Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Workman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Top Of Utah
Top of Utah
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
B. Wylie
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Round 3, consi
92
01/26
W
Replay
DEC 10-8
D. Fillmore
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Consi round
92
01/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
S. Ashby
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Semis & Quarters
92
01/26
W
Replay
F 11-0 2:25
J. Langston
Fremont Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Champ round 2 & Quarters
92
01/26
W
Replay
F 2-1 2:16
A. Jiron
Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Round 1
92
01/13
W
M FOR 2-2
K. Hill
Devils Wrestling
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 3 (4 Man)
93-100
01/13
L
DEC 3-0
K. Rees
Northside Wrestling Club
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 2 (4 Man)
93-100
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
f. forfeit
Uintah Wrestling
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 1 (4 Man)
93-100
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:20
M. Kuhn
Morgan Wrestling
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 3 (4 Man)
87-95
12/16
W
F 7-3 5:30
J. Ross
South Summit Wrestling club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 2 (4 Man)
87-95
12/16
W
F 3-9 4:00
T. Towler
Stallions Wrestling Club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 1 (4 Man)
87-95
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
J. Summers
Top of Utah
Davis Youth Tournament
Round 3
102-107
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:27
T. Wardell
Morgan Wrestling Club
Davis Youth Tournament
Round 2
102-107
12/02
W
F 6-0 2:49
K. Judkins
Roy Wrestling Club
Davis Youth Tournament
Round 1
102-107
11/18
L
DEC 4-0
G. Skeem
Fremont Wrestling Club
Weber Northern Regional
Round 3
86-93
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:33
T. Mouritsen
Top of Utah
Weber Northern Regional
Round 2
86-93
11/18
W
F 5-0
B. Larsen
Morgan Wrestling Club
Weber Northern Regional
Round 1
86-93
11/11
W
MD 11-0
J. Summers
Top of Utah
Top of Utah Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
81-103
11/11
W
F 5-0 0:40
B. Staheli
Bear River Jr High Wrestling C
Top of Utah Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
81-103
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:09
G. Spillman
Top of Utah
Top of Utah Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
81-103
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
Replay
F 4-1 2:43
R. Mitchell
Murray
Rec League State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
87
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
E. Holt
Uintah Wrestling
Rec League State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
87
01/21
L
Replay
MD 11-1
B. McKenzie
Westlake
Rec League State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
87
01/21
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:22
G. Dunton
Murray
Rec League State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
87
01/14
W
F 0-0
C. Szerszen
Fremont Wrestling Club
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 2 (4 Man)
83-94
01/14
W
F 0-0
T. Moeller
SYRACUSE
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 1 (4 Man)
83-94
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:32
F. Maki
SYRACUSE
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 3 (4 Man)
83-94
11/19
L
DEC 6-1
S. Hatch
South sevier
Weber Northern Regional
Semifinals & WB (8, 16, & 32 man)
77-83
11/19
W
F 10-0 2:48
S. Peterson
WEBER WARRIOR WRESTLING
Weber Northern Regional
Quarterfinals & WB (8 & 16 man)
77-83
11/12
L
F 11-3 2:31
W. Bailey
Charger Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 3 (4 Man)
75-81
11/12
W
F 5-4 0:45
M. Reed
Davis Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 2 (4 Man)
75-81
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Iii
West Jordan
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 1 (4 Man)
75-81
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020