Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Donny Schmit
Results
Videos
Other Results
Season
2014
2013
2012
Team Name
Wapsie Valley Mat Pac
Wapsie Wrestling Club
2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
MD 10-0
C. Phippen
Legacy Wrestling Club - KS
Suplay Tulsa Nationals
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
89
01/18
W
DEC 7-5 SV
X. Cullors
Cardinal Wrestling Club
Suplay Tulsa Nationals
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
89
01/18
W
DEC 5-0
N. Harrell
Hannibal Youth Wrestling
Suplay Tulsa Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
89
01/17
L
DEC 3-1
R. Woods
NM Beasts
Suplay Tulsa Nationals
Round 1 (64 Man)
89
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/27
L
DEC 4-0
P. Ihde
Elite Takedown Club
Waverly-Shell Rock Little GoHawk Tourney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Bracket 49
12/27
W
DEC 5-1
G. Fox
Team Bosco
Waverly-Shell Rock Little GoHawk Tourney
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 49
12/27
L
DEC 1-0
R. Wright
TMX Extreme
Waverly-Shell Rock Little GoHawk Tourney
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 49
12/27
W
F 4-2 2:48
D. Anderson
Ankeny Wrestling Club
Waverly-Shell Rock Little GoHawk Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 49
2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/27
L
DEC 4-0
E. Faught
sebolt wrestling
Waverly-Shell Rock Little GoHawk Tourney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Bracket 46
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:49
D. Robinson
Chickasaw Wrestling Club
Waverly-Shell Rock Little GoHawk Tourney
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 46
12/27
W
DEC 6-0
P. Ihde
Midwest Extreme
Waverly-Shell Rock Little GoHawk Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 46
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023