Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jamiel Castleberry
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Beat The Streets Bellwood
Beat the Streets Chicago-Bellwood
Bts gladiators
Hillside (Proviso West)
Proviso Gladiators
Proviso township Gladiators
proviso west
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
R. Hayes
Orland Park (Sandburg)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
3A 106
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 11-5
K. Pratt
Barrington
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
3A 106
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
R. Cassioppi
Rockton (Hononegah)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
3A 106
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
L. Foster
Joliet (Catholic Academy)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
3A 106
02/15
W
Replay
TF 19-4 5:31
W. Binmahfooz
Lombard (Glenbard East)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 106
02/10
W
MD 13-4
B. Roque
Chicago (Taft)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
1st Place Matches
106
02/10
W
TF 22-7 4:00
R. Macellaio
Wheaton (North)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/09
W
TF 19-4 5:17
A. Phelps
Schaumburg (H.S.)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/03
W
DEC 11-5
M. Rundell
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
Placement Matches
106
02/03
W
TF 22-6 2:18
M. Davis
Maywood (Proviso East)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
Semis and WB3
106
01/26
W
TF 22-7
J. Rosa
Blue Island (Eisenhower)
Eisenhower High School Quad
Round 1
113
12/28
W
MD 15-4
I. Khater
Norridge (Ridgewood)
Steve Eckert Holiday Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/28
W
F 15-5 2:18
S. Gahagan
Burbank (St. Laurence)
Steve Eckert Holiday Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/28
W
F 18-5 2:55
T. Rodriguez
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
Steve Eckert Holiday Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/09
W
F 13-4 2:51
C. Bosak
Chicago (DePaul College Prep)
Beat the Streets Boys H.S. Duals 2023
Placement (4 Team)
106
12/09
W
DEC 12-7
S. Westfall
Crown Point
Beat the Streets Boys H.S. Duals 2023
Semis (4 Team)
106
12/09
W
MD 16-4
B. Roque
Chicago (Taft)
Beat the Streets Boys H.S. Duals 2023
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
12/09
W
TF 24-7 5:43
C. Bosak
Chicago (DePaul College Prep)
Beat the Streets Boys H.S. Duals 2023
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
D. Hawthorne
Granite City Wrestling Association
2023 IKWF State Championships
Championship Bouts
96
03/11
W
Replay
MD 15-2
T. Baker
Champaign WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Champ Semis & Consolation 4th Round
96
03/11
W
Replay
MD 10-1
S. Stream
Lincoln-Way WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Champ Quarters & Consolation 2nd Round
96
03/10
W
Replay
TF 22-7 3:57
D. Pasquale
Izzy Style Wrestling
2023 IKWF State Championships
Championship 1st Round
96
01/22
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
G. Landers
Immortal Athletics WC
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
2nd Place
95 lbs
01/22
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Walker
ARSENAL
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
3rd Place
95 lbs
01/22
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
M. Laymon
CP Wrestling
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi-Semis
95 lbs
01/22
L
Replay
MD 13-1
K. Muyleart
American Dream Wrestling Club
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Semi-Finals
95 lbs
01/22
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
V. Smith
Prodigy Wrestling
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Quarter-Finals
95 lbs
01/21
W
Replay
MD 15-3
L. Allen
Carl Junction Takedown Club
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 16
95 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
MD 12-2
k. batres
South Side Wrestling Club
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 32
95 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
W. Porter
Wrestling Factory
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 64
95 lbs
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Theis
Frankfort Wildcats Wrestling
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Final Round
92-97
01/08
W
F 16-3 3:01
N. Dilallo
Arlington Cardinals
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 2
92-97
01/08
W
MD 22-8
K. Clark
Ottawa Wolfpack WC
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 1
92-97
01/08
W
DEC 5-3
N. Verduzco
Elite Atletic Club
THE Midwest Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
96
01/07
W
MD 15-6
K. Pratt
Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
THE Midwest Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
96
01/07
W
TF 21-5 4:06
P. Rangel
Storm youth wrestling
THE Midwest Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
96
01/07
W
TF 23-8 4:13
L. Forsythe
Lincoln-Way Wrestling Club
THE Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
96
12/31
L
DEC 4-3
C. Noble
---
Cadet Classic-Fitz Academy
Finals (8 Man)
97-109
12/31
W
MD 15-4
L. Underwood
Peacock Wrestling Club
Cadet Classic-Fitz Academy
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
97-109
12/31
W
MD 20-6
K. Declercq
ISI Wrestling Club
Cadet Classic-Fitz Academy
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
97-109
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024