Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Porter Matecki
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
B. Eikermann
Francis Howell
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
01/28
W
DEC 5-4
G. Alexander
Hillsboro
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
01/28
W
F 5-0 3:37
B. Rudman
Marquette
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/28
W
F 6-2 1:16
R. Coy
Jackson
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/23
W
MD 12-4
T. Seibol
Belleville (West)
Belleville (West) @ Whitfield
Round 1
126
01/16
L
DEC 5-3
J. Raney
Union County
Whitfield @ Union County
Round 1
126
01/07
W
DEC 3-2
B. Belford
Edmond North
78th Geary Invitational
1st Place
126
01/07
W
DEC 6-0
C. Gates
Collinsville
78th Geary Invitational
Semis
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:43
D. Kizer
Del City
78th Geary Invitational
Quarters
126
01/06
W
F 9-0 5:18
T. Grounds
Tuttle
78th Geary Invitational
Champ Rd 2
126
01/06
W
MD 16-2
K. Medina
Rio Rancho
78th Geary Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
G. Alexander
Hillsboro
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Championships
120 Class 3
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
T. Essig
Hannibal
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120 Class 3
02/18
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:35
E. Flaherty
Pacific
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
120 Class 3
02/18
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:03
D. Stafford
Jefferson City
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
120 Class 3
12/31
W
DEC 5-0
J. Garcia
Marmion Academy
60th Red Schmitt Holiday Tourney
Championship
120
12/30
W
DEC 8-2
C. Nishida
Bloomington
60th Red Schmitt Holiday Tourney
Semi-Finals
120
12/30
W
DEC 6-0
A. Schoen
Lafayette
60th Red Schmitt Holiday Tourney
Champ. Quarterfinals
120
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:42
A. Ropski
Christian Brothers HS
60th Red Schmitt Holiday Tourney
Round 5
120
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:20
O. Neimeier
Collinsville
60th Red Schmitt Holiday Tourney
Round 3 (24 Man)
120
12/29
W
F 4-0 1:11
S. McGuine
Huntley
60th Red Schmitt Holiday Tourney
Round 2
120
12/29
W
F 7-1 1:42
N. Baker
Ft. Zumwalt South
60th Red Schmitt Holiday Tourney
Round 1
120
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
DEC 2-0
A. Bowling
Lebanon
MSHSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106 Class 3
02/27
W
DEC 6-0
A. Atkins
Ft. Zumwalt South
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 2
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
02/27
W
F 2-0 1:32
R. Creech
Hannibal
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
02/27
W
F 2-0 0:46
N. Cadice
Liberty (Wentzville)
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021