Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Farmer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
California
Central Missouri Wrestling Clu
Central Missouri Wrestling Club- AA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
Replay
F 7-2 2:54
W. Adkisson
Centralia
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113 Class 1
02/21
W
Replay
F 12-2 3:15
A. Hussain
Brentwood
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
113 Class 1
02/21
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:49
B. Sullard
Lawson
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
113 Class 1
02/17
W
DEC 10-5
W. Weekley
Sherwood
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 2
Placement
113
02/17
W
MD 16-8
S. Fletcher
El Dorado Springs
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 2
Cons. Semis
113
02/17
L
F 11-0 3:45
J. Estes
Warsaw
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 2
Semifinals
113
02/17
W
DEC 7-0
E. Rivera
Tipton
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 2
Quarterfinals
113
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:16
V. Hedrick
Stover
California Tri
Round 1
120
02/07
L
F 2-2 0:39
D. Kerns
Missouri Military Academy
California Tri
Round 1
120
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:53
K. Lewis
Lutheran St. Charles
MMA Colonels Classic
Round 2 (Best of 3)
113
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:50
K. Lewis
Lutheran St. Charles
MMA Colonels Classic
Round 1 (Best of 3)
113
01/27
L
F 7-4 2:20
W. Adkisson
Centralia
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2024
3rd Place
113
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:30
W. Weekley
Sherwood
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2024
Consi Semi
113
01/27
L
F 2-2 1:54
J. Simmons
Eldon
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2024
Round 5
113
01/27
W
DEC 5-4
T. Hook
Lone Jack
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2024
Round 2
113
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:07
W. Shannon
Centralia
Moberly JV Tournament
Round 5
113B
01/20
W
DEC 7-0
L. Holleman
Capital City
Moberly JV Tournament
Round 3
113B
01/20
W
DEC 4-2 SV
D. Leonard
Boonville
Moberly JV Tournament
Round 1
113B
01/06
L
DEC 4-1
D. Leonard
Boonville
2024 Smith-Cotton Rookie Round-Up Boys Tournament
Round 3c
113A
01/06
W
MD 14-2
M. Allen
Battle
2024 Smith-Cotton Rookie Round-Up Boys Tournament
Round 2b
113A
01/06
W
DEC 8-1
L. Fulkerson
Lebanon
2024 Smith-Cotton Rookie Round-Up Boys Tournament
Round 1c
113A
01/06
W
F 8-1 3:49
L. Busler
Knob Noster
2024 Smith-Cotton Rookie Round-Up Boys Tournament
Round 1a
113A
01/06
W
DEC 8-6 SV
G. Sparks
Southern Boone
Tri-County Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 9-0 1:54
J. Luebbering
Blair Oaks
Tri-County Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:26
Z. Green
Osage
Tri-County Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/05
L
DEC 10-4
T. Tune
Fatima
Quad: Fatima/St. James/California/Tipton
Round 1
113
01/04
W
MD 15-5
E. Rivera
Tipton
Quad: Fatima/St. James/California/Tipton
Round 1
113
12/23
L
F 6-2 4:00
M. Castillo
Jefferson City
Steve Johnson Boys Invitational
round6
113
12/23
W
DEC 13-12
D. Crawford
Normandy Collaborative
Steve Johnson Boys Invitational
round5
113
12/23
W
TF 15-0 3:21
D. Jr
McCluer North
Steve Johnson Boys Invitational
round3
113
12/23
W
MD 16-2
A. Hill
McCluer North
Steve Johnson Boys Invitational
round4
113
12/23
L
F 2-0 1:05
E. Attar
Parkway Central
Steve Johnson Boys Invitational
round2
113
12/11
W
F 0-0
L. Busler
Knob Noster
Knob Noster vs California
Round 1
113
12/07
L
F 7-1 1:15
J. Estes
Warsaw
California @ Warsaw
Round 1
113
12/03
L
MD 14-3
M. Wilson
Grandview
Ray Stockdale Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/02
W
F 11-5 4:13
D. Black
Knob Noster
Ray Stockdale Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/02
L
MD 18-4
J. Estes
Warsaw
Ray Stockdale Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
11/29
L
DEC 14-7
E. Rivera
Tipton
California Quad
Round 1
113
11/29
W
F 2-0 0:40
P. Tye
Holden
California Quad
Round 1
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
F 2-0 0:49
A. Salemie
Terminator Wrestling Academy- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 3
110
03/25
L
TF 17-1 3:09
L. Cline
Team Hammer Wrestling Academy- A
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 1
110
03/11
L
DEC 4-2
B. Koelzer
Phenom
2023 Missouri USA Region B Tournament
Round 6
110
03/11
W
DEC 9-4
L. Williams
Titan Wrestling Institute
2023 Missouri USA Region B Tournament
Round 5
110
03/11
L
DEC 4-0
C. Bramell
Clinton Youth Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA Region B Tournament
Round 4
110
03/11
W
DEC 8-7
K. Bellamy
Team Owls Wrestling Club
2023 Missouri USA Region B Tournament
Round 2
110
03/04
W
F 7-0 1:59
L. Williams
Titan Wrestling Institute
2023 Missouri USA District 4 Tournament
Round 8
110
03/04
L
MD 9-1
C. Bramell
Clinton Youth Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA District 4 Tournament
Round 5
110
03/04
L
MD 12-0
B. Koelzer
Phenom
2023 Missouri USA District 4 Tournament
Round 2
110
01/29
L
F 5-0 0:43
B. Mathis
Windsor Youth Wrestling
Odessa Individ & Team Trophy Tournament
Round 4
110-115
01/29
L
DEC 10-3
C. Hamrick
Versailles Wrestling Club
Odessa Individ & Team Trophy Tournament
Round 3
110-115
01/29
L
F 2-0 2:28
H. Benter
Columbia Wrestling Club
Odessa Individ & Team Trophy Tournament
Round 2
110-115
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:07
L. Bruns
Columbia Wrestling Club
Odessa Individ & Team Trophy Tournament
Round 1
110-115
01/22
L
DEC 5-4
A. Pasley
Southern Boone Wrestling Club
Clash in Columbia
Round 4
115
01/22
W
TF 16-0 1:36
M. Rysdam
Columbia Wrestling Club
Clash in Columbia
Round 3
115
01/22
L
DEC 7-2
J. Beuthein
Southern Boone Wrestling Club
Clash in Columbia
Round 2
115
01/21
W
MD 16-3
L. Williams
Titan Wrestling Institute
2023 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Round 6
110
01/21
L
DEC 7-1
W. Wolf
Maysville Youth Wrestling
2023 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Round 5
110
01/21
L
DEC 8-3
K. Kaufman
Willard Youth Wrestling
2023 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Round 4
110
01/21
W
F 7-1 1:12
B. Emerson
RAY-PEC
2023 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Round 2
110
01/21
W
F 8-1 3:34
R. Lindemann
Rogue Warrior Wrestling
2023 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024