Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Malaki Harrison
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Salamanca
Salamanca HS
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 6-5
M. Kilmer
Falconer
2022 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D
Rnd 6 (SF and WB)
138
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:36
A. Chase
Falconer
2022 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D
Rnd 4 (QF and WB)
138
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:14
D. Langdon
Portville Sr HS
Portville Sr HS @ Salamanca HS
Round 1
138
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:31
C. Crouse
Randolph HS
Salamanca HS @ Randolph HS
Round 1
138
01/06
L
DEC 6-5
Q. Smathers
Frewsburg Sr HS
Salamanca HS @ Frewsburg Sr HS
Round 1
138
12/11
L
FOR 0-0
J. Thompson
---
2021 Portville Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/11
W
F 0-0 4:29
C. Reichenbach
Falconer-Cassadaga Valley
2021 Portville Wrestling Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:28
A. Grohman
Ken-Ton HS
2021 Portville Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:42
P. Barnes
Alfred Almond Sr HS
2021 Portville Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/11
L
F 0-0 0:58
B. Lloyd
Alfred Almond Sr HS
2021 Portville Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:34
L. Scanlon
Portville Sr HS
2021 Portville Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/08
L
F 0-0 0:54
K. Egan
Maple Grove Sr HS
Salamanca HS @ Maple Grove Sr HS
Round 1
145
12/03
L
F 4-1 1:01
S. Walczyk
Eden HS
Queen City Food Southtowns Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
145
12/03
L
F 3-3 3:34
G. Gocella
Orchard Park HS
Queen City Food Southtowns Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
145
12/03
L
F 4-0 1:22
C. Stewart
---
Queen City Food Southtowns Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
145
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:25
M. Camillo
St Francis
Queen City Food Southtowns Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
145
12/03
W
F 2-2 1:25
E. Braunscheidel
Hamburg Sr HS
Queen City Food Southtowns Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
145
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:21
T. Hartwig
St Mary`s
Queen City Food Southtowns Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
145
12/03
L
F 0-2 2:38
D. Wolcott
Fredonia HS
Queen City Food Southtowns Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
145
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:24
A. Passmore
East Aurora-Holland HS
Queen City Food Southtowns Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 0-0 3:00
D. Caldwell
Falconer-Cassadaga Valley
2020 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D
Rnd 7 (32 Man 4th WB)(16 Man 2nd WB)
138
02/08
L
F 0-0
N. Voelker
---
2020 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D
Rnd 5 (Quarter Finals)
138
01/24
W
F 0-0 2:46
B. Morrison
Falconer-Cassadaga Valley
Falconer-Cassadaga Valley @ Salamanca HS
Round 1
138
12/30
W
F 0-0 2:00
G. Hatch
Olean Sr HS
STWOA
Cons. Round 2
138
12/26
L
F 0-0 0:27
T. Learn
Franklinville Sr HS
STWOA
Cons. Round 3
138
12/22
L
F 0-0 1:34
C. Furgeson
Port Allegany Hs
STWOA
Champ. Round 2
138
12/17
L
F 0-0 0:44
K. Egan
Maple Grove Sr HS
Salamanca HS @ Maple Grove Sr HS
Round 1
138
12/14
W
F 0-0 4:45
G. Drake
Avoca Sr HS
2019 Portville Wrestling Invitational
Placement (12 Man)
138
12/14
L
F 0-0 3:28
D. Caldwell
Falconer B
2019 Portville Wrestling Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
138
12/14
L
F 0-0 0:27
D. Hannold
Jamestown HS
2019 Portville Wrestling Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
138
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:34
G. Drake
Avoca Sr HS
2019 Portville Wrestling Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
138
12/06
W
F 6-2 2:26
E. Hutschenreuter
Alden-Depew Sr HS
Queen City Foods Southtowns Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
12/06
L
TF 15-0 2:14
R. Forrest
---
Queen City Foods Southtowns Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
138
12/06
W
F 6-0 1:10
J. Ahmed
Lackawanna Sr HS
Queen City Foods Southtowns Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
138
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:01
T. Wilkinson
St Francis
Queen City Foods Southtowns Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:29
E. Rodriguez
---
Queen City Foods Southtowns Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
138
12/06
L
F 6-1 0:53
M. Ash
St Mary`s
Queen City Foods Southtowns Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
12/05
L
F 2-2 0:50
A. DeArmitt
Portville Sr HS
Portville Sr HS @ Salamanca HS
Round 1
138
12/04
L
F 0-0 1:51
T. Learn
Franklinville Sr HS
Franklinville Sr HS @ Salamanca HS
Round 1
138
11/27
W
F 0-0 4:44
R. Steward
Frewsburg Sr HS
Salamanca HS @ Frewsburg Sr HS
Round 1
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
W
F 0-0 4:31
C. Roller
Maple Grove Sr HS
Maple Grove Sr HS @ Salamanca HS
Round 1
152
01/23
L
F 0-0 2:32
L. Pagett
Randolph HS
Randolph HS @ Salamanca HS
Round 1
152
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:23
B. Beckwith
Wellsville Sr HS
Wellsville Sr HS @ Salamanca HS
Round 1
152
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:10
C. Arriaga
East Aurora HS
2019 Franklinville Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:55
M. McCumiskey
Fillmore Sr HS
2019 Franklinville Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/08
L
F 0-0 3:00
D. Ianno
Liverpool
2018 Portville Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/08
L
F 0-0 0:34
L. Smith
---
2018 Portville Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/06
L
F 0-0 0:30
T. Learn
Franklinville Sr HS
Salamanca HS @ Franklinville Sr HS
Round 1
145
11/30
L
F 5-0 1:30
G. Schifano
Eden HS
Queen City Southtowns Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
152
11/30
L
F 13-1 5:04
B. Santarelli
Orchard Park HS
Queen City Southtowns Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
152
11/30
L
F 2-0 0:53
N. Carlson
Lake Shore HS
Queen City Southtowns Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
152
11/30
W
F 0-0 0:53
C. Streubing
East Aurora HS
Queen City Southtowns Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
152
11/30
L
F 2-0 0:22
J. Schaffer
---
Queen City Southtowns Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020