Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jonathan Griffin
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:49
L. Wild
Fox
Fox `Jason Black Memorial` Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
144
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:53
J. Woods
Belleville (East)
Fox `Jason Black Memorial` Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
138
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:41
R. STRUCKMANN
North Point
Fox `Jason Black Memorial` Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
144
01/06
L
F 6-1 0:47
S. Goodwin
Jackson
Jackson Indians JV Tournament
Round 4
138C
01/06
L
F 4-1 3:20
L. Margetta
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Jackson Indians JV Tournament
Round 3
138C
01/06
L
F 6-0 5:45
C. Oelger
Christian
Jackson Indians JV Tournament
Round 1
138C
12/22
L
F 11-0 4:42
M. Reynolds-Brandt
Troy Buchanan
North Point 9/10 Tournament
Round 5
144A
12/22
L
F 4-1 3:22
J. Manning
Hazelwood Central
North Point 9/10 Tournament
Round 4
144A
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:20
M. Woodward
North Point
North Point 9/10 Tournament
Round 3
144A
12/22
L
F 5-0 0:52
T. O`Toole
North Point
North Point 9/10 Tournament
Round 2
144A
12/22
L
F 8-2 4:00
M. Moore
STEAM Academy
North Point 9/10 Tournament
Round 1
144A
12/09
L
F 0-0 3:12
A. Basic
Mehlville
Wildcat Rookie Roundup
Round 3
144B
12/09
L
DEC 8-6
J. Woods
Belleville (East)
Wildcat Rookie Roundup
Round 2
144B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024