N. Crane
Seneca
Cassville @ Seneca
Round 1
215
01/28
W
DEC 3-1
C. Rustemeyer
Blair Oaks JV
60th People?s Bank of Seneca
Placement
215
01/28
W
F 4-0 2:45
E. Boettler
Aurora
60th People?s Bank of Seneca
Semis & WB
215
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:22
N. Crane
Seneca
60th People?s Bank of Seneca
Quarters & WB
215
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:06
E. Boettler
Aurora
60th People?s Bank of Seneca
Round 5 (12 Man)
215
01/28
L
F 4-0 0:59
B. Kerperin
Blair Oaks
60th People?s Bank of Seneca
Round 3 (12 Man)
215
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:15
W. Jordan
Adrian
60th People?s Bank of Seneca
Round 2 (12 Man)
215
01/27
W
F 3-2 3:51
D. O`Rourke
Holister
60th People?s Bank of Seneca
Round 1 (12 Man)
215
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:47
J. Lowe
Reeds Spring
Big 8 Conference, MO
Placement
215
01/20
L
F 2-1 2:58
K. Johnson
Nevada
Big 8 Conference, MO
Round 3 (10 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 12-4 5:22
D. O`Rourke
Hollister
Big 8 Conference, MO
Round 5 (10 Man)
215
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:30
E. Tomanek
Marshfield
Big 8 Conference, MO
Round 2 (10 Man)
215
01/17
L
F 15-5 3:14
S. Murphy
McDonald County
McDonald County @ Cassville
Round 1
215
01/07
W
DEC 4-3
F. Hinojosa
Monett High School
51st Annual Monett Tournament
5th - 12th Place
215
01/07
W
F 2-0 2:36
J. Yoder
Harrisonville High School
51st Annual Monett Tournament
Round 4
215
01/07
L
F 3-0 3:15
A. McCall
Monett JV
51st Annual Monett Tournament
Round 3
215
01/07
L
F 2-0 2:40
C. McCullah
Bolivar High School
51st Annual Monett Tournament
Round 2
215
01/07
L
F 6-2 1:00
C. Grimm
Branson High School
51st Annual Monett Tournament
Round 1
215
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020