Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Norman Wilson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 5:30
G. Grunsted
Panorama
IHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
1A-170
02/16
W
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Grote
OA-BCIG
IHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
1A-170
02/16
L
F 4-0 2:30
T. Kruger
Sibley-Ocheyedan
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A-170
02/11
L
DEF 0-0 0:01
T. Sloan
---
IHSAA 1A Dist. 6
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
170
02/11
W
F 0-2 3:23
G. Keehner
Mfl MarMac
IHSAA 1A Dist. 6
Semifinals (4 Man)
170
02/11
W
NC 0-0
G. Keehner
Mfl MarMac
IHSAA 1A Dist. 6
2nd Place Match (4 Man)
170
02/04
W
F 0-2 2:21
Z. Bullock
Bellevue
IHSAA 1A Sect. 12
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
170
02/04
L
DEF 2-0 0:14
T. Sloan
---
IHSAA 1A Sect. 12
1st and 3rd Place
170
02/04
W
DEC 4-0
K. Kehrli
East Buchanan
IHSAA 1A Sect. 12
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Ahlers
Edgewood-Colesburg
IHSAA 1A Sect. 12
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
12/10
L
DEF 0-0
J. Dugger
Belmod-Klemme
AP Keith Vry Invitational
Placement Matches (12 Man)
170
12/10
L
F 0-0 3:23
W. Steffen
Sumner Fredericksburg
AP Keith Vry Invitational
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
170
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEF 0-0
H. Bachtell
Starmont
IHSAA 1A Sect. 3
1st and 3rd Place
152
02/06
L
DEF 10-6 4:38
G. Matthess
North Linn-Troy Mill
IHSAA 1A Sect. 3
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:43
C. Lawrence
Clayton Ridge-Guttenberg
IHSAA 1A Sect. 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/30
L
FOR 5-2
G. Matthess
North Linn
Tri-Rivers Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Mossman
East Buchanan
Tri-Rivers Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/30
L
F 4-1 4:14
H. Robinson
Lisbon
Tri-Rivers Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024