Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jonas Richman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
East Side
Eastside
Eastside Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 10-8 SV
A. Bustamante
Merrillville Pirates Wrestling Club
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 5
157
03/09
W
DEC 3-0
J. Moss
Hornet Swarm Wrestling Club
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 4
157
03/02
L
DEC 10-5
W. Pollard
North Vermillion
1A/2A Indiana State Championship
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
157
03/02
W
F 8-7 3:32
J. Rizo
Griffith
1A/2A Indiana State Championship
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
157
03/02
W
F 7-0 1:35
C. Rushenberg
Bishop Chatard
1A/2A Indiana State Championship
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
157
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:32
M. Adams
Western Boone
1A/2A Indiana State Championship
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
03/02
W
F 5-6 1:55
H. Givens
Mishawaka Marian
1A/2A Indiana State Championship
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
02/09
W
MD 11-2
B. Graber
HICKSVILLE
HICKSVILLE @ Eastside
Round 1
157
02/03
L
DEC 9-6
M. Wiler
Leo
IHSAA Regional @ Carroll (FW)
Quarters (8 Man)
157
01/27
W
F 0-5 2:15
N. Bowser
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
IHSAA Carroll (Fort Wayne) Sectional
Placement Matches
157
01/27
W
F 12-6 5:32
Z. Martin
Garrett High School
IHSAA Carroll (Fort Wayne) Sectional
Semis and WB
157
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:38
M. Marcellino
Whitko
IHSAA Carroll (Fort Wayne) Sectional
Quarters
157
01/10
W
DEC 4-2
D. Espinosa
Leo
Eastside @ Leo
Round 1
157
01/06
L
TF 15-0 3:28
I. Amstutz
New Haven
Bill Kerbel Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/06
L
DEC 9-2
J. Heisler
Homestead
Bill Kerbel Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 9-7 5:31
C. Reynolds
Penn
Bill Kerbel Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Northfield
Bill Kerbel Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:25
J. Flores
Goshen
RedHawk Super Duals
Round 1
165
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
L. Mershman
COLUMBUS GROVE
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #7
157
12/29
W
Replay
F 12-5 4:26
M. Doster
ANTWERP
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #6
157
12/28
W
Replay
MD 16-7
T. Sprow
AYERSVILLE
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #5
157
12/28
L
Replay
F 5-0 3:23
G. Bomer
LAKOTA
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #4
157
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:20
C. Hill
Fairview (Sherwood)
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #2
157
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
E. Murry
Franklin
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #1
157
12/18
L
F 4-0 0:59
N. Wells
Garrett High School
Carroll super duals
Round 1
165
12/16
L
DEC 4-3
E. Gonzalez
Fort Wayne Northrop
Carroll super duals
Round 1
165
12/16
L
F 2-0
D. Plattner
East Noble
Carroll super duals
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. McCurdy
Roncalli
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3
152
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
A. Muncie
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
152
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
M. Sturgeon
Lafayette Jeff
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
152
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
E. Duncan
Columbus East
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 2
152
01/28
L
F 0-4 4:34
C. Geiger
Churubusco
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/21
L
F 4-0 1:05
W. Claxton
Fremont
NECC 2023 Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/07
L
MD 9-0
C. Marks
Penn
Bill Kerbel Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/07
L
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Kaylor
Leo
Bill Kerbel Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024