Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brianna Gonzalez
Results
Videos
News
More
Rankings
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Arroyo
Arroyo (El Monte)
Somar Select
Somar Wrestling Club
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/07
W
Replay
VSU1 15-4 3:55
J. Moccia
Maryland
2022 Women's Nationals
5th Place
50 kg
05/06
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:56
N. Valencia
Bulldog Wrestling Club
2022 Women's Nationals
Consi-Semis
50 kg
05/06
L
Replay
VSU1 13-2 2:54
S. Mortimer
---
2022 Women's Nationals
Semi-Finals
50 kg
05/06
W
Replay
VFA 3:52 8-3
A. Ashley
Lovejoy Wrestling Club
2022 Women's Nationals
Quarter-Finals
50 kg
05/06
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 4:11
J. George
Chatfield Wrestling Club
2022 Women's Nationals
Round of 16
50 kg
05/06
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:13
A. Bradshaw
Missouri Baptist Wrestling Club
2022 Women's Nationals
Round of 32
50 kg
05/06
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:17
J. Howard
---
2022 Women's Nationals
Round of 64
50 kg
09/18
W
Replay
VPO1 6-3
A. Ward
Missouri
2021 Who's Number One
WNO
100 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
W
Replay
VFA 2:16 4-2
A. Szkotnicki
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Semi-Finals
100 lbs
07/20
W
Replay
VFA 1:23 8-0
S. Abramson
Nevada
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Quarter-Finals
100 lbs
07/20
W
VFA 1:15 4-0
L. Farnsworth
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 16
100 lbs
07/20
W
Replay
VSU1 12-2 4:07
R. Miller
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 32
100 lbs
07/20
W
Replay
VFA 1:48 4-0
M. Hinojosa
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 64
100 lbs
06/13
L
DEC 7-2
A. Ayuso
Pioneer Valley
2021 California State Finals Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152lbs
06/13
L
F 2-0 0:29
K. Branchaud
San Leandro
2021 California State Finals Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152lbs
06/13
W
F 2-0 0:43
K. Leaty
Yuba City
2021 California State Finals Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152lbs
03/27
W
DEC 8-6
A. Szkotnicki
HeadHunters Wrestling Club
USAW HS National Recruiting Showcase
1ST Place
100
03/27
W
TF 12-0 4:21
K. Brooks
Thorobred Wrestling Club
USAW HS National Recruiting Showcase
Semis
100
03/27
W
TF 10-0 1:56
E. Pastoriza
---
USAW HS National Recruiting Showcase
Round 6 QF
100
03/27
W
TF 10-0 1:48
J. Alejandro
---
USAW HS National Recruiting Showcase
Round 4
100
03/18
W
TF 13-3 4:00
E. Gonzalez
Somar Wrestling Club
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - AZ Qualifier
1ST Place
100
03/18
W
TF 11-0 3:54
K. Brooks
Thorobred Wrestling Club
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - AZ Qualifier
Semis
100
03/18
W
TF 10-0 1:42
B. Bocenagra
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - AZ Qualifier
Round 6 QF
100
03/18
W
TF 10-0 0:29
A. Cordova
Unattached
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - AZ Qualifier
Round 4
100
02/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
O. Lopez
Queens of the North
2021 Rumble In Arizona
RR Rnd 5
101 lbs
02/28
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
S. Dias
Atc
2021 Rumble In Arizona
RR Rnd 4
109 lbs
02/28
W
Replay
MD 8-0
K. Johnson
Ford Dynasty
2021 Rumble In Arizona
RR Rnd 3
101 lbs
02/28
W
Replay
F 8-3 1:21
X. Tafoya
FCA
2021 Rumble In Arizona
RR Rnd 2
101 lbs
02/28
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
I. Morales
Empire
2021 Rumble In Arizona
RR Rnd 1
101 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
K. Shufeldt
Dirty Goats WC
2021 Rumble In Arizona
Finals
101 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
J. Alejandro
---
2021 Rumble In Arizona
Semi-Finals
101 lbs
02/26
W
Replay
F 13-0 2:14
X. Tafoya
Team Takedown
2021 Rumble In Arizona
Quarter-Finals
101 lbs
10/11
W
Replay
MD 11-3
N. Tallman-Olney
Victory Wrestling
Freakshow 2020
Finals
101 lbs
10/11
W
Replay
MD 9-1
A. Falcon
---
Freakshow 2020
Semi-Finals
101 lbs
10/11
W
Replay
F 0-2 1:02
S. Alvarado
Inland Elite
Freakshow 2020
Quarter-Finals
101 lbs
10/11
W
Replay
MD 11-3
M. Zuniga
Victory Wrestling
Freakshow 2020
Round of 16
101 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
DEC 7-2
L. Rodriguez
---
CIF Girls State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
101
02/29
W
F 6-2 2:46
M. Lee
---
CIF Girls State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
101
02/28
W
DEC 6-3
K. Smith
---
CIF Girls State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
101
02/27
W
F 10-0 3:51
L. Sidhu
Del Oro
CIF Girls State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
101
02/27
W
F 2-0 1:52
M. Reyes
Vallejo
CIF Girls State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
101
12/21
W
DEC 4-0
J. Moos
---
9th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
101
12/21
W
F 14-0 3:31
A. Cruz
Mayfair
9th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
101
12/20
W
TF 15-0 3:07
D. Moreno
Millikan High Shcool
9th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
101
12/20
W
F 5-0 1:37
J. Juarez
Sierra Vista
9th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
101
12/20
W
F 5-0 0:30
G. Zamudio
Hillcrest
9th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
101
10/21
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
T. Wilson
---
2019 Freakshow
2nd Place
101 lbs
10/21
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
M. Gueverra
---
2019 Freakshow
3rd Place
101 lbs
10/20
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
H. Ward
Tmwc
2019 Freakshow
Consi-Semis
101 lbs
10/20
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
P. Morales
Red Wave Wrestling
2019 Freakshow
Semi-Finals
101 lbs
10/20
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:27
Y. Othman
Foothill Wrestling Club
2019 Freakshow
Quarter-Finals
101 lbs
10/20
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
H. Ward
Tmwc
2019 Freakshow
Round of 16
101 lbs
10/19
W
Replay
FOR 4-0
K. Tabaldo
Tmwc
2019 Freakshow
Round of 32
101 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
W
F 5-0 3:26
J. Abisia
New Creation Wrestling Club
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
03/02
W
F 5-0 1:59
J. Bets
---
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
03/02
W
F 2-0 3:09
Y. Marroquin
Foothill Wrestling Club
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
100
12/22
L
DEC 4-1
C. Mendoza
Selma
8th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
101
12/22
W
F 8-2 1:44
Y. Estrada
Northview
8th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
101
12/21
W
F 8-0 2:36
B. Loera
La Puente
8th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
101
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:08
K. Martinez
Long Beach Poly
8th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
101
12/21
W
F 0-0
F. Solera
Hillcrest
8th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
101
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024