Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
MAKAELAH NAPOLITANO
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 2-1
V. Nguyen
Wilcox
2019 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Semis (3rd WB & 5th WB)
116
02/16
W
DEC 11-6
Z. Smith
Leland
2019 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Cons (2nd (16) & 4th (32)
116
02/16
L
DEC 7-1
P. Ramirez
Menlo-Atherton
2019 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Qtrs (Cons 1 and 3)
116
02/16
W
DEC 7-5 SV
L. Badajos-Zamora
Half Moon Bay
2019 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Round 2, 32-16
116
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:33
M. Duarte
Oak Grove
2019 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Round 1 (32 Man)
116
12/08
W
DEC 6-0
J. Garcia
Evergreen Valley
2nd Annual Rose Garden Rumble
Placement 3-8 and Rd 3 (4 Man)
111
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:24
L. Nelmida
North Salinas
2nd Annual Rose Garden Rumble
Rd 6 Semi con (all brackets)
111
12/08
L
DEC 5-0
S. Vela
Branham
2nd Annual Rose Garden Rumble
Rd 5 Semi 3 WB, & 2 WB (32, 16, 8 Man) Rd 2 (4 man
111
12/08
W
F 0-0
J. Garcia
Evergreen Valley
2nd Annual Rose Garden Rumble
Rd 3 Qtr 1Cons (32) Qtr 1 WB (16) Qtr (8) Rd 1 (4)
111
12/01
W
F 2-0 2:29
J. Guerrero
Soledad
HMB Peninsula JV Boys & Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
111
12/01
W
FOR 0-0
L. Nelmida
North Salinas
HMB Peninsula JV Boys & Girls Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
111
11/30
W
F 4-0 2:05
L. Vega
Soledad
HMB Peninsula JV Boys & Girls Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
111
11/30
L
F 8-1 3:50
S. Vela
Branham
HMB Peninsula JV Boys & Girls Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
111
11/30
W
F 4-0 0:40
A. Gutierrez
Del Mar
HMB Peninsula JV Boys & Girls Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
111
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
F 4-0 2:52
M. Morales
---
Rose Garden Rumble
Rd 6 Placement
111
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:55
M. Joya
Evergreen Valley
Rose Garden Rumble
Rd 4 Semis (16 & 8) Con 3 (16) Cons 1 (8) Rd 2 (4)
111
12/15
W
DEC 9-6
M. Chacon
Gilroy
Rose Garden Rumble
Rd 2 Qtr (16 & 8) Cons 1 (16 man) Rd 1 (4 man)
111
12/09
L
NC 0-0
L. Prado
---
Lady Pirate Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
108
12/09
L
F 0-0 3:12
A. NAVARRO
CLAYTON VALLEY CHARTER
Lady Pirate Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
108
12/09
W
F 0-0 2:12
J. YANG
ALBANY HIGH
Lady Pirate Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
108
12/09
W
F 0-0 2:45
E. DIAZ
HERITAGE HIGH
Lady Pirate Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
108
12/09
L
F 0-0 2:12
C. Milanes
---
Lady Pirate Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
108
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:36
Z. PARRA
BRANHAM HIGH
Lady Pirate Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
108
12/03
W
F 2-1 2:07
J. Pihana
---
9th Annual Lady Royals
Placement 3-8
111
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Yang
Milpitas
9th Annual Lady Royals
Semis, 3 WB, & 2 WB (32, 16, 8 Man) Rd 2 (4 man)
111
12/02
L
F 7-1 3:39
E. Arroyo
Elk Grove
9th Annual Lady Royals
Rd 3 Qtr 1Cons (32) Qtr 1 WB (16) Qtr (8) Rd 1 (4)
111
12/02
W
F 7-0 1:50
D. Flaton
Castro Valley
9th Annual Lady Royals
Round 2 (32 man) Rd 1 (16 man)
111
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 3-0 2:15
J. Yang
Milpitas
2017 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Placement 3rd and 5th
106
02/04
L
F 7-1 1:44
C. Milanes
Overfelt
2017 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Cons Semis
106
02/04
W
DEC 10-6
M. Aguiniga
Wilcox
2017 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Semis (3rd WB & 5th WB)
106
02/04
W
F 5-0 1:43
J. Martinez
---
2017 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Cons (2nd (16) & 4th (32)
106
02/04
L
F 4-14 5:10
C. Barranco
Aptos
2017 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Qtrs (Cons 1 and 3)
106
02/04
W
MD 13-0
A. Avila
Cupertino
2017 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Round 2, 32-16
106
02/03
W
F 4-1 2:51
M. Chung
Mills
2017 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
01/29
W
DEF 0-0
M. Aguiniga
Wilcox
Lady Baler Bash 2017
Placement (32 Man)
108
01/28
L
F 2-0 2:59
C. Milanes
Overfelt
Lady Baler Bash 2017
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
108
01/28
W
F 5-1 2:51
A. Avila
cupertino HS
Lady Baler Bash 2017
Semis & WB (32 Man)
108
01/28
L
F 7-15 6:00
M. Aguiniga
Wilcox
Lady Baler Bash 2017
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
108
01/28
W
MD 12-2
M. Trevino
Milpitas
Lady Baler Bash 2017
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
108
01/13
W
F 12-1 4:41
L. Gigliello
Branham
Kusumoto Klassic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/13
W
F 2-1 1:20
D. Flaton
Castro Valley
Kusumoto Klassic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/13
L
F 0-7 3:14
C. Peters
---
Kusumoto Klassic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:37
L. Gigliello
Branham
Kusumoto Klassic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:38
M. Chung
Mills
Kusumoto Klassic
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/03
W
F 4-0 4:37
S. Crall
Willow Glen
14th Annual Taz and 8th Lady Royals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
112
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:00
L. Escarcega
King City
14th Annual Taz and 8th Lady Royals
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
112
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:12
K. Nguyen
Evergreen Valley
14th Annual Taz and 8th Lady Royals
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
112
12/03
W
F 9-2 5:25
E. Wu
Saratoga
14th Annual Taz and 8th Lady Royals
Round 1 (16 Man)
112
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 11-9
D. Salazar
Watsonville
2016 Central Coast Section Champ (CCS)
3rd Wrestlebacks
106
02/20
W
MD 13-5
J. Yang
Milpitas
2016 Central Coast Section Champ (CCS)
Quarters & 2nd WB
106
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:37
C. Wilson
Menlo-Atherton
2016 Central Coast Section Champ (CCS)
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
01/30
L
NC 0-0
T. Phan
Independence
Lady Baler Bash 2016
Placement (32 Man)
103
01/30
W
DEC 9-4
C. Alonzo
Alisal
Lady Baler Bash 2016
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
103
01/30
W
DEC 8-2
A. Sanchez
---
Lady Baler Bash 2016
Semis & WB (32 Man)
103
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:53
L. Prado
James Logan High
Lady Baler Bash 2016
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
103
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:22
J. Tran
James Logan High
Lady Baler Bash 2016
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
103
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:30
K. Robles
Soledad
Lady Baler Bash 2016
Round 1 (32 Man)
103
01/17
L
F 0-0
J. BUSBY
---
North Salinas @ Salinas
Round 1
106
12/06
L
DEF 0-0
K. Rattanvong
Castro Valley
13th Annual Taz and 7th Lady Royals
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
102
12/05
L
F 6-2 3:22
B. Aquino
Overfelt
13th Annual Taz and 7th Lady Royals
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
102
12/05
W
F 11-9 4:00
A. Sotto
Milipitas
13th Annual Taz and 7th Lady Royals
Round 1 (16 Man)
102
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024