Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gaven Wade
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-0 3:39
N. Howell
Clear Creek-Amana
IHSAA 3A District 2 @ Bettendorf
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
138
02/10
L
DEC 14-7
C. Frost
Davenport Central
IHSAA 3A District 2 @ Bettendorf
Quarters (12 Man)
138
01/19
L
F 14-3 2:45
C. Wild
Assumption, Davenport
North Scott/Assumption/West/Muscatine
Round 1
138
01/06
L
M FOR 0-0
K. Manternach
Cascade
Gary Curtis Invitational
5th
138
01/06
L
M FOR 0-0
M. Rushton
West Branch
Gary Curtis Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/06
L
F 10-3 2:11
P. Klostermann
Alburnett
Gary Curtis Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 4-4 3:52
K. Manternach
Cascade
Gary Curtis Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:29
T. Schelich
Fort Madison
Gary Curtis Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/05
L
F 6-2 2:46
D. Peters
Clinton
Clinton vs Davenport West and Muscatine
Round 1
138
01/05
L
MD 10-2
R. Butt
Central DeWitt
Clinton vs Davenport West and Muscatine
Round 1
138
12/22
W
DEC 8-2
B. Collins
West Liberty
West Liberty, Louisa Muscatine, Muscatine
Round 1
138
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:22
J. Honts
Louisa-Muscatine
West Liberty, Louisa Muscatine, Muscatine
Round 1
144
12/15
W
F 4-0 2:32
C. Duncan
Pleasant Valley
MAC Wrestling Quad with Muscatine, Dav. West, Bettendorf, and PV
Round 1
144
12/15
L
F 13-1 3:43
C. Trevino
Bettendorf
MAC Wrestling Quad with Muscatine, Dav. West, Bettendorf, and PV
Round 1
144
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:29
B. Guenther
Davenport West
Davenport West @ Muscatine
Round 1
144
12/02
L
F 5-1 4:44
B. Hageman
Indianola
Bob Murphy Varsity Tournaement
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
144
12/02
L
DEC 6-2
J. Reicks
Dike-New Hartford
Bob Murphy Varsity Tournaement
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
144
11/29
W
F 6-1 1:39
S. Moser
North Cedar, Stanwood
North Cedar/Cardinal/Mediapolis/Muscatine
Round 1
144
11/29
W
DEC 7-3
K. Spees
Cardinal Community
North Cedar/Cardinal/Mediapolis/Muscatine
Round 1
144
11/29
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Glendening
Mediapolis
North Cedar/Cardinal/Mediapolis/Muscatine
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
R. Brown
Fort Dodge
J-Hawk Invite
Round 4
132
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
C. Frost
Davenport Central
J-Hawk Invite
Round 3
132
01/14
L
DEF 4-1 0:42
K. Kurtz
Iowa City, City High
J-Hawk Invite
Round 2
132
01/14
W
F 6-2 4:27
C. Bennett
Davenport North
J-Hawk Invite
Round 1
132
01/06
L
MD 11-3
R. Butt
Central DeWitt
Central DeWitt @ Muscatine
Round 1
132
11/30
W
F 5-0 1:43
K. Murray
North Cedar, Stanwood
Mediapolis/Muscatine/North Cedar@Cardinal
Champ. Round 1
126
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:50
K. Spees
Cardinal Community
Mediapolis/Muscatine/North Cedar@Cardinal
Champ. Round 1
126
11/30
W
F 2-4 1:57
B. Davis
---
Mediapolis/Muscatine/North Cedar@Cardinal
Champ. Round 1
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
F 3-0 1:25
D. Kressley
Gold Medal Wrestling
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2019
Round 5
N-8
12/15
L
F 7-1 1:37
D. Pospisil
Big Game Wrestling
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2019
Round 4
N-8
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:50
C. Franklin
Alburnett Mat Pack
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2019
Round 3
N-8
12/15
W
DEC 5-4
D. Kressley
Gold Medal Wrestling
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2019
Round 2
N-8
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024