May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Boucher
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
K. Arcouette
Stafford
2024 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
3rd Place
215 lbs
02/17
W
F 4-2 1:56
R. Gruetzner
New Fairfield
2024 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Consi-Semis
215 lbs
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
S. Rief
Killingly
2024 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Semi-Finals
215 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:07
Z. Rebello
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
2024 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Quarter-Finals
215 lbs
02/16
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:21
C. Allbright
Nonnewaug
2024 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Round of 16
215 lbs
02/07
W
F 1:10
M. Zapor
New Britain
New Britain @ Plainville
Dual
215 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 3-2
M. Melendez
Platt
2024 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Finals
215 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 7-2
M. Smith
Platt
2024 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Semi-Finals
215 lbs
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:40
P. Fumex
Daniel Hand
2024 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Quarter-Finals
215 lbs
01/24
W
F :49
D. Hamlin
Middletown
Middletown @ Plainville
Dual
215 lbs
01/20
W
F 0:48
P. Fumex
Daniel Hand
Plainville v. Daniel Hand
Dual
215 lbs
01/20
W
F 1:42
J. MacFeat
Griswold/Wheeler
Plainville vs Griswold/Wheeler
Dual
215 lbs
01/18
W
DEC 5-0
M. Melendez
Platt
Plainville @ Platt
Dual
215 lbs
01/13
L
DEC 5-2
J. Diaz
Windham
2024 Greater Hartford Open
3rd Place
215 lbs
01/13
W
F 3-2 2:41
I. Dominguez
Norwalk
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Consi-Semis
215 lbs
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:28
B. Lemoine
Manchester
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Consi of 4
215 lbs
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:52
P. Fumex
Daniel Hand
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Consi of 8 #2
215 lbs
01/13
L
F 7-0 2:31
S. Rief
Killingly
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Quarter-Finals
215 lbs
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:02
J. Basroon
Wethersfield
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Round of 16
215 lbs
01/10
W
F 5:51
R. Rodriguez
Maloney
Plainville @ Maloney
Dual
215 lbs
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:48
S. Montovani
East Hartford
2024 Bristol Central Invitational [CT]
Finals
215 lbs
01/06
W
F 8-4 3:36
C. Reiss
New Milford
2024 Bristol Central Invitational [CT]
Semi-Finals
215 lbs
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:47
N. Botto
Terryville/Thomaston
2024 Bristol Central Invitational [CT]
Quarter-Finals
215 lbs
01/03
W
F 3:24
C. Krueger
Bristol Central
Plainville @ Bristol Central
Dual
215 lbs
12/30
W
F :36
E. Scoffone
Cheshire
Cheshire @ Plainville
Dual
215 lbs
12/30
W
F 1:01
L. Tuttle
Suffield/Windsor Locks
Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Plainville
Dual
215 lbs
12/30
L
F 2:54
S. Rief
Killingly
Plainville @ Killingly
Dual
215 lbs
12/27
W
F :48
J. Quituizaca
Gilbert/Torr
Plainville @ Gilbert/Torr
Dual
215 lbs
12/23
W
F 3:27
S. Lin
Portland/Cromwell
Portland/Cromwell @ Plainville
Dual
215 lbs
12/23
W
F 2-0 :34
B. Miranda
Notre Dame-West Haven
Plainville @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
215 lbs
12/23
W
F :31
A. Zuccalo
Rockville
Plainville @ Rockville
Dual
215 lbs
12/20
W
F 2:38
M. Poloszczak
Berlin
Berlin @ Plainville
Dual
215 lbs
12/17
L
F 0:36
S. Johnson
Windsor
2023 Plainville (CT) Invitational Tournament
Semi-Finals
215 lbs
12/16
W
F 0:18
A. Demaku
Terryville/Thomaston
2023 Plainville (CT) Invitational Tournament
Quarter-Finals
215 lbs
12/16
W
F 0:34
G. Quituizaca
Gilbert/Torr
2023 Plainville (CT) Invitational Tournament
Round of 16
215 lbs
12/13
W
F :40
J. Basroon
Wethersfield
Wethersfield @ Plainville
Dual
215 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
L. Benoit
Putnam
2023 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
3rd Place
195 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
F 7-7 2:59
R. Gruetzner
New Fairfield
2023 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
MD 11-3
S. Ryer
Old Lyme
2023 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
C. Martorelli
Stafford
2023 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
N. Scheppach
Haddam-Killingworth
2023 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Round of 16
195 lbs
02/08
W
DEC 5-3
J. Nunez
Newington
Plainville @ Newington
Dual
195 lbs
02/04
W
F 2:57
J. Ripa
South Windsor
CCC Conference Tournament 2023
5th Place
195 lbs
02/04
L
F 4:58
T. Sinatro
Simsbury
CCC Conference Tournament 2023
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
02/04
L
F 1:51
M. Marques
RHAM
CCC Conference Tournament 2023
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
