Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jarred Oftedahl
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2014
2013
2007
2006
2005
Team Name
Minnesota
Minnesota Storm
PINNacle
2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/24
L
TF 17-4 4:03
B. Crutchmer
Cowboy Wrestling Club
2014 ASICS University Nat - FS
128 man Consi Rd4, 64 man Consi Rd 3
61 KG
05/24
L
TF 19-8 3:39
E. Gomez-Rivera
DCAC
2014 ASICS University Nat - FS
128 man Rd3, 64 man Rd 2, 32 man Rd 1
61 KG
05/24
W
TF 14-2 1:02
S. Carr
Clarion Wrestling Club
2014 ASICS University Nat - FS
128 man R2, 64 man R1
61 KG
05/23
L
TF 10-0 0:49
O. Maknassi
Gunston W C
2014 ASICS University Nationals - GR
5th Place
63 KG
05/23
L
TF 8-0 0:15
J. DeNova
---
2014 ASICS University Nationals - GR
Consi Semis 2
63 KG
05/23
W
TF 8-0 1:06
J. Rockoff
Bobcat Wrestling Club
2014 ASICS University Nationals - GR
Consi Semi 1
63 KG
05/23
W
F 4-0 0:21
A. Dupree
Navy-Marine Corps Mat Club
2014 ASICS University Nationals - GR
32 man consi 3, 16 man consi 2
63 KG
05/23
L
TF 10-0 0:31
O. Maknassi
Gunston W C
2014 ASICS University Nationals - GR
32 man, 16 man, 8 man Qtrs
63 KG
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/11
W
TF 7-0
G. Volk
---
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - FS
Junior
126
05/11
W
TF 7-0
R. Cronin
North Dakota
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - FS
Junior
126
05/11
L
DEC 3-3
J. Lantz
---
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - FS
Junior
126
05/11
L
DEC 3-3
J. Lantz
---
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - FS
Junior
126
05/11
W
F 0-0 0:20
T. Johnson
---
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - FS
Junior
126
05/11
W
F 0-0 1:44
L. Azinger
---
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - FS
Junior
126
05/10
W
F 3-0 0:14
T. Pelot
Wisconsin
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - GR
Juniors
126
05/10
W
F 0-0 0:45
R. Cronin
North Dakota
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - GR
Juniors
126
05/10
W
F 10-0 1:02
A. Noce
---
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - GR
Juniors
126
05/10
W
F 0-0 1:11
E. Honegger
Illinois
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - GR
Juniors
126
04/28
W
TF 7-0
S. Bennyhoff
Hi-Flyers
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
120
04/28
W
F 0-0 0:28
A. Dick
---
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
120
04/28
W
TF 6-0
A. Anderly
---
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
120
04/28
W
F 0-0 0:31
J. Clawiter
---
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
120
04/28
W
DEC 2-0
B. Tschida
---
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
120
04/28
W
DEC 2-0
B. Tschida
---
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
120
04/27
W
DEC 6-0
B. Tschida
---
MN USA Junior State Greco
Junior
120
04/27
W
DEC 6-0
B. Tschida
---
MN USA Junior State Greco
Junior
120
04/27
W
F 0-0 0:50
B. Sullivan
Central MN
MN USA Junior State Greco
Junior
120
04/27
W
F 0-0 0:50
B. Sullivan
Central MN
MN USA Junior State Greco
Junior
120
04/20
L
TF 7-0
S. Micic
Region Wrestling
2013 Junior Nationals - FILA - FS
5th place
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
04/20
L
TF 6-0
C. Fought
N/A
2013 Junior Nationals - FILA - FS
Rd 13 Cons 8 (Semi 2)
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
04/20
W
DEC 4-6
D. Swarm
Iowa State
2013 Junior Nationals - FILA - FS
Rd 12 Cons 7 (Semi 1)
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
04/20
W
DEC 7-2
H. Weber
Bison WC
2013 Junior Nationals - FILA - FS
Rd 11 Cons 6
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
04/20
L
TF 7-0
N. Tomasello
Ohio RTC
2013 Junior Nationals - FILA - FS
Rd 4 Quarters
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
04/20
W
DEC 1-4
C. Cline
Cowboy WC
2013 Junior Nationals - FILA - FS
Rd 3 Champs
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
04/20
W
F 0-6 1:38
T. Andrews
Bear Cave
