May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Myles Starke
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Lander
Lander University
Life University
Unattached
Unattached -Life
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
W
DEC 7-6
J. Zambrano
UNC Pembroke
Reinhardt TRI
Round 1
184
12/07
W
TF 17-2 3:41
C. Henkel
Brewton-Parker (GA)
Brewton-Parker (GA) @ Life University
Round 1
184
12/02
W
MD 13-4
A. Acosta
Newberry
Life University @ Newberry
Round 1
---
11/17
W
TF 17-2 3:59
J. Ross
St. Thomas University
Life U vs. Keiser/STU
Round 1
184
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
TF 16-0 3:00
C. Henkel
---
Life University @ Brewton-Parker (GA)
Round 1
184
01/27
W
DEC 5-3
S. Irwin
Reinhardt University (GA)
Reinhardt University (GA) @ Life University
Round 1
184
01/20
L
DEC 6-4 SV
L. Hall
Lander
Life University @ Lander
Round 1
184
11/10
W
MD 16-3
H. Evatt
Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
Life University @ Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
Round 1
184
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
DEC 5-4
B. Rypel
---
Life University @ Southeastern
Round 1
184
11/20
L
DEF 0-0
1. Richardson
---
Life U Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/20
L
DEC 6-4
H. Gilmore
UNATTACHED
Life U Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
11/20
W
DEC 6-2
J. Johnson
UNC Pembroke
Life U Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/02
L
DEC 6-1
N. Curreri
Queens
Life University vs. Queens
Round 1
184
11/01
L
DEC 2-0
M. Chaid
North Carolina
Life University @ North Carolina
Round 1
184
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
DEC 10-4
K. Drake
Southeastern
NAIA Mid-South Conference - SE
1st Place
184
02/20
W
DEC 8-5
C. Diaz
Southeastern
NAIA Mid-South Conference - SE
Round 4
184
02/20
W
F 2-0 1:05
J. Crandall
---
NAIA Mid-South Conference - SE
Round 2
184
02/13
W
DEC 5-3
B. Hadwan
Life U
Life U Round-Robin
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
184
02/13
W
DEC 10-8
R. Rucklos
Life U
Life U Round-Robin
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
02/13
W
DEC 7-4
T. Wimberly
---
Life U Round-Robin
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
02/07
W
TF 16-0 2:41
E. Hoyos
St. Thomas University
Life University @ St. Thomas University
Round 1
184
01/29
W
TF 20-3
D. riley
Allen University
Allen University @ Life University
Round 1
184
01/16
W
DEC 11-4
K. Drake
Southeastern
Southeastern @ Life University
Round 1
184
11/22
W
TF 17-0 3:11
J. Leicht
Briar Cliff
Grand View Open
Cons semis & RR 4
184
11/22
W
DEC 9-5
Z. Lee
Grand View
Grand View Open
Semi wb 1 (8) wb 3(16) RR 3
184
11/22
L
MD 11-0
G. Rangel
---
Grand View Open
Quarters 8 man & 16 man RR 2
184
11/22
L
MD 17-5
B. Lee
---
Grand View Open
R1 16 man & RR1
184
11/07
W
DEC 12-6
T. Knight
Reinhardt University
Patriot Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
184
11/07
W
DEC 9-3
D. Thompson
Unattached
Patriot Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/07
W
MD 18-7
S. Irwin
---
Patriot Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
11/07
W
MD 14-5
F. Vasquez
Bluefield
Patriot Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/07
L
F 2-2 3:34
G. Jacobs
---
Patriot Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
11/07
W
F 11-0 4:16
C. Whitehead
---
Patriot Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
W
NC 0-0
B. Lee
Grand View (Iowa)
NUWAY College Men`s Open
---
184
01/11
L
MD 20-12
A. Scurry
Mount Union
NUWAY College Men`s Open
Semis
184
01/10
W
TF 15-0 3:43
I. Mitchell
Luther
NUWAY College Men`s Open
Quarter Finals
184
01/10
W
TF 15-0 3:05
N. Brandt
Indiana Tech
NUWAY College Men`s Open
Round of 16
184
01/10
W
TF 19-3 6:57
Z. Stork
Grand View (Iowa)
NUWAY College Men`s Open
Round of 32
184
12/14
L
DEC 5-3
K. Prince
Limestone
Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback
174
12/14
W
DEC 6-2
H. Moore
Ohio Valley
Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
174
12/14
W
MD 16-4
C. Carney
Ouachita Baptist
Midwest Classic
Prelim 2
174
12/14
L
DEC 5-1
S. Greco
Davenport
Midwest Classic
Round 1
174
11/02
L
DEC 3-0
B. Sloop
---
Georgia Open
Placement (32 Man)
184
11/02
W
FOR 0-0
L. Branham
Belmont Abbey
Georgia Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
184
11/02
W
DEC 4-3
T. Bozoian
Reinhardt University
Georgia Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
184
11/02
W
TF 16-1 3:00
M. Ingram
University of North Carolina Pembroke
Georgia Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020