Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Du Bord
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 2-0 1:20
T. Hettinga
Wausau West
WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
D1-152
02/01
W
MD 13-4
D. Erickson
Sparta
Tomah @ Sparta
Round 1
152
01/26
W
DEC 8-6
A. Koski
Hudson
Hudson @ Tomah
Round 1
152
01/19
W
TF 16-1
D. Henley
Antigo
Wausau East Lumberjack Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:40
K. Khang
Wausau East
Wausau East Lumberjack Duals
Round 4 (8Team)
152
01/19
W
F 0-0 3:17
J. Lundt
Rhinelander
Wausau East Lumberjack Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
152
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:26
T. Smith
Appleton North
Wausau East Lumberjack Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
01/12
W
TF 20-4
D. Robson
Royall
Nekoosa Invitatinal
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/12
W
TF 18-3
J. Figol
Rio
Nekoosa Invitatinal
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:23
G. Laurent
---
Baraboo Thunderbird Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
152
01/05
W
DEC 12-10
B. Depies
Grafton
Baraboo Thunderbird Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
152
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:08
C. Morley
Adams-Friendship
Baraboo Thunderbird Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
152
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:41
T. August
Hamilton
Baraboo Thunderbird Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
152
01/05
W
DEC 7-3
A. Thompson
---
Baraboo Thunderbird Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
152
01/04
W
MD 12-1
L. Lasack
Holmen
Tomah @ Holmen
Round 1
152
12/29
L
DEC 15-11
D. Trimner
Athens
Bi-State Classic
Round 6 WB (Session 3 9:45 am)
152
12/29
W
DEC 8-2
A. Stenger
Aquinas
Bi-State Classic
Round 5.2 WB (Session 2 Evening)
152
12/29
W
F 4-0 4:08
L. Judge
Bloomington Kennedy
Bi-State Classic
Round 4 (Session 2 7:00 pm)
152
12/28
W
F 5-0 2:14
A. Wilcox
Boscobel
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Session 1 3:00 pm)
152
12/28
L
F 3-2 5:03
J. Swindell
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Session 1 11:45 am)
152
12/02
L
MD 17-4
B. Potrykus
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Wausau West Team Tournament
Champ. Round 1
---
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 14-7
R. Gartner
Wilmot Union
WIAA Individual State
D1 Cons. Round 1 (Fri. 10:00 a.m.)
D1-152
02/23
L
TF 20-5 4:52
N. Becker
Hartford Union
WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
D1-152
02/03
W
DEC 6-3
R. Ragan
Sparta
Sparta @ Tomah
Round 1
160
01/28
L
DEC 9-2
R. Carey
Tri-County/Almond-Bancroft
Tri-County/Almond-Bancroft @ Tomah
Round 1
160
01/22
W
MD 11-2
B. Kleist
Wausau East
Tomah @ Wausau East
Round 1
152
01/14
L
DEC 4-3
E. Hahn
Pittsville
Nekoosa Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:01
D. Lunde
Royall
Nekoosa Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
01/06
W
DEC 6-4
Z. Hellerude
Holmen
Holmen @ Tomah
Round 1
152
12/11
L
F 0-0 3:02
D. Flock
Cashton
Tomah Scramble 2011
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/10
W
DEC 10-5
E. Sparby
Mosinee
Tomah Scramble 2011
Round 4 (16 Man)
152
12/10
L
DEC 6-4
J. Nordman
Neillsville
Tomah Scramble 2011
Round 3 (16 Man)
152
12/10
W
F 0-0 5:08
J. Conklin
Lodi
Tomah Scramble 2011
Round 2 (16 Man)
152
12/04
W
MD 12-2
K. Zimick
Wausau West
Tomah @ Wausau West
Round 1
152
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 8-3
T. Mosley
Sparta
Tomah @ Sparta
Round 1
145
01/22
W
F 0-0 2:51
J. Lewis
Auburndale
Wausau East Lumberjack Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
145
01/22
W
F 0-0 5:33
H. Moua
---
Wausau East Lumberjack Duals
Placement
145
01/22
W
F 0-0 3:43
T. Friis
Appleton North
Wausau East Lumberjack Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
145
01/22
W
F 0-0 4:26
J. Hartman
Wisconsin Rapids JV
Wausau East Lumberjack Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
145
01/22
W
F 0-0 2:36
J. Schulz
Antigo
Wausau East Lumberjack Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
145
01/14
L
DEC 8-4
L. Medinger
Holmen
Tomah @ Holmen
Round 1
145
12/30
L
F 10-7 3:42
J. Kruse
Mt Horeb/Barneveld
Bi-State Classic
Round 5.2 WB (Session 2 Evening)
145
12/30
W
DEC 5-4
L. Kemmerer
Ellsworth
Bi-State Classic
Round 4 (Session 2 7:00 pm)
145
12/29
W
DEC 9-4
R. Averbeck
Bloomington Kennedy
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Session 1 3:00 pm)
145
12/29
L
MD 16-4
L. Becker
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Session 1 11:45 am)
145
12/03
W
DEC 11-4
E. LeBeau
Mauston
Tomah @ Mauston
Round 1
145
10/30
L
DEC 14-9
C. Johnson
Indee Mat Club
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
152
10/30
W
DEC 6-2
D. Egli
Fort Dodge Dodgers
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
152
10/30
L
DEC 10-8
D. Egesdal
Individual
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
152
10/30
W
DEC 8-6
J. Lamb
TJ Trained
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R2
152
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
L
DEC 7-6
C. Heiberger
Tri-Valley
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Cons. Round 6
145
04/01
L
TF 18-3 3:23
D. Luchterhand
Neillsville
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Quarters & WB
145
04/01
W
F 5-0 1:45
C. Carlson
Overtime School of Wrestling
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Champ Round 3
145
04/01
W
DEC 9-6
S. Baird
Washington Jr. Jays
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Champ Round 2
145
02/03
W
MD 11-3
N. Anderson
Sparta
Sparta @ Tomah
Round 1
145
01/23
W
DEC 7-4
S. Graykowski
Wausau East
Wausau East Lumberjack Duals
Placement
145
01/23
W
DEC 5-0
C. Rushman
Wisconsin Rapids JV
Wausau East Lumberjack Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
145
01/23
W
F 0-0 3:41
S. Kamps
---
Wausau East Lumberjack Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
145
01/23
W
F 0-0 2:10
J. Lewis
Auburndale
Wausau East Lumberjack Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
145
01/23
W
F 0-0 0:46
B. Becher
Appleton North
Wausau East Lumberjack Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
145
01/10
W
DEC 8-4
A. Sweeney
---
Tomah @ Milton
Round 1
145
01/08
W
F 0-0 3:21
C. Beck
La Crosse Central
Tomah @ La Crosse Central
Round 1
145
12/29
L
F 4-0 1:46
D. Knoop
Shell Lake
Bi-State Classic
Round 5.2 WB (Session 2 Evening)
152
12/29
W
TF 16-0 3:49
B. Geier
Cashton
Bi-State Classic
Round 4 (Session 2 7:00 pm)
152
12/28
L
DEC 8-5
T. Eggenberger
Ellsworth
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Session 1 11:45 am)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024