Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jordynn Robson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Branham
Branham High School
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
DEC 11-4
Y. Joya
Evergreen Valley
2nd Kusumoto Klassic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
121
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:51
S. Ramon
Adrian C Wilcox
2nd Kusumoto Klassic
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
121
01/12
W
DEC 8-1
M. Gaucher
Adrian C Wilcox
2nd Kusumoto Klassic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
121
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:01
H. Gillis
---
Lady Pirate Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
128
12/09
W
DEC 4-0
D. ROMO
LOWELL HIGH
Lady Pirate Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
128
12/09
W
DEF 0-0
O. CONTRERAS
NORTH SALINAS HIGH
Lady Pirate Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
128
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:46
M. CALLAGHAN
COLLEGE PARK HIGH
Lady Pirate Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
128
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 10-1 2:57
M. Ochoa
Leigh
2017 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Placement 3rd and 5th
121
02/04
L
DEC 9-3
A. Bautista
Menlo Atherton
2017 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Cons Semis
121
02/04
W
DEC 7-3
A. Medeiros
Terra Nova
2017 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Semis (3rd WB & 5th WB)
121
02/04
W
F 4-0 1:26
M. Gaucher
Wilcox
2017 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Cons (2nd (16) & 4th (32)
121
02/04
L
F 11-0 3:42
S. Ruelas
---
2017 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Qtrs (Cons 1 and 3)
121
02/04
W
F 4-0 3:28
J. Gomez
Overfelt
2017 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Round 2, 32-16
121
02/03
W
DEC 8-4
A. Anderason
Harbor
2017 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Round 1 (32 Man)
121
01/28
L
NC 0-0
M. Pena
San benito
Lady Baler Bash 2017
Placement (32 Man)
123
01/28
W
DEC 5-1
S. Olivares
Pioneer
Lady Baler Bash 2017
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
123
01/28
W
DEC 12-6
A. Anderson
harbor
Lady Baler Bash 2017
Semis & WB (32 Man)
123
01/28
W
TF 15-0 3:00
Y. Elizdone
Lemoore
Lady Baler Bash 2017
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
123
01/28
L
F 2-4 1:55
M. Perez
Palo Alto
Lady Baler Bash 2017
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
123
01/28
W
F 11-4 3:40
J. Moreno
---
Lady Baler Bash 2017
Round 1 (32 Man)
123
01/13
L
F 7-0 2:04
m. anderson
---
Kusumoto Klassic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
121
01/13
W
DEC 6-5
A. Vanderlipe
North Salinas
Kusumoto Klassic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
121
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:51
s. ruelas
Alisal
Kusumoto Klassic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
121
01/13
W
F 9-7 5:20
L. Badajos
Half Moon Bay
Kusumoto Klassic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
121
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:28
C. Lu
Leland
Kusumoto Klassic
Round 1 (16 Man)
121
12/17
L
MD 13-4
B. Parrish
Scotts Valley
2nd Annual JV Lions Den
Placement Matches (8 Man)
122-128
12/17
L
DEC 10-3
I. Khan
Evergreen
2nd Annual JV Lions Den
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
122-128
12/16
W
DEC 9-5
R. Bilic
Saratoga
2nd Annual JV Lions Den
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
122-128
12/10
W
DEC 7-5
J. Hammana
Scotts Valley High School
Webber Lawson 2nd Man
Placement Matches (8 Man)
12
12/10
W
F 0-0 4:00
R. Bilic
Saratoga High School
Webber Lawson 2nd Man
2nd WB
12
12/10
L
DEC 5-0
T. Gaucher
Wilcox High School
Webber Lawson 2nd Man
Semis
12
12/09
W
MD 8-0
K. Pham
Yerba Buena High School
Webber Lawson 2nd Man
Quarterfinals
12
12/03
W
DEC 11-4
J. Negrete-morales
Soledad
14th Annual Taz and 8th Lady Royals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
127
12/03
L
DEC 7-5
C. Hegarty
Castro Valley
14th Annual Taz and 8th Lady Royals
Round 1 (16 Man)
127
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020