Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Philip Dacayo
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Seymour
Seymour Middle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 7-0 1:34
L. Porter
Indian Creek
IHSAA Jennings County Sectional
Semis and WB
285
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:03
A. Lozano
Columbus North
IHSAA Jennings County Sectional
Quarters
285
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Salem
IHSAA Jennings County Sectional
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:53
K. Carney
Jennings County
Hoosier Hills Conference - 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:13
B. Land
Jeffersonville
Hoosier Hills Conference - 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:55
D. Piper
Columbus East
Hoosier Hills Conference - 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/06
L
F 0-0
L. Mendoza
New Castle
Jennings Super Duals
Round 1
285
01/06
L
F 0-0
C.
Greenwood
Jennings Super Duals
Round 1
285
01/06
L
F 0-0
J. Jones
Decatur Central
Jennings Super Duals
Round 1
285
01/06
L
F 0-0
A. Cox
Castle
Jennings Super Duals
Round 1
285
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:34
G. Dilley
Carmel
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/29
W
DEC 3-1
D. Setty
Cascade
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
12/29
L
F 0-0 2:00
J. Smith
Monrovia
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:44
R. Eisert
Greensburg
Boys Jeff Classic 2023
Round 4 WB Only
285
12/16
W
F 0-2 2:16
T. Benham
Salem
Boys Jeff Classic 2023
Round 3 (WB)
285
12/16
L
DEC 6-3
N. Light
Rolla
Boys Jeff Classic 2023
round 2 champ
285
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
West Washington
Boys Jeff Classic 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
12/12
L
F 0-0
D. Hale
Owen Valley
Mustang Invite
Round 1
285
11/22
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Brown
Floyd Central
Mustang Invite
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
M. Glesing
New Palestine Junior High
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
02/05
L
Replay
DEC 3-2 TB1
L. Oberle
New Palestine Junior High
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
02/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
L. Harrison
Northview Wrestling Club
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
01/22
W
DEC 5-0
B. Villegas
Columbus North Wrestling Club
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Columbus North
Round 3 (4 Man)
285
01/22
W
F 7-6 2:28
M. Neece
Club Madison
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Columbus North
Round 2 (4 Man)
285
01/22
L
F 5-3 1:49
J. Harper
Jasper
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Columbus North
Round 1 (4 Man)
285
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020