Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dakota Moffat
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
3A - South Summit
South Summit
South Summit
South Summit Wrestling Club
south summit
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
TF 12-2 3:43
B. Garreaud
Roy Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 3
92
04/20
L
TF 10-0 0:29
G. Southwick
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 2
92
04/20
W
DEC 17-14
R. Quintana
Roy Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 1
92
04/19
L
TF 8-0 1:39
G. Southwick
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
Conso Semis
92
04/19
L
DEC 13-6
J. Zesiger
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
Semis WB Conso
92
02/10
L
DEC 7-0
S. Ashby
Wasatch
Utah Youth Super State
Placement matches
95
02/10
L
DEC 1-0
C. Holman
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 5, Consi semi
95
02/10
L
F 6-1 2:56
N. Carlson
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 3 Championship
95
02/10
W
F 4-3 4:19
M. Evans
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
95
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:43
D. Jolley
3A - North Sanpete
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
3rd/5th place
96
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:20
B. Oliverson
4A - Snow Canyon
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
96
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:30
G. Albrecht
2A - Beaver
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
96
01/20
W
F 5-0 0:41
E. Holt
4A - Uintah
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
96
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:22
J. Eyre
2A - South Sevier
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
96
01/19
W
F 8-1 3:50
G. Albrecht
2A - Beaver
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
96
11/18
L
DEC 4-0
T. Dunn
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Charger Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
97-104
11/18
W
DEC 14-7
C. Curtis
Delta Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
97-104
11/18
L
DEC 2-0
T. Stafford
Bruin Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
97-104
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
MD 9-0
J. Buhl
Bear River
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
90
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:42
J. Coburn
Bear River
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
90
01/20
L
DEC 8-4
T. Marx
Carbon
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
90
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:26
A. Winn
Empire
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
90-93
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:22
B. Matuauto
Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling C
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
90-93
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:31
D. Reynosa
Mountain Ridge Youth Wrestling
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
90-93
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020