Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mathew Medina
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Watson
Eastside
GHSA Class 5A Region 8
Placements
152
01/29
L
F 5-0 5:08
C. Comer
Greenbrier
GHSA Class 5A Region 8
Consi Semi
152
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:33
H. Medlam
Apalachee
GHSA Class 5A Region 8
Semis and WB3
152
01/29
L
DEC 3-2
Z. Basti
Walnut Grove
GHSA Class 5A Region 8
Quarters and WB1
152
01/11
L
F 0-0 1:30
I. Skinner
---
5A Region 8 Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
12/28
L
DEC 8-1
M. Winslette
Putnam
Varsity East Metro Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/28
L
F 7-2 5:28
M. Keenum
Monroe Area
Varsity East Metro Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/28
W
F 2-2 1:43
D. Lantier
St. Pius X
Varsity East Metro Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:22
D. Mills
Elbert County
Varsity East Metro Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/28
L
MD 16-2
M. Winslette
Putnam
Varsity East Metro Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:24
F. Myndresku
Archer
Pat McCance Red Devil Rumble Day 2
Quarters (16 Man)
160
12/18
L
DEC 12-6
L. Howell
Monroe Area
Pat McCance Red Devil Rumble Day 1
Round 3 (4 Man)
160 C
12/18
L
F 6-2 1:40
I. SKINNER
Apalachee
Pat McCance Red Devil Rumble Day 1
Round 2 (4 Man)
160 C
12/17
L
MD 14-3
N. Brown
Oglethorpe
Pat McCance Red Devil Rumble Day 1
Round 1 (4 Man)
160 C
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 0-0
J. Bayona
Denmark
John Smith Mountaineer JV Scramble
Round 2
152
02/08
L
F 0-0
J. Bayona
Denmark
John Smith Mountaineer JV Scramble
Round 2
152
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:19
J. Spidle
---
Pat McCance Red Devil Rumble Day 2
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/19
L
F 5-0 2:41
E. Sadler
Lanier
Pat McCance Red Devil Rumble Day 1
Round 3 (4 Man)
160 A
12/18
L
MD 13-0
J. Spidle
---
Pat McCance Red Devil Rumble Day 1
Round 1 (4 Man)
160 A
12/04
L
DEC 8-5
Z. Lyles
Vidalia
14th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
152
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:40
C. Wilson
Swainsboro
14th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
152
12/04
L
DEC 7-6
E. Dempsey
Dodge County
14th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
152
12/04
W
F 5-3 2:29
C. Monile
Jones County
14th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
152
12/04
W
F 2-1 2:26
L. Cooksey
Wayne 2
14th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
152
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:21
R. Estrada
Berrien County
14th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
160
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:32
K. Clowers
Ware County
14th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:12
G. McDaniel
Woodland
2020 JV East Metro Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/04
W
FOR 0-0
K. Walker
Heritage
2020 JV East Metro Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/04
L
MD 12-3
B. Byram
Athens Christian
2020 JV East Metro Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:59
H. Cousino
Putnam County
2020 JV East Metro Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020