Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominic Galvan
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
EGWA
Elk Grove
Elk Grove WAc
Elk Grove Wr Ac
Elk Grove Wr Acd
Elk Grove Wreslting Academy
Elk Grove Wrestling Academy
Elk Grove wrestling Academy
Elk Grove wrestling academy EGWA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
J. Lawrence
Redwave Wrestling
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Finals
66 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
L. Caro
Mat Demon WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Semi-Finals
66 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
H. Ungureanu
Rocklin Rampage
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Quarter-Finals
66 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
J. Guerrero
Orland WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Round of 16
66 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
MD 12-2
L. Caro
Mat Demon WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
RR Rnd 2
66 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
MD 10-0
B. Mastrude
Rocky Mountain Wr Ac
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
RR Rnd 1
66 lbs
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:16
I. Saifullin
Sacramento Wrestling BearsClub
SCWAY Zone 1 State Qualifier
Round 2 (Best of 3)
65
02/04
W
F 2-0 2:59
I. Saifullin
Sacramento Wrestling BearsClub
SCWAY Zone 1 State Qualifier
Round 1 (Best of 3)
65
12/10
W
TF 15-0 2:20
L. Piparo
Georgetown
2nd Annual Battle in Old Town
Round 2 (Best of 3)
70
12/10
W
F 14-1 2:12
L. Piparo
Georgetown
2nd Annual Battle in Old Town
Round 1 (Best of 3)
70
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
C. Bargas
Atwater
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Finals
66 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:19
P. Maya
Madera Wrestling Club
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Semi-Finals
66 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
P. Hill
Nevada Elite
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Quarter-Finals
66 lbs
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
M. Campos
Red Wave Wrestling
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
RR Rnd 5
70 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
M. Dillon
Club
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
RR Rnd 4
70 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
DEF 4-0 1:10
C. Nielsen
Spring Hills Wrestling
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
RR Rnd 3
70 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:12
C. Armstrong
Sublime
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
RR Rnd 1
70 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
I. Hierro
Grindhouse WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Finals
66 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:37
E. Carlson
Sanderson Wr Acd
RMN Events - Freakshow
Semi-Finals
66 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
N. Estrada
Victory WC-Central WA
RMN Events - Freakshow
Quarter-Finals
66 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
Z. Melendez
Dethrone WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Finals
66 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
N. Lagman
Savage House WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Semi-Finals
66 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
N. Estrada
Victory WC-Central WA
RMN Events - Freakshow
Quarter-Finals
66 lbs
10/08
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
J. Lawrence
RED WAVE WC
WORLD CHALLENGE
1st places
65
10/08
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
Z. Melendez
Dethrone
WORLD CHALLENGE
SEMIS
65
10/08
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:30
J. Jr
Team Selma
WORLD CHALLENGE
QUARTER FINALS
65
09/02
W
DEC 4-0
A. Cruz
Mad Dawg
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
64-70
09/02
W
F 2-0 0:43
L. Choto
Gilroy Hawks
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
64-70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
M. Campos
RedWave wrestling
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Finals
61 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Martinez
Grindhouse
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Semi-Finals
61 lbs
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
P. Nunn
Elk Grove wrestling academy EGWA
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Quarter-Finals
61 lbs
03/31
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:12
A. ODonnell
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 16
61 lbs
03/05
W
DEC 7-2
C. Bargas
Unattached
SCWAY Kids Tournament of Champions
Placement Matches (8 Man)
57-61lbs
03/05
W
TF 15-0 2:27
K. Greer
Argonaut Jr Mustang Wrestling
SCWAY Kids Tournament of Champions
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
57-61lbs
03/05
W
DEC 7-0
J. Espino
Oakdale
SCWAY Kids Tournament of Champions
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
57-61lbs
02/19
W
TF 15-0 3:36
J. Espino
Oakdale
SCWAY Zone 2-3 ROAD TO STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61
02/19
W
F 5-0 1:09
G. Valesky
The Swamp Monsters
SCWAY Zone 2-3 ROAD TO STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
61
02/19
W
F 0-0 0:14
L. Choto
Daniel Cormier Academy
SCWAY Zone 2-3 ROAD TO STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61
10/29
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:24
A. Sobaje
The Club
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
Finals
61 lbs
10/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
W. Manderscheid
Legacy Elite WC
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
RR Rnd 3
57 lbs
10/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
T. Bongcaron
---
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
RR Rnd 2
57 lbs
10/29
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:50
K. Cu
Savage House WC
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
Semi-Finals
61 lbs
10/29
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:47
O. Cruz
Red Wave WC
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
RR Rnd 1
57 lbs
10/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
G. Howard
Salem elite
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
Quarter-Finals
61 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
MD 12-1
E. Carlson
Sanderson Wr Ac
2022 Freak Show
RR Rnd 4
57 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
MD 9-1
L. Caro
Mat Demon WC
2022 Freak Show
RR Rnd 3
57 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
K. Robinson
Shootbox WC
2022 Freak Show
RR Rnd 2
57 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
A. Chagoya
Silverback WC
2022 Freak Show
RR Rnd 1
57 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/03
W
Replay
MD 9-1
A. Park
Rough House
The Clash at Bullhead
RR Rnd 3
53 lbs
04/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
C. Parks
Brighton WC
The Clash at Bullhead
RR Rnd 3
50 lbs
04/03
W
Replay
MD 12-3
M. Fernandez
Grindhouse WC
The Clash at Bullhead
RR Rnd 2
53 lbs
04/03
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:48
T. O'Dell
Sanderson wrestling academy
The Clash at Bullhead
RR Rnd 2
50 lbs
04/03
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:06
R. Furr
Pounders WC
The Clash at Bullhead
RR Rnd 1
53 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/01
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
R. Jr
Pomona Elite
2020 Reno Worlds in Tulsa
RR Rnd 5
43 lbs
08/01
W
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Martinez
---
2020 Reno Worlds in Tulsa
RR Rnd 4
43 lbs
08/01
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Bowman
Weatherford Youth
2020 Reno Worlds in Tulsa
RR Rnd 3
43 lbs
07/31
W
Replay
F 14-0 2:15
U. Garcia
Rebel WC
2020 Reno Worlds in Tulsa
RR Rnd 2
43 lbs
12/15
W
TF 15-0
T. Smith
Hemet Youth Wrestling
SCWAY Oakdale Jr Classic
Round 3 (3 Man)
45
12/15
W
MD 13-1
P. Warne
Mother Lode Wrestling Club
SCWAY Oakdale Jr Classic
Round 1 (3 Man)
45
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
F 9-1 1:43
J. Mason
PAWS Elite
2019 Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #2
40 lbs
04/06
W
F 10-0 1:32
M. Hernandez
Payette Wrestling Club
2019 Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #1
40 lbs
04/05
W
DEC 10-6
E. Rodriguez
Team Coalinga
2019 Reno Worlds
Consi of 16 #2
40 lbs
04/05
L
MD 10-2
J. Mora
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
2019 Reno Worlds
Round of 16
40 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024