Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Levin Nickerson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Manhattan
Manhattan HS
Manhattan High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 13-7
B. Charbonneau
Clay Center Community HS
2024 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (10 Man)
113
01/27
W
DEC 4-2
L. Morones
Topeka HS
2024 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Cons. Round 1 (10 Man)
113
01/27
L
DEC 10-3
D. Dunn
Kansas City-Piper HS
2024 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (10 Man)
113
01/27
W
DEC 4-1
M. Coffman
Clay Center Community
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113A Boys
01/27
W
MD 16-2
E. Herschlag
Marysville
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113A Boys
01/26
L
MD 11-1
L. Jones
Basehor-Linwood
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113A Boys
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:13
K. Stone
Salina South
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113A Boys
01/26
W
DEC 6-0
L. Ruff
Tonganoxie
St. Marys HS Boys/Girls Scramble 2024
Round 3
Boys 113-120
01/25
W
DEC 4-2 SV
L. Ruff
Tonganoxie
St. Marys HS Boys/Girls Scramble 2024
Round 2
Boys 113-120
01/25
L
F 4-3 4:15
L. Ruff
Tonganoxie
St. Marys HS Boys/Girls Scramble 2024
Round 1
Boys 113-120
12/02
L
DEC 6-5
M. Mulwa
Gardner Edgerton
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2023
PlaceMatches11th_15th_mats5-7
113
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:31
B. Lazzerini
Broken Arrow
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2023
Pool Rd 3
113
12/02
L
F 4-1 1:55
C. Gallet
St Thomas Aquinas
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2023
Pool Rd 2
113
12/01
W
DEC 10-9
A. Ramirez
Great Bend HS
Manhattan HS @ Great Bend HS
Round 1
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 5-0 3:34
M. Alcaraz-Felix
Emporia
2023 Junction City Invitational
Championship
106
01/28
W
DEC 8-5
B. Cormier
Silver Lake
2023 Junction City Invitational
Round 5
106
01/28
W
DEC 7-1
K. Hall
Gardner Edgerton
2023 Junction City Invitational
Round 3
106
01/28
L
DEC 5-2
G. Taylor
Abilene
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106A Boys
01/27
W
MD 14-2
J. McAsey
Abilene
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106A Boys
01/27
W
F 5-1 4:50
B. Rice
Topeka Seaman
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106A Boys
01/23
W
F 0-0
A. Kraemer
St. George-Rock Creek
Manhattan @ St. George-Rock Creek
Round 1
106
01/22
W
F 0-0
A. Kraemer
St. George-Rock Creek
Rock Creek Duals
Round 1
106
01/14
W
MD 14-2
P. Rivera
Royal Valley
St Marys Invitational
Round 6
B106
01/14
W
TF 16-0 2:31
L. Vogel
Bonner Springs
St Marys Invitational
Round 5
B106
01/14
L
DEC 7-4
M. Coffman
Clay Center
St Marys Invitational
Round 4
B106
01/14
W
MD 15-5
B. Cormier
Silver Lake High School
St Marys Invitational
Round 2
B106
01/08
W
F 2-0 2:11
K. Cox
Pratt
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/07
L
DEC 5-2
C. Meuret
Blue Valley
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
106
01/07
L
F 6-2 0:53
C. Hutchinson
Manhattan
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
106
01/07
L
MD 9-0
G. Lamkin
Goddard
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:22
E. Benavidez
---
Council Grove Boys JV/Girls Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
106
12/17
L
DEC 1-0
B. Rice
---
Council Grove Boys JV/Girls Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
106
12/17
W
DEC 6-3
M. Alcaraz-Felix
Emporia, KS
Council Grove Boys JV/Girls Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
106
12/16
W
MD 11-2
A. Trissal
Towanda-Circle
Council Grove Boys JV/Girls Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
106
12/10
L
F 2-5 2:36
P. Rivera
Royal Valley
Onaga Invitational 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Boys 106
12/10
W
F 4-0 2:01
C. England
Riley County
Onaga Invitational 2022
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Boys 106
12/10
W
F 10-6 5:25
P. Williams
Wathena-Riverside
Onaga Invitational 2022
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Boys 106
12/10
L
F 4-3 1:19
P. Rivera
Royal Valley
Onaga Invitational 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Boys 106
12/03
W
F 4-0 2:00
D. Crain
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley High School
Riley County Falcon Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024