Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Deaven Montanez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
South Broward
Youth Impact Center
Youth Impact Center Wrestling
Youth Impact center
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
W
F 7-0 2:38
N. Hess
Vikings Wrestling Club
23/24 AAU All American Spring Youth
Round 4 (5 Man)
120
03/10
L
TF 17-0 4:14
L. Milian
Eagle Empire
2024 FAWA Folkstyle State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:46
N. Aguilar
FL Scorpions Wrestling Club
Fort Myers IOF
Round 3
125
02/11
L
DEC 9-4
B. Mills
Naples Bears
Fort Myers IOF
Round 2
125
02/11
W
DEC 6-2
A. Drake
Naples Bears
Fort Myers IOF
Round 1
125
12/27
L
F 16-3 3:56
V. Marks
M80 Wrestling Club
2023 Sunshine open
Round 3 (4 Man)
120s
12/27
W
DEC 9-2
G. Gibbs
Wesley Chapel
2023 Sunshine open
Round 2 (4 Man)
120s
12/27
L
DEC 4-2
J. Alvarado
Tampa Bay Tiger Wrestling Club
2023 Sunshine open
Round 1 (4 Man)
120s
11/24
L
FOR 0-0
S. Rodriguez
Colosseum wrestling
49th SeaHorse Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
11/24
L
FOR 0-0
A. Anez
Christopher Columbus Explorers
49th SeaHorse Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
11/24
L
F 2-0 1:21
E. Ingraham
Florida Christian High School
49th SeaHorse Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
111-120
11/24
W
DEC 7-6
L. Fries
Legend Athletics
49th SeaHorse Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
111-120
11/24
L
DEC 10-3
J. Diaz
Eagle Empire
49th SeaHorse Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
111-120
11/24
W
F 4-2 2:54
S. Carrasquero
Eagle Empire Wrestling
49th SeaHorse Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
111-120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
DEC 12-9
M. Haake
Vero beach high school
2023 ECW Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
110
05/06
W
F 2-0 0:43
W. Clere
Okeechobee Wrestling Club
2023 ECW Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
110
05/06
W
F 4-1 1:06
C. Miller
NSB Oceanside Wrestling
2023 ECW Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
110
02/19
L
DEC 12-5
J. Linn
NFWA
I OWN FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP 2023
Round 4
102
02/19
W
DEC 15-9
G. DeShields
Youth Impact Center
I OWN FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP 2023
Round 3
102
02/19
L
TF 15-0 2:43
G. Samons
WELL Trained
I OWN FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP 2023
Round 1
102
02/05
W
MD 9-1
G. Lambert
Youth Impact Center
Fort Myers IOF
Round 3
102
02/05
L
F 5-0 1:21
E. Cope
Charlotte
Fort Myers IOF
Round 2
102
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:54
W. Wimbish
---
Fort Myers IOF
Round 1
102
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
DEF 0-0
D. Nardini
---
FHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A 113
03/08
L
F 10-6 5:06
C. Ayers
Lake Gibson
FHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
2A 113
03/08
W
DEC 6-5
P. Nolan
---
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 113
02/22
W
F 6-2 3:23
J. Villalobos
---
FHSAA 2A D15
Placement Matches
113
02/21
W
F 7-1 3:05
A. Fisher
---
FHSAA 2A D15
Round 4 (semis and WB)
113
02/09
W
F 4-1 1:56
J. Huertas
Taravella
Battle at the Bay
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
02/09
W
F 13-1 2:33
j. berline
Fort Lauderdale
Battle at the Bay
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:40
G. Cajete
Hollywood Hills
Battle at the Bay
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/02
W
TF 19-4 5:36
S. Mabud
Cardinal Gibbons
2019 BCAA Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
02/02
W
F 5-2 2:38
J. Riestra
Cooper City
2019 BCAA Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
02/01
W
F 5-2 3:52
T. Patton
Marjory Stoneman Douglas HS
2019 BCAA Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:10
C. Dorcely
Hollywood Hills
2019 BCAA Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/05
W
F 9-1 2:06
K. Thompson
Barbara Goleman
2019 Archbishop McCarthy New Year`s
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 14-0 4:10
A. Capone
Archbishop Mccarthy Hs
2019 Archbishop McCarthy New Year`s
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/05
L
MD 19-8
R. Chiong
Barron G Collier
2019 Archbishop McCarthy New Year`s
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/20
L
MD 15-5
N. Luna
Mater Lakes Academy
John Lyzott Invitational
Champ. Round 1
120
12/20
W
FOR 0-0
G. Perez
Mater Lakes Academy
John Lyzott Invitational
Champ. Round 1
120
12/13
W
F 0-0 1:33
X. Uribasterra
Fort Lauderdale
Ft. Lauderdale Quad
Champ. Round 1
120
12/13
W
F 0-0 3:09
A. Klein
Taravella
Ft. Lauderdale Quad
Champ. Round 1
120
12/06
W
MD 10-1
J. Riestra
Cooper City
Cooper City @ South Broward
Round 1
120
10/27
L
DEC 4-2
C. Smith
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
113
10/27
L
DEC 4-3
C. Lopez
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
113
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 12-10
C. Williams
Lake Gibson
2018 FHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A 113
03/02
W
DEC 6-1
M. Munroe
Lincoln
2018 FHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
2A 113
03/02
L
DEC 7-6
T. Forrest
Brandon
2018 FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024