Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Quincy Jones
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
St Joe
St Joseph Ogden
St. Joe Ogden
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
St. Joseph Ogden
St. Joseph Ogden Youth Wrestling Club
St. Joseph-Ogden
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:38
B. Brewer
Hoopeston (H. Area)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Tolono (Unity)
Consi Semis
215
02/03
L
DEC 6-4
K. Morlock
Clinton
IHSA 1A Regional @ Tolono (Unity)
Semis and WB3
215
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Kerley
Warrensburg (W.-Latham)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Tolono (Unity)
Quarters and WB1
215
01/31
W
F 0-0
B. Brewer
Hoopeston (H. Area)
SJO Multi-Quad Meet
Round 1
215
01/31
W
F 0-0
N. Shick
Robinson
Robinson Duals
Round 1
215
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:42
J. Opgenhaffen
Champaign (Central)
Champaign (Central) @ St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
Round 1
285
01/25
W
F 0-0 0:34
G. Keyser
Toledo (Cumberland)
Robinson Duals
Round 1
215
01/22
L
F 0-0
K.
Fithian (Oakwood)
St. Joseph-Ogden Duals Night
Round 1
285
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:14
P. Duffy
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Clinton, St. Joe, EPG
Round 1
215
01/18
L
F 8-0 2:46
K. Morlock
Clinton
Clinton, St. Joe, EPG
Round 1
215
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:11
H. Eastin
Tolono (unity)
Illini Prairie Conference Duals
Finals (8 Team)
215
01/17
W
F 4-4 2:39
B. Peters
Monticello
Illini Prairie Conference Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
285
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:30
C. Hoselton
Prairie Central
Illini Prairie Conference Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
215
01/16
L
DEC 5-0
G. Johnson
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
@Fisher vs. Oly and St. Joe
Round 1
215
01/16
L
F 7-1 0:37
j. Barnhart
Champaign (Centennial)
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) @ Champaign (Centennial)
Round 1
285
01/03
W
F 0-0
L. Balla
Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin)
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) @ Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin)
Round 1
285
12/15
L
F 2-0 2:01
E.
Westville
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) @ Westville
Round 1
215
12/13
W
F 0-0 1:07
J.
Warrensburg (W.-Latham)
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) @ Warrensburg (W.-Latham)
Round 1
215
12/02
W
F 2-2 0:41
C. Shepherd
Urbana (H.S.)
Urbana (H.S.) @ St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
FOR 0-0
D. Camden
Lawerenceville
IWCOA 2023 C Reg Clinton High School
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:23
C. Daly
Unity
IWCOA 2023 C Reg Clinton High School
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/25
L
F 2-5 1:00
J. Schmidt
St Thomas Moore
IWCOA 2023 C Reg Clinton High School
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:25
E. Gjelvik
Kirkwood
Quincy Notre Dame
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:20
D. Reische
Camp Point
Quincy Notre Dame
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:35
J. Ravenscraft
Illini West
Quincy Notre Dame
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:18
O. Cooley
Jacksonville HS
Quincy Notre Dame
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/28
W
DEC 6-0
E. Murphy
Quincy Notre Dame
Quincy Notre Dame
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/19
L
F 7-1 1:48
D. Thayer
Clinton
Clinton @ St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
Round 1
285
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:34
G. Williams
South Vermillion
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) @ South Vermillion
Round 1
220
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Mosso
Melrose Park Walther Christian Academy
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
285
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:30
W. Stowe
Knoxville
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
285
12/29
W
F 2-2 1:35
M. Shaw
Peru (St. Bede)
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
12/29
W
F 2-3 2:33
N. Covey
Sherrard
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
285
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:22
F. Eovaldi
Murphysboro
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 0-0 0:22
E. Mccormick
---
QND Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:10
M. McKune
Warsaw
QND Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:53
Q. Hayburn
Monmouth - United
QND Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
01/29
L
F 0-0 0:58
L. Triplett
---
QND Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:55
T. Brownlee
Warsaw
QND Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
12/29
W
F 2-0 2:51
T. Wilkey
Dwight
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
285
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:48
D. Cronk
Coal City
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
12/29
L
F 2-2 1:04
H. Melvin
Pontiac
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
220
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:09
C. Hempel
---
Unity Invitational
Semis
220
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:28
I. Dalton
Benton
Unity Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:09
J. Mims
Elmhurst
Unity Invitational
Quarters @ 1st WB (8 and 16 Man)
220
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:04
D. Starr
Centralia
Unity Invitational
1st round
220
12/11
L
F 4-0 2:38
A. Townsend
---
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
7th Place
220
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:13
T. Putman
Canton
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Semis & WB (32 Man)
220
12/11
L
F 0-0 0:43
J. Rathbun
Tremont
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
220
12/11
W
F 3-2 1:52
D. Hutchison
Knoxville
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
220
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
F 0-0
K. Verardi
Riverton/Williamsville Youth Wrestling
Meet in the Middle
Round 3 (4 Man)
150-161
12/15
W
DEC 9-8
A. Dick
Cumberland Youth Wrestling Club
Meet in the Middle
Round 2 (4 Man)
150-161
12/15
L
F 0-0
H. Wurl
Saber Wrestling Club
Meet in the Middle
Round 1 (4 Man)
150-161
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020