2013 Junior Nationals - FILA - FS
Rd 2 Champs
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
04/19
W
F 4-0 1:14
J. Wigger
Citadel Old Timer`s Club Inc
2013 Junior Nationals - FILA - GR
7th place
55 KG
04/19
L
TF 7-0
V. Pasone
AppState RTC
2013 Junior Nationals - FILA - GR
Rd 9 (Cons 5)
55 KG
04/19
W
DEC 2-1
D. Swarm
Iowa State
2013 Junior Nationals - FILA - GR
Rd 8 (Cons 4)
55 KG
04/19
L
DEC 7-0
L. Ludwin
FHSU
2013 Junior Nationals - FILA - GR
Rd 3 Quarters
55 KG
04/19
W
F 0-2 1:44
M. Borrego
---
2013 Junior Nationals - FILA - GR
Rd 2 Champs
55 KG
04/18
W
F 0-0 0:49
C. Strand
---
2013 West Jr. Freestyle Regional
Junior Schedule
120
04/18
W
TF 6-0
E. Wick
California
2013 West Jr. Freestyle Regional
Junior Schedule
120
04/18
L
DEC 1-0
S. Cannon
Nevada
2013 West Jr. Freestyle Regional
Junior Schedule
120
04/18
W
TF 6-0
J. Dominguez
---
2013 West Jr. Freestyle Regional
Junior Schedule
120
04/18
W
TF 7-0
M. Panepinto
Arizona
2013 West Jr. Freestyle Regional
Junior Schedule
120
04/18
W
F 0-0 0:12
J. King
Missouri
2013 West Jr. Freestyle Regional
Junior Schedule
120
04/18
W
TF 7-0
J. Garcia-Negerete
California
2013 West Jr. Freestyle Regional
Junior Schedule
120
04/17
L
DEC 2-0
D. Richter
Missouri
2013 West Jr. Reg. - GR (High School)
Junior Schedule
120
04/17
W
DEC 3-1
T. Pelot
Wisconsin
2013 West Jr. Reg. - GR (High School)
Junior Schedule
120
04/17
W
F 2-4 0:32
R. Quintana
California
2013 West Jr. Reg. - GR (High School)
Junior Schedule
120
04/17
W
F 0-0 0:36
J. Dominguez
---
2013 West Jr. Reg. - GR (High School)
Junior Schedule
120
04/17
W
TF 6-0
B. Goodwater
---
2013 West Jr. Reg. - GR (High School)
Junior Schedule
120
04/17
L
DEC 8-0
K. Rutz
Colorado
2013 West Jr. Reg. - GR (High School)
Junior Schedule
120
04/17
L
DEC 0-8
K. Rutz
Colorado
2013 West Jr. Reg. - GR (High School)
Junior Schedule
120
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/07
W
F 0-0 1:15
A. Burchett
Washington
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
70
07/07
W
F 0-6 0:20
M. Perez
California
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
70
07/07
W
F 0-6 0:20
M. Perez
California
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
70
07/07
L
TF 7-0
J. Brooks
Indiana
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
70
07/07
L
TF 7-0
J. Brooks
Indiana
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
70
07/06
L
TF 6-0
S. Brancale
Minnesota
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
70
07/06
W
F 0-0 0:13
B. Prochniewski
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
70
07/06
W
F 2-1 0:54
A. Burchett
Washington
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
70
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
L
DEC 9-2
J. Torres
Minnesota
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
65
06/30
L
TF 6-0
S. Brancale
Minnesota
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
65
06/30
L
DEC 3-4
H. Tuma
Idaho
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
65
06/30
W
F 0-0 0:39
D. Weber
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
65
06/30
L
TF 7-2
J. Mudlaff
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
65
06/29
L
DEC 7-4
S. Hall
Florida
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
65
06/29
L
DEC 6-0
J. Torres
Minnesota
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
65
06/29
W
F 0-0 0:52
D. Weber
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
65
06/27
W
F 0-0 0:50
B. Meredith
Wyoming
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
65
2005
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/02
L
TF 10-0
A. Rodriguez
Michigan
Kids National Freestyle
---
60
07/02
L
TF 12-2
J. Mudlaff
Wisconsin
Kids National Freestyle
---
60
07/01
W
DEC 12-9
B. Nachreiner
Wisconsin
Kids National Greco
---
60
07/01
L
TF 12-0
B. Marquez
Texas
Kids National Greco
---
60
06/30
L
TF 13-2
A. Rodriguez
Michigan
Kids National Greco
---
60
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023