May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trent Rector
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Adrian
Adrian
Adrian
Adrian 2
Adrian College
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
Replay
F 7-2 6:24
C. Pottenger
Heidelberg University
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
165
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 13-6
C. Anderson
University of Mount Union
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 1
165
01/21
L
F 2-0 2:00
M. Leshock
Penn College of Technology
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
165
01/21
W
DEC 5-0
L. Palmeri
St. John`s Fisher
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
165
01/13
W
F 3-6 0:39
W. Raab
Alma College
Adrian @ Alma College
Round 1
165
12/11
L
MD 12-2
K. Savoie
Siena Heights University
Adrian @ Siena Heights University
Round 1
157
11/30
W
DEC 17-14
D. Gravette
Defiance
Adrian @ Defiance
Round 1
157
11/12
L
Replay
DEF 4-0 4:19
G. Ensign
southwestern Michigan college
Adrian Mens Duals 2022
Round 4 (10 Team)
157
11/12
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:34
X. Byrne
Henry Ford
Adrian Mens Duals 2022
Round 3 (10 Team)
157
11/12
L
Replay
MD 12-2
T. Abbott
West Liberty
Adrian Mens Duals 2022
Round 2 (10 Team)
157
11/12
W
Replay
F 10-1 4:49
A. Gundrum
University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point
Adrian Mens Duals 2022
Round 1 (10 Team)
157
11/05
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
J. Hurst
Campbellsville
Adrian Invite
Rnd 5
157
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
M. Arch
Case Western
Adrian Invite
Rnd4
157
11/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:14
J. Horsch
Heidelberg
Adrian Invite
Rnd 2
157
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
DEC 6-4
e. nash
---
MIAA Invitational
Round 6
165
01/30
W
FOR 0-0
T. DiGenova
---
MIAA Invitational
Round 5
165
01/30
W
DEC 11-9
Z. Potter
---
MIAA Invitational
Round 4
165
01/30
L
DEC 10-8
e. nash
---
MIAA Invitational
Round 2
165
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 13-6
A. Taylor
Averett
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
WB 3
165
01/06
L
Replay
TF 17-1 5:34
K. O`Reilly
Wisconsin-La Crosse
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
Round of 32
165
12/18
W
F 10-0 2:13
M. Mydloski
Heidelberg
Kalahari Duals
---
165
12/18
L
F 13-4 6:18
H. Kupniewski
Baldwin Wallace
Kalahari Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
165
12/04
L
DEC 7-5
A. Dillon
Ohio Northern University
Ohio Northern Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
12/04
W
DEC 11-6
D. Perry
Ohio Weslyan
Ohio Northern Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
12/04
L
F 14-0 1:42
O. Guilford
Olivet College
Ohio Northern Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
11/20
W
DEC 15-8
P. Dragin
Muskegon CC
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
165
11/20
W
F 12-1 2:37
J. Radey
Ohio Northern
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
165
11/20
W
F 8-1 1:36
J. Pierre
Millikin University
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
165
11/13
W
Replay
F 12-3 3:21
N. Williamson
Ohio Northern 2
Adrian Mens Duals 2021
Round 6 (8 Team)
165
11/13
W
Replay
TF 16-1 5:10
J. Radey
Ohio Northern
Adrian Mens Duals 2021
Round 4 (8 Team)
165
11/06
L
DEC 4-3
D. Wallace
Adrian
Adrian Invite
Third Place
165
11/06
L
TF 16-1 5:42
T. DiGenova
Adrian
Adrian Invite
Rnd 5
165
11/06
W
DEC 8-7
J. Lowry
Ohio Wesleyan
Adrian Invite
Rnd 4
165
11/06
W
F 4-1 1:58
N. Campos
Aurora
Adrian Invite
Rnd 2
165
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 0-0
T. Brunty
Ohio Wesleyan
Ohio Wesleyan @ Adrian
Round 1
157
01/30
W
DEC 6-2
C. Perry
Olivet
MIAA Individual championships
Round 3 (8 Man)
157
01/30
L
F 7-2 2:01
J. Kuehnlein
Alma College
MIAA Individual championships
Round 2 (8 Man)
157
01/30
L
DEC 3-2
e. nash
---
MIAA Individual championships
Round 1 (8 Man)
157
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
MD 17-4
R. Ryder
Adrian
Mid-States Invitational
Placement Matches
165
02/15
L
F 2-4 2:50
D. Finch
Heidelberg
Mid-States Invitational
Semis
165
02/15
W
F 5-2 3:47
J. Smith
Alma College
Mid-States Invitational
Round 5 Consis
165
02/15
L
DEC 8-2
S. Sillman
Adrian
Mid-States Invitational
Quarterfinals
165
02/15
W
MD 15-7
E. Amezquita
Trine
Mid-States Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/18
L
F 5-0 3:16
S. Sillman
Adrian
Al Hanke Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
B. Polk
---
Al Hanke Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/18
L
TF 16-0 4:52
M. Pecci
University of Chicago
Al Hanke Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
12/07
L
FOR 0-0
E. Amezquita
Trine University
Ohio Northern Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
12/07
L
FOR 0-0
D. Gross
Tiffin University
Ohio Northern Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/23
W
F 4-6 4:15
A. Szigeti
Ohio Northern
Olivet Duals Extra Round Robins
Round 5 (10 Man)
165
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020