Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lucas Parris
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Logan Rogersville JV
Logan-Rogersville
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
S. Eberhardt
Herculaneum
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285 Class 2
02/22
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:32
R. Comegys
Boonville
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
285 Class 2
02/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
J. Schweigert
Ste. Genevieve
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
285 Class 2
02/17
L
DEC 3-2
S. Michaud
Reeds Spring
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 3
Placement
285
02/17
W
DEC 3-1
P. Reed
Monett
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 3
Cons. Semis
285
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. Ritter
Harrisonville
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 3
Semifinals
285
02/17
L
DEC 4-1
S. Michaud
Reeds Spring
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 3
Quarterfinals
285
02/06
W
DEC 6-4
R. Jackson
Glendale
Glendale @ Logan-Rogersville
Round 1
285
01/27
L
DEC 5-1
C. Drury
Kirksville
2024 Odessa Bulldog Invitational
Round 5
285
01/27
W
F 1-0 2:07
A. Agcopra
Odessa
2024 Odessa Bulldog Invitational
Round 4
285
01/27
W
F 2-1 3:22
B. Cordray
Marceline
2024 Odessa Bulldog Invitational
Round 3
285
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:26
A. Christian
Holden
2024 Odessa Bulldog Invitational
Round 2
285
01/20
W
F 7-0 4:26
E. Sizemore
Cassville
Big 8 Tournament, MO
Placement
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:59
E. Reynolds
Marshfield
Big 8 Tournament, MO
Round 5 (10 Man)
285
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:58
P. Reed
Monett
Big 8 Tournament, MO
Round 3 (10 Man)
285
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:41
D. Glidewell
Nevada
Big 8 Tournament, MO
Round 2 (10 Man)
285
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:39
R. Jackson
Glendale
Republic Invitational
Final Round
285
01/13
L
F 2-0 2:33
J. Hazelwood
Joplin
Republic Invitational
Round 5 10,12
285
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:46
C. Parker
Buffalo
Republic Invitational
Round 4 10,12
285
01/13
W
DEC 3-1
M. Hartsock
Republic
Republic Invitational
Round 2 10,12
285
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:05
P. Reed
Monett
Logan-Rogersville @ Monett
Round 1
285
01/07
W
DEC 1-0
E. Sizemore
Cassville
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Third
285
01/06
W
DEC 4-1
G. Mathis
Webb City
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
285
01/06
L
DEC 5-2
S. Michaud
Reeds Spring
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:44
T. Ruan
McDonald County
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
285
01/06
W
F 5-4 5:25
J. Jones
Knob Noster
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
285
12/15
W
F 2-4 1:45
X. Hernandez
Grove
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 3
285
12/15
W
F 4-4 5:44
B. Alonzo
Chanute
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 4
285
12/15
L
DEC 3-0
R. Lindsey
Norman North
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 1
285
12/15
L
F 0-0
J. Feliciano
Claremore
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 8
285
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:03
W. Dicks
Oologah
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 9
285
12/15
L
DEC 2-0
A. Havens
Skiatook
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 6
285
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:12
A. Gallegos
Inola
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 5
285
12/09
L
F 17-5 5:54
J. Slater
Hazelwood Central
2023 Union Boys Tournament
Round 3
285
12/09
W
F 4-0 1:28
D. Selvey
Webster Groves
2023 Union Boys Tournament
Round 2
285
12/09
L
F 3-0 2:58
K. Cordia
Union
2023 Union Boys Tournament
Round 1
285
12/06
L
F 2-2 3:05
L. Wattenbarger
Reeds Spring
Logan-Rogersville / Marshfield / Reeds Spring
Round 1
285
12/06
L
DEC 3-2
P. Woolman
Marshfield
Logan-Rogersville / Marshfield / Reeds Spring
Round 1
285
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:28
J. Farris
Nixa
Nixa vs Farmington / Nixa vs Rogerville
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 3-4 1:54
L. Foulk
Camdenton
Camdenton @ Logan-Rogersville
Round 1
285
01/28
L
F 5-4 3:27
A. Agcopra
Odessa
Logan-Rogersville @ Odessa
Round 1
285
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:17
R. Jackson
Glendale
Republic Invitational
Final Round
285
01/14
L
F 6-6 5:37
Y. Ruiz
Rogers
Republic Invitational
Round 4 Rest not 4man/3man
285
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:53
R. Turner
Capital City
Republic Invitational
Round 2 Rest not 4man/3man
285
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
J. Nelson
Central (Springfield)
Republic Invitational
Round 3 All
285
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:04
X. Gillespie
Rogers
Republic Invitational
Round 1 All
285
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:30
B. Campbell
Bolivar High School
51st Annual Monett Tournament
Round 5
285
01/07
W
DEC 4-3
J. Nicolas
Harrisonville High School
51st Annual Monett Tournament
Round 4
285
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:02
D. Agee
Logan-Rogersville High School
51st Annual Monett Tournament
Round 2
285
01/07
L
F 4-1 0:40
J. Land
Springdale Har-Ber High School
51st Annual Monett Tournament
Round 1
285
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020