Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trevor Brown
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Vinita
Vinita Kids Wrestling
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 5-1
L. Shropshire
Checotah
OSSAA 3A East Regional
3rd WB
132
02/17
W
DEC 3-2
J. Whitley
Morris
OSSAA 3A East Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/16
L
DEC 6-4
J. Bruce
Hulbert
OSSAA 3A East Regional
Quarters
132
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:14
N. Shaw
Metro Christian Academy
OSSAA 3A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/27
W
MD 9-0
M. Davalos
Union
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
132
01/27
L
DEC 6-0
C. Crawford
---
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
132
01/27
L
DEC 4-0
A. Sherrer
---
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:45
M. Thompson
---
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:54
J. Lohmann
---
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/06
L
DEC 3-0
L. Patton
---
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2018
3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/05
W
F 5-0 4:11
A. Capehart
SALLISAW
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2018
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/05
L
DEC 12-8
T. Cusumano
COMANCHE
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2018
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:55
J. tschoepe
CHANDLER
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2018
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/16
L
DEC 4-2
C. Stone
Miami
Miami Wardog Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
132
12/16
L
F 0-0 3:23
B. Owens
---
Miami Wardog Invitational
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
132
12/16
L
MD 10-1
L. Walton
---
Miami Wardog Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
132
12/16
W
DEC 8-1
M. Hunter
Rogers
Miami Wardog Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
132
12/16
W
DEC 7-2
S. Willis
Grove
Miami Wardog Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
132
12/15
W
F 0-0 2:22
M. Richardson
Pryor
Miami Wardog Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:54
P. Rider
Miami
Miami @ Vinita
Round 1
138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 3-0 3:24
E. Musick
Clinton
2017 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/28
L
F 1-2 4:11
S. Ryan
Mangum
2017 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
T. Timmons
Hobart
2017 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/28
W
DEC 8-4
A. Peck
Geary
2017 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 4-0 2:29
G. Wrape
Walters
2017 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:13
T. Garcia
Altus
2017 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/14
L
DEF 0-0
D. McCall
Thomas Edison
Catoosa Port City Classic
Placement Matches (24 Man)
132
01/14
L
DEF 0-0
S. Williams
---
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 5 (24 Man)
132
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
B. Thompson
Broken Arrow Hs
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 4 (24 Man)
132
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:13
G. Medlock
Tahlequah Senior Hs
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 3 (24 Man)
132
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 7-2
A. Lane
R.A.W.
OKWA 38th State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:56
N. Terry
Oilfield Grapplers
OKWA 38th State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/20
L
F 2-0 0:43
D. McCullough
Madill
OKWA 38th State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
02/19
W
DEC 3-0
I. Hammick
Keys Youth Wrestling
OKWA 38th State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/30
L
F 2-1 1:42
T. Parker
Weatherford
Hub City Classic 2016
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/29
W
DEC 6-3
N. Davis
---
Hub City Classic 2016
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. Perez
Vernon
Hub City Classic 2016
Prelims Rd 2
132
01/29
L
DEC 4-0
N. Lopez
Mangum
Hub City Classic 2016
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/29
W
DEC 9-7 SV
C. McManaman
Hinton
Hub City Classic 2016
Prelims
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024