May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Bizzle
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
Fort Zumwalt North
Ft. Zumwalt North
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
M FOR 0-0
B. Tharp
Troy Buchanan
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/17
L
DEF 7-5 3:33
A. Chartres
Francis Howell
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/27
L
F 8-0 0:45
J. Clines
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Kyle Thrasher 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:35
K. Erickson
Ft. Zumwalt South
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/27
W
DEF 10-9 2:59
N. Baer
Windsor
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/27
W
MD 10-1
C. Horton
St Clair
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/24
L
F 9-11 5:36
K. Ramage
Hannibal
Ft. Zumwalt North @ Hannibal
Round 1
157
01/24
L
MD 11-3
B.
Holt
Holt Dual
Round 1
157
01/13
L
TF 15-0 2:42
E. Willock
Normal (Community West)
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R5 - Bracket Finals (Championship)
157
01/13
W
DEC 17-10
G. Decker
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R4 - Bracket 1
157
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:36
J. Hamell
Taylorville
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R3 - Pools
157
01/13
W
TF 17-2 2:28
B. Wenger
Olney (Richland County)
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R2 -Pools
157
01/13
W
F 0-2 2:42
K. Becker
Mt. Zion
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R1 - Pools
157
01/13
W
F 3-2 1:41
L. Thoms
Clinton
Clinton Alumni Showdown
Round 1
157
01/12
W
DEC 5-4
C. Maxey
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
Clinton Alumni Showdown
Round 1
157
01/09
L
MD 13-5
J. McCaster
De Smet Jesuit
Ft. Zumwalt North/DeSmet/SLUH Tri
Round 1
165
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:33
M. Matschiner
Troy-Buchanan
GAC Tournament
5th Place
157
01/06
L
DEC 10-3
K. Erickson
Ft. Zumwalt South
GAC Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 5-0 3:31
J. Fulton
Warrenton
GAC Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/06
L
DEC 11-6
M. Matschiner
Troy-Buchanan
GAC Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Sehnert
Liberty (Wentzville)
GAC Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
TF 15-0 3:58
S. Pearson
Winfield
GAC Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
12/29
W
DEC 5-4
K. Barnes
Fulton
Hallsville Holiday Tournament
3rd place match
157
12/29
W
MD 14-3
A. Munford
South Callaway
Hallsville Holiday Tournament
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
157
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:25
C. Olszowka
Washington
Hallsville Holiday Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
157
12/29
W
TF 15-0 4:35
A. Borghesi
Hancock
Hallsville Holiday Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
157
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:58
T. Stout
Holden
Hallsville Holiday Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
12/29
W
F 12-1 2:49
Z. Haddock
Hallsville JV
Hallsville Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
12/21
W
F 9-2 4:00
P. Chanerl
Parkway Central
FZN/Hazelwood Central/Parkway Central Tri, MO
Round 1
165
12/13
L
MD 21-10
J. Gumahin
Ft. Zumwalt South
Zumwalt Quad
Round 1
157
12/06
W
F 10-0 2:39
K. MCGENNIS
North Point
North Point/Timberland/Zumwalt North Tri
Round 1
165
12/05
L
MD 15-3
T. SHELTON
Timberland
North Point/Timberland/Zumwalt North Tri
Round 1
165
11/17
W
F 4-0 1:52
C. Roedel
Ft. Zumwalt North
Ft. Zumwalt North @ Ft. Zumwalt North
Round 1
132
11/17
L
F 2-0 2:00
C. Aguirre
Ft. Zumwalt North
Ft. Zumwalt North @ Ft. Zumwalt North
Round 1
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
MD 11-1
G. Burge
Washington
2022 JV GAC Tournament
FINALS
145
02/09
L
F 13-10 2:47
C. Stull
Ft. Zumwalt South
2022 JV GAC Tournament
Round 3
145
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Sehnert
Liberty
2022 JV GAC Tournament
Round 2
145
02/08
L
F 9-0 3:45
T. Graham
Francis Howell Central
2022 JV GAC Tournament
Round 1
145
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:41
J. Wilson
---
2021 FZS Scott Fulton JV Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:54
T. Graham
Francis Howell Central
2021 FZS Scott Fulton JV Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
01/29
W
DEC 6-0
J. Marlo
---
2021 FZS Scott Fulton JV Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
01/29
W
DEC 6-5
J. FETTERHOFF
Timberland
2021 FZS Scott Fulton JV Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
145
01/29
L
F 9-0 2:55
J. McClain
Seckman
2021 FZS Scott Fulton JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
145
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:35
P. Elliot
Hannibal
Ft. Zumwalt North @ Hannibal
Round 1
138
01/22
W
F 7-4 5:43
L. REDEL
---
2022 9th GAC
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/22
W
MD 12-0
K. Brooks
---
2022 9th GAC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/22
W
F 4-0 1:42
T. Hoffman
Ft. Zumwalt South
2022 9th GAC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/08
L
F 0-7 5:10
B. Emmett
Hillsboro
Pacific JV Tournament
Round 6
145
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:39
J. Sehnert
Liberty (Wentzville)
Pacific JV Tournament
Round 5
145
01/08
L
DEC 7-3
C. Gousetis
Eureka
Pacific JV Tournament
Round 3
145
01/08
W
F 5-0 1:11
J. Stinson
Rolla
Pacific JV Tournament
Round 2
145
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. McNamee
Washington
Pacific JV Tournament
Round 1
145
12/22
L
MD 13-4
D. Pearce
Hazelwood West
FZN , HAZ Cent, HAZ West Tri
Champ. Round 1
145
12/21
W
F 2-2 1:04
M. Gleghore
Hazelwood Central
FZN , HAZ Cent, HAZ West Tri
Champ. Round 1
145
12/18
L
F 0-0 2:20
B. Davis
---
2021 Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Round 3 - Champ & Consolation
138
12/17
L
F 0-0 1:09
M. Porter
Mattoon Green Wave
2021 Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Round 1 - Championship
138
12/15
L
F 5-0 1:09
L. Mayer
Ft. Zumwalt South
Fort Zumwalt Quad
Champ. Round 1
138
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:35
R. Lancaster
Ft. Zumwalt West
Fort Zumwalt Quad
Champ. Round 1
138
12/15
W
DEC 6-2
A. Livia
Ft. Zumwalt East
Fort Zumwalt Quad
Champ. Round 1
145
12/11
L
F 2-2 1:32
J. DAVIS
Timberland
2021 FZS John Spires JV Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
145
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:41
D. Stout
Pacific
2021 FZS John Spires JV Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
12/11
W
DEC 7-0
M. Mattingly
Ft. Zumwalt South
2021 FZS John Spires JV Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Leco
Troy Buchanan
2021 FZS John Spires JV Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
12/11
W
DEC 4-0
M. Mattingly
Ft. Zumwalt South
2021 FZS John Spires JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
12/10
W
MD 15-3
J. FETTERHOFF
Timberland
FZN / Timberland / North Point Tri
Champ. Round 1
145
12/04
L
F 9-1 2:48
D. Thorne
St. Charles
2021 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
Finals
138
12/04
L
F 8-2 5:04
L. Casey
Capital City
2021 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
Round 4
138
12/04
W
MD 12-2
A. Haas
Warrenton
2021 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
Round 3
138
12/04
L
F 7-0 3:52
W. Fiedler
Pacific
2021 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
Round 2
138
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020