Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aydan Cary
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
North Scott
North Scott
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEF 5-8 4:26
A. Dick
Blair
Ed Winger Classic
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/21
L
MD 10-1
W. Anderson
Waukee
Ed Winger Classic
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
145
01/21
L
F 4-1 0:50
B. Diaz
Waverly-Shell Rock
Ed Winger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 9-3 4:31
H. Brinegar
PCM, Monroe
Ed Winger Classic
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/20
W
MD 10-2
C. Pilgrim
Assumption, Davenport
North Scott @ Assumption, Davenport
Round 1
152
01/14
W
DEC 10-3
B. Arant
Clear Creek-Amana
Ed Hadenfeldt Wrestling Invitational
1st
145
01/14
W
MD 10-2
I. Harbaugh
Lisbon
Ed Hadenfeldt Wrestling Invitational
Semis
145
01/14
W
F 6-1 1:21
A. Deering
Dike-New Hartford
Ed Hadenfeldt Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/14
W
TF 15-0 1:57
A. Novoa
Center Point-Urbana
Ed Hadenfeldt Wrestling Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/06
L
Replay
TF 16-1 3:14
A. Weiss
Holmen
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
145
01/06
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:21
C. Fitzgerald
Marian Central Catholic
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 17-12
C. Sheehan
Rochester Mayo
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Finals (8 Team)
145
01/06
L
Replay
F 3-4 3:03
R. Jr.
Bemidji
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
01/06
L
Replay
F 5-1 1:17
T. Pawlak
Mahomet-Seymour
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
B. Urbanski
Stillwater
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
01/06
L
F 6-2 1:35
T. Carmichael
Bettendorf
Bettendorf @ North Scott
Round 1
145
12/09
W
F 4-0 1:02
E. Adams
Washburn Rural
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 2
145
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Eby
Plattsmouth
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 1 (24 & 40 Man Only)
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
DEC 10-5
R. Barth
Center Point-Urbana
Ed Hadenfeldt Wrestling Invitational
3rd
145
01/15
W
MD 10-0
J. Zeman
West Liberty
Ed Hadenfeldt Wrestling Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/15
W
TF 17-0 2:21
C. Seydel
West Branch
Ed Hadenfeldt Wrestling Invitational
2nd WB
145
01/15
L
F 6-2 1:18
B. Diaz
Waverly-Shell Rock
Ed Hadenfeldt Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/15
W
F 5-0 2:14
B. Haughey
Clear Creek-Amana
Ed Hadenfeldt Wrestling Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
MD 10-2
O. Vernon
Ankeny Centennial
Ed Winger Classic
5/6 and 7/8 places
152
01/23
W
DEC 6-0
C. Fenn
Dallas Center-Grimes
Ed Winger Classic
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/23
L
F 5-0 1:02
S. Zindel
Johnston
Ed Winger Classic
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
152
01/23
L
F 13-4 1:38
C. Tool
PCM, Monroe
Ed Winger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/23
W
F 5-2 3:01
C. Nunez
Norwalk
Ed Winger Classic
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/05
W
F 6-1 5:32
C. Hunter
Midland
Tipton Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:30
S. Thines
Maquoketa
Tipton Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:30
A. Graves
Tipton
Tipton Invitational
round 1 8 man
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024