Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Demetri Teddlie
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
King
King University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 8-5 SV
D. Moore
---
Conference Carolinas Men`s Wrestling Championship
Round 1
149
02/18
L
MD 12-3
J. Piccirilli
UNC Pembroke
Conference Carolinas Men`s Wrestling Championship
Round 1
149
02/10
L
TF 15-0 6:48
Z. Brower
Lander
King @ Lander
Round 1
149
02/09
W
DEC 12-9
A. Vincent
Lincoln Memorial
Lincoln Memorial @ King
Round 1
149
01/27
W
MD 18-4
T. Gilham
Montevallo
Montevallo @ King
Round 1
149
01/24
W
DEC 12-10
D. Lundquist
Emmanuel
King @ Emmanuel
Round 1
149
12/02
L
TF 16-0 6:30
J. Ealy
Pitt-Johnstown
King @ Pitt-Johnstown
Round 1
149
11/18
W
MD 18-4
D. Moore
Newberry
Newberry @ King
Round 1
149
11/16
L
DEC 13-8
D. Wilson
Mount Olive
King @ Mount Olive
Round 1
149
11/09
W
DEC 3-1
S. Caban
Belmont Abbey
Belmont Abbey @ King
Round 1
149
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 5-0 6:50
T. Pepe
Belmont Abbey
NCAA DII Super Regional II
5th Place
149
02/25
L
Replay
F 9-0 5:50
D. Wilson
Mount Olive
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Consolation SF
149
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
B. Jones
Coker
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Consolation QF
149
02/25
L
Replay
MD 13-4
D. Moore
Newberry
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Quarterfinals
149
12/18
L
Replay
F 12-0 6:41
M. Kaufmann
Notre Dame (Ohio)
43rd Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback
149
12/17
L
Replay
F 15-6 6:41
N. Young
Gannon
43rd Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
149
12/17
W
DEC 8-7
T. Pepe
Belmont Abbey
43rd Midwest Classic
Round 1
149
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
R. Meyers
Lander
43rd Midwest Classic
Prelim
149
11/13
W
DEC 14-12
A. Dilegge
Limestone University
Georgia Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
149
11/13
W
DEC 7-2
J. Ortiz
Life university Men`s wresting
Georgia Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149
11/13
W
DEC 10-6
C. Cox
LANDER UNATTACHED
Georgia Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
11/13
W
TF 16-1 2:46
D. Acosta
University of Central Florida
Georgia Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023