02/04
W
DEC 9-7
O. Broyles
Bristol Eastern
CCC Conference Tournament 2023
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
02/04
W
F 0:50
A. Borkowski
Southington
CCC Conference Tournament 2023
Round of 16
195 lbs
02/02
L
F 1:12
O. Broyles
Bristol Eastern
Plainville @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
195 lbs
01/28
L
MD 13-5
S. Ryer
Old Lyme
2023 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Finals
195 lbs
01/28
W
F 5:20
O. Broyles
Bristol Eastern
2023 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
01/28
W
MD 14-6
C. Atkinson
New Britain
2023 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
01/28
W
F 1:33
Q. Mack
Terryville
2023 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Round of 16
195 lbs
01/26
W
F :37
S. Roberson
Middletown
Plainville @ Middletown
Dual
195 lbs
01/21
L
MD 12-1
B. Seiler
Fairfield Ludlowe
Fairfield Ludlowe vs Plainville
Dual
195 lbs
01/21
W
F :47
A. Gutierrez
New Fairfield
New Fairfield vs Plainville
Dual
195 lbs
01/18
W
F 5:02
Z. Varricchio
Berlin
Plainville @ Berlin
Dual
195 lbs
01/14
W
F 7-11 4:52
J. Rios
Bristol Central
2023 Greater Hartford Open
3rd Place
195 lbs
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:18
S. Montovani
East Hartford
2023 Greater Hartford Open
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
01/14
W
F 6-2 1:07
C. Falla
Greenwich
2023 Greater Hartford Open
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
01/14
W
F 2-0 2:46
R. Surprenant
Norwich Free Academy
2023 Greater Hartford Open
Round of 16
195 lbs
01/11
W
F 5:10
I. Smith
Platt
Platt @ Plainville
Dual
220 lbs
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:15
O. Broyles
Bristol Eastern
Bristol Central Invitational 2023
Consi of 4
195 lbs
01/07
W
F 4-2 3:46
A. Lee
Pomperaug
Bristol Central Invitational 2023
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 2-1
A. Oberc
New Milford
Bristol Central Invitational 2023
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
01/07
W
F 6-0 3:00
R. Alfonso
Hall
Bristol Central Invitational 2023
Round of 16
195 lbs
01/04
W
DEC 3-0
J. Rios
Bristol Central
Bristol Central @ Plainville
Dual
195 lbs
12/30
W
F :49
A. Abdelaziza
Suffield/Windsor Locks
Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Plainville
Dual
195 lbs
12/30
W
MD 12-2
Z. Syme
RHAM
Plainville @ RHAM
Dual
195 lbs
12/30
W
F 1:16
C. Kurak
Coventry
Coventry @ Plainville
Dual
195 lbs
12/27
W
F :54
D. Malick
Shelton
Shelton vs Plainville
Dual
195 lbs
12/27
W
F 2:33
C. DeMaio
North Haven
North Haven @ Plainville
Dual
195 lbs
12/27
W
F 1:25
I. sistrunk
Bunnell
Bunnell @ Plainville
Dual
195 lbs
12/21
W
F :26
L. Dominguez
Maloney
Maloney @ Plainville
Dual
195 lbs
12/17
W
F :47
M. Hernandez
---
Maloney @ Plainville
Dual
195 lbs
12/17
W
DEC 5-2
M. Melendez
Platt
Plainville @ Platt
Dual
195 lbs
12/14
L
F 1:03
T. Jeffers
---
EO Smith @ Plainville
Dual
195 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
E. Volpe
Avon
2022 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Consi of 4
195 lbs
02/19
W
Replay
F 2-7 4:42
T. Jeffers
---
2022 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
M. Pagan
East Haven
2022 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
195 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 3:35
E. Poffenberger
Foran
2022 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Round of 16
195 lbs
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:52
G. Castanon
Southington
CCC Conference Tournament 2022
Consi of 4
195 lbs
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:05
T. Paneccasio
RHAM
CCC Conference Tournament 2022
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
02/05
L
F 2:06
D. Davis
Stafford
Stafford Invitational
3rd Place
195 lbs
02/05
W
F 2:39
C. Martorelli
Stafford
Stafford Invitational
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
02/05
L
F 2:28
M. Abdelrahman
Putnam, MA
Stafford Invitational
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
02/05
W
F 2:10
X. Dietz
Ellis Tech
Stafford Invitational
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
02/02
L
F 1:38
O. Broyles
Bristol Eastern
Bristol Eastern @ Plainville
Dual
195 lbs
01/26
W
F 1:27
S. Varrato
Middletown
Middletown @ Plainville
Dual
195 lbs
01/22
L
F 3:03
M. Freedenberg
Canton
Canton vs Plainville
Dual
195 lbs
01/22
L
F 2:22
J. Marques
Nonnewaug
Plainville vs Nonnewaug
Dual
195 lbs
01/22
L
F :46
M. Fowler
Windham
Windham vs Plainville
Dual
195 lbs
01/22
L
F 3:43
C. Taylor
Platt
Plainville @ Platt
Dual
195 lbs
12/18
L
F
N. Jerger
Avon
CJ McCormack Tournament
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
12/18
W
MD 11-1
N. Rivera
Berlin
CJ McCormack Tournament
Consi of 4
195 lbs
12/18
W
F
C. Malcolm
Brookfield
CJ McCormack Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
12/18
L
F 1:07
A. Santini
Plainville
CJ McCormack Tournament
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
12/18
W
F 3:41
J. Fore
Bristol Eastern
CJ McCormack Tournament
Round of 16
195 lbs
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021