Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Myles Jackson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Lovejoy
McCutcheon
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEF 0-0
M. Barry
---
IHSAA Regional @ Logansport Regional
Placement (8 Man)
285
02/05
L
DEF 0-0
Z. Chrisman
Harrison (West Lafayette)
IHSAA Regional @ Logansport Regional
Semis (8 Man)
285
02/05
W
DEF 1-4 3:09
Q. Clark
Logansport
IHSAA Regional @ Logansport Regional
Quarters (8 Man)
285
01/29
L
F 0-0 1:34
B. Haddock
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Lafayette Jefferson Sectional
Placement Matches
285
01/29
W
F 10-2 3:59
J. White
Lafayette Jefferson
IHSAA Sectional @ Lafayette Jefferson Sectional
Consi Semis
285
01/29
L
F 4-1 2:00
L. Amann
West Lafayette.
IHSAA Sectional @ Lafayette Jefferson Sectional
Semis and WB
285
01/29
W
F 4-2 3:15
R. Nern
Seeger
IHSAA Sectional @ Lafayette Jefferson Sectional
Quarters
285
01/15
W
F 9-0 3:52
T. Long
---
North Central Conference
Fifth
285
01/15
L
DEC 4-3
Z. Chrisman
Harrison
North Central Conference
Consi Semis
285
01/15
W
F 9-3 4:46
T. Lawler
Anderson
North Central Conference
Semis and WB
285
01/15
L
F 4-2 2:33
Q. Clark
Logansport
North Central Conference
Quarters
285
12/29
L
F 4-0 3:48
J. Etchison
Noblesville
North Montgomery Holiday Duals -Ind
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/28
W
F 2-1 3:42
R. Hendricks
West Vigo
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
285
12/28
W
F 3-0 1:46
C. Asa
Warren Central
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
285
12/28
L
F 4-1 1:47
M. Fishback
---
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
285
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:03
K. Roberts
---
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
285
12/28
L
DEC 9-3
M. Watts
North Central
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
285
12/18
L
FOR 0-0
Z. Chrisman
Harrison
Kyle Osborn Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
12/18
L
FOR 0-0
T. Spilker
Plainfield
Kyle Osborn Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
12/18
L
FOR 0-0
D. Burgett
---
Kyle Osborn Invite
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
12/18
W
DEC 8-5
Z. Chrisman
Harrison
Kyle Osborn Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
12/11
L
DEC 6-1
L. Amann
West Lafayette
Clinton Prairie Invitational 2021
1st Place
285
12/11
W
F 5-4 1:46
B. Thornburg
Cowan
Clinton Prairie Invitational 2021
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/11
W
F 5-0 1:15
P. Hays
Tri-West
Clinton Prairie Invitational 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:31
L. Richter
Pioneer
Clinton Prairie Invitational 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/04
W
DEC 2-1
K. Agustin
Perry Meridian
Harvest Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
12/04
W
F 0-0 0:37
R. Rose
Griffith
Harvest Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/04
W
F 7-3 3:50
A. Pickett
Hobart
Harvest Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/04
L
F 2-1 2:45
N. Paceley
River Forest
Harvest Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/04
W
F 3-2 2:49
P. Galeher
Brother Rice
Harvest Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:22
M. Barry
---
IHSAA Regional @ Logansport
Quarters (8 Man)
285
01/30
L
F 2-0 3:53
C. Walker
Seeger
IHSAA Sectional @ Lafayette Jefferson
Placement Matches
285
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:52
B. Sisk
Attica
IHSAA Sectional @ Lafayette Jefferson
Consi Semis
285
01/30
L
F 2-0
K. Sowders
Lafayette Jefferson
IHSAA Sectional @ Lafayette Jefferson
Semis and WB
285
01/30
W
DEC 4-3
B. Crum
Harrison (West Lafayette)
IHSAA Sectional @ Lafayette Jefferson
Quarters
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 2-0 0:53
E. Decker
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2/4/6
285
02/29
L
F 2-0 2:25
L. Fowler
Indianapolis Cathedral
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 2
285
01/10
W
F 6-0
C. Burden
Jonesboro
Clayton County Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022