Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Litzsinger
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
Legends of Gold
MO
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
L
TF 10-0 0:36
C. Wallis
Team Missouri Select
TMS Freestyle & Greco Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113-126
04/13
W
F 7-4 2:16
C. Owens
Team Missouri Select
TMS Freestyle & Greco Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113-126
04/13
W
TF 8-0 0:55
W. Langford
Team MO Mehlville Oakville
TMS Freestyle & Greco Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
113-126
04/13
W
TF 12-2 3:02
W. Maxville
Dig Deep Wrestling Team
TMS Freestyle & Greco Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
04/13
L
TF 12-2 2:44
C. Mitchell
Team Missouri Select
TMS Freestyle & Greco Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
04/13
W
TF 10-0 1:07
L. Dicus
Fusion Wrestling Academy
TMS Freestyle & Greco Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
03/30
W
F 6-0 1:08
L. Dicus
Fusion Wrestling Academy
St. Louis Kickoff Tourney Free/Greco
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113-126
03/30
L
TF 8-0 1:06
C. Burkemper
Collum Trained
St. Louis Kickoff Tourney Free/Greco
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113-126
03/30
W
TF 10-0 1:15
D. Plaza-Smither
Team Missouri Select
St. Louis Kickoff Tourney Free/Greco
Round 1 (16 Man)
126-132
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:25
Z. Ornelas
NE
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - GR
Finals
106
06/03
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
J. Bell
MO
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - GR
Rd 8 SF 16, 32, 64 Man
106
06/03
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:49
J. Chastain
OK
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - GR
Rd 6 QF
106
06/03
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:38
W. Scott
NE
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - GR
Rd 4
106
05/21
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
J. Marquez
IL
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 6 QF
106
05/21
W
Replay
DEC 11-2
C. Tallarigo
OH
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 5
106
05/20
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:51
J. Boyd
IN
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 2
106
04/23
L
DEC 7-5
M. Brayfield
Greater Heights Wrestling
2023 MOUSA Boys Greco State
Round 3 (3 Man)
100
04/23
W
DEC 10-8
A. Hahn
Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
2023 MOUSA Boys Greco State
Round 1 (3 Man)
100
04/22
L
TF 17-6 3:45
M. Brayfield
Greater Heights Wrestling
2023 MOUSA Boys Freestyle State
Round 3 (4 Man)
100
04/22
W
TF 10-0 1:23
W. Maxville
Dig Deep
2023 MOUSA Boys Freestyle State
Round 2 (4 Man)
100
04/22
L
DEC 5-4
A. Hahn
Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
2023 MOUSA Boys Freestyle State
Round 1 (4 Man)
100
04/15
L
TF 17-7 3:30
P. Provost
Flight Company Wrestling Club
Flight Company Freestyle & Greco Tourney
Round 4 (5 Man)
106-113
04/15
L
TF 11-0 1:48
R. Sumner
Dig Deep Wrestling Team
Flight Company Freestyle & Greco Tourney
Round 3 (5 Man)
106-113
04/15
L
F 15-7 1:22
C. Mitchell
Flight Company Wrestling Club
Flight Company Freestyle & Greco Tourney
Round 2 (5 Man)
106-113
04/15
W
FOR 0-0
M. Wyatt
Dig Deep Wrestling Team
Flight Company Freestyle & Greco Tourney
Round 1 (5 Man)
106-113
04/15
L
DEC 6-5
R. Sumner
Dig Deep Wrestling Team
Flight Company Freestyle & Greco Tourney
Finals (8 Man)
106-113
04/15
W
TF 10-0 0:03
M. Wyatt
Dig Deep Wrestling Team
Flight Company Freestyle & Greco Tourney
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106-113
04/15
L
TF 12-2 2:15
T. Waughtel
Combative Sports Athletic Center
Flight Company Freestyle & Greco Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106-113
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021