Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Israel Leyva
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
EP Enforcers
El Paso Enforcers WC
El Paso Enforcers Wrestling
El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club
Parkland Middle School (7TH BOYS)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
L. Urick
Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 7
106
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
J. Lewis
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 9
106
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
J. Morgan
Texas Select Wrestling
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 8
106
02/25
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:34
M. Wolf
West Texas Grapplers Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 7
106
02/25
L
Replay
F 15-6 2:43
J. Kemp
Bandit Combat Sports
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 5
106
02/25
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:48
T. Teague
Amped Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 3
106
02/11
W
DEC 6-5
J. Ramos
El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club
2024 St. Valentine`s Matsacre
Round 4
98-106
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:19
M. Smith
El Paso Supers Wrestling Club
2024 St. Valentine`s Matsacre
Round 3
98-106
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:20
M. Vesa
NXT Level Wrestling Academy
2024 St. Valentine`s Matsacre
Round 2
98-106
01/21
L
F 8-1 2:54
A. Duran
STAY SHARP WRESTLING CLUB
Baddest on the Border
Round 5
120
01/21
L
F 5-0 1:56
D. James
Nxt Lvl Wrestling Academy
Baddest on the Border
Round 5
106-113
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:35
N. Ferguson
Team Xtreme Wrestling
Baddest on the Border
Round 4
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:14
A. Dunlap
El Paso Enforcers Wrestling
Baddest on the Border
Round 4
106-113
01/21
L
F 6-0 2:17
L. Garcia
Team Xtreme Wrestling
Baddest on the Border
Round 3
120
01/21
L
F 11-0 3:52
F. Fernandez
Nxt Lvl Wrestling Academy
Baddest on the Border
Round 3
106-113
01/21
W
F 4-0 2:01
C. Hernadez
Sentinel wrestling team
Baddest on the Border
Round 2
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:44
M. Jr.
Nxt Lvl Wrestling Academy
Baddest on the Border
Round 2
106-113
12/10
L
DEC 8-3
K. Pacheco
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Grant County Elite`s Southern Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
107
12/10
L
F 7-0 3:00
J. Torrez
NM Beast
Grant County Elite`s Southern Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
107
12/09
L
F 2-0 2:45
A. Duran
STAY SHARP WRESTLING CLUB
Edge of Texas Nationals 2023
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
113
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Vargas
El Paso Wildcats Wrestling Club
Edge of Texas Nationals 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
12/09
W
MD 11-1
M. Garcia
Cyclones Wrestling Club
Edge of Texas Nationals 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
12/09
L
F 8-1 0:53
D. Zuniga
NXT Level Wrestling Academy
Edge of Texas Nationals 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
11/22
W
F 2-1 2:09
A. Dunlap
El Paso Enforcers Wrestling
2023 Jingle Brawl
Round 5 (5 Man)
106
11/22
W
MD 9-0
M. Garcia
Cyclones Wrestling Club
2023 Jingle Brawl
Round 6
113
11/22
W
FOR 0-0
J. Davila
El Paso Enforcers Wrestling
2023 Jingle Brawl
Round 4 (5 Man)
106
11/22
L
F 7-2 2:44
D. James
NXT Level Wrestling Academy
2023 Jingle Brawl
Round 5
113
11/22
W
F 4-0 2:10
M. Jr.
NXT Level Wrestling Academy
2023 Jingle Brawl
Round 3 (5 Man)
106
11/21
W
F 7-0 3:58
M. Vesa
NXT Level Wrestling Academy
2023 Jingle Brawl
Round 3
113
11/21
L
DEC 6-0
F. Fernandez
NXT Level Wrestling Academy
2023 Jingle Brawl
Round 2 (5 Man)
106
11/21
W
F 2-0 2:27
N. Ferguson
Team Xtreme Wrestling
2023 Jingle Brawl
Round 2
113
11/14
L
DEF 0-0
D. Nevarez
Del Valle Middle School (7TH BOYS)
YISD MS Tournament 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
118 (7TH BOYS)
11/14
L
F 9-4 0:59
J. O`Hara
Eastwood Knolls Middle School (7TH BOYS)
YISD MS Tournament 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
118 (7TH BOYS)
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/16
L
DEC 4-2
L. Marquez
WLV Junior Wrestling
4th ANNUAL WRESTLE UNDER THE LIGHTS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
07/16
L
F 2-2 4:26
L. Salazar
WLV Junior Wrestling
4th ANNUAL WRESTLE UNDER THE LIGHTS
Semis & WB (8 Man)
110
02/26
L
F 0-0 1:58
D. Duhon
Katy Area Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
98
02/26
W
DEC 7-4
B. Stevens
Boneyard Wrestling Academy
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
98
02/26
W
F 12-0 2:51
G. Gonzenbach
Amped Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
98
02/26
L
F 7-2 3:26
W. Yoshida
Texas Takedown Academy
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 3
98
02/26
L
F 4-0 0:37
K. Dockery
Legacy Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
98
02/26
L
F 2-0 2:52
G. Uremovich
Spring Klein Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 3
98
12/18
L
F 2-2 0:59
J. Strauss
Team Fox
Iron Soldier 2022
Round 3 (3 Man)
113
12/18
L
F 2-2 1:05
D. Zuniga
---
Iron Soldier 2022
Round 2 (3 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024