Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
mike fuenffinger
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2012
2011
2009
2008
Team Name
Army (WCAP)
Minnesota
U.S. Army
U.S. Army WCAP
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/15
L
Replay
VFA 1:51 9-0
I. Hafizov
U.S. Army WCAP
Final X 2019
2 of 3
60 kg
06/15
L
Replay
VPO1 7-5
I. Hafizov
U.S. Army WCAP
Final X 2019
1 of 3
60 kg
04/27
W
VPO1 6-4
I. Hafizov
Army/WCAP
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Finals
60 kg
04/26
W
VSU 8-0 2:44
D. Roberts
NYAC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Semis
60 kg
04/25
W
VPO1 7-2
T. LaMont
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Quarters
60 kg
04/25
W
VSU 8-0 0:54
J. Feldman
Camarillo Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
60 kg
01/25
L
VSU 8-0 1:01
I. Hafizov
WCAP
2019 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Finals
60 kg
01/24
W
VPO1 9-8
D. Roberts
NYAC
2019 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Semi-Finals
60 kg
01/24
W
VFA 2:25 9-0
J. Massey
NMU/OTS
2019 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Quarter-Finals
60 kg
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/03
L
VSU1 12-4 2:10
S. Kim
Korea (National Team)
2017 Dave Schultz Memorial International
RR Rnd 3
60 kg
11/01
W
VPO1 4-1
H. Choi
Korean (University Team)
2017 Dave Schultz Memorial International
RR Rnd 2
60 kg
11/01
L
VPO1 5-3
H. Chung
Korea (Samsung Club)
2017 Dave Schultz Memorial International
RR Rnd 1
60 kg
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
FOR 0-0
D. Roberts
NMU-OTS
US Senior Last Chance OTT Qualifier
Cons Semis
59
04/01
L
DEC 4-4
T. LaMont
Champions Wrestling Club
US Senior Last Chance OTT Qualifier
Rd 6.1 Semis
59
04/01
W
TF 8-0 1:59
D. Punke
Unattached
US Senior Last Chance OTT Qualifier
Rd 4.1 Quarterfinals
59
04/01
W
TF 8-0 3:27
L. Ludwin
Tiger Wrestling
US Senior Last Chance OTT Qualifier
Round 2
59
2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
DEC 6-4
D. Ryabchinskiy
NYAC/NMU
2015 Senior Nationals & Trials Qualifier
Rd 6 Cons 64, 32, 16
GR 59 KG
12/18
W
TF 8-0 1:00
J. Raymond
Minnesota Storm
2015 Senior Nationals & Trials Qualifier
Rd 5 Cons 64, 32, 16
GR 59 KG
12/18
W
DEC 3-0
A. Ibarra
NMU-OTS
2015 Senior Nationals & Trials Qualifier
Rd 4 Cons 64, 32
GR 59 KG
12/18
L
TF 8-0 1:32
J. LaValle
Minnesota Storm
2015 Senior Nationals & Trials Qualifier
Rd 2 Championship
GR 59 KG
2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
L
TF 10-0 4:02
S. Jones
---
2014 Sr Greco-Roman World Team Trials
Cons Rd # 4
59 KG
06/13
L
TF 10-1 1:55
D. Ryabchinskiy
---
2014 Sr Greco-Roman World Team Trials
Round 1 (16 Man)
59 KG
05/23
W
TF 8-0 3:34
K. Powell
---
2014 ASICS University Nationals - GR
3rd Place
59 KG
05/23
W
TF 10-2 2:56
J. Bellis
Harper College
2014 ASICS University Nationals - GR
Consi Semis 2
59 KG
05/23
L
TF 14-6 5:36
S. Jones
---
2014 ASICS University Nationals - GR
Semis
59 KG
05/23
W
F 4-5 4:00
I. Bunduka
Patriot Elite Wrestling Club
2014 ASICS University Nationals - GR
32 man, 16 man, 8 man Qtrs
59 KG
2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
DEC 1-0
M. Nowry
---
Minnesota Storm Holiday Cup
Rd # 7 Consolation Semifinals
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
12/15
L
DEC 4-2
A. Carmona
USOEC
Minnesota Storm Holiday Cup
Rd # 2 Quarterfinals
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
08/18
L
DEC 1-0
M. Nowry
---
2012 University World Team Trials
Round 3 (Best of 3)
55 KG
08/18
L
DEC 0-1
M. Nowry
---
2012 University World Team Trials
Round 2 (Best of 3)
55 KG
08/18
W
DEC 1-0
M. Nowry
---
2012 University World Team Trials
Round 1 (Best of 3)
55 KG
04/21
L
DEC 1-0
P. Tellgren
---
2012 U.S. Olympic Trials
Cons Rd # 2
GR 55 KG
04/21
L
DEC 3-0
D. Ryabchinskiy
---
2012 U.S. Olympic Trials
Round 1 (16 Man)
GR 55 KG
2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
W
DEC 2-0
N. Engel
Army
2011 SR U.S. Open
5th place
55 KG
12/16
L
DEC 4-0
N. Triggas
NYAC
2011 SR U.S. Open
Con Semis
55 KG
12/16
L
DEC 1-0
S. Mango
---
2011 SR U.S. Open
Rd 5 Champ Semi Finals
55 KG
12/16
W
DEC 0-1
N. Engel
Army
2011 SR U.S. Open
Rd 4 Champ Quarter finals
55 KG
12/16
W
DEC 2-0
S. Jones
---
2011 SR U.S. Open
Rd 3 Championship
55 KG
11/13
L
DEC 8-2
N. Triggas
NYAC
NYAC Holiday International Open
Rd # 9 Consolation Semifinals
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
11/12
W
DEC 1-0
K. Hunter
Unattached
NYAC Holiday International Open
Rd # 8 Cons w/Semifinals
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
11/12
W
DEC 6-0
Z. Knowlton
Marines
NYAC Holiday International Open
Rd # 7 Cons Prior to Semifinals
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
11/12
L
DEC 3-0
J. Hodge
Army
NYAC Holiday International Open
Rd # 6 Quarterfinals w/consolation
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
10/29
L
DEC 3-0
K. Hunter
Unattached
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd # 7 Cons Prior to Semifinals
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
10/29
L
DEC 0-6
J. Thielke
---
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd # 6 Quarterfinals w/consolation
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
10/29
W
DEC 2-0
B. Phelps
marines
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd #4
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
04/09
L
DEC 7-0
M. Nowry
---
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R5 - WB (32 & 16)
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
04/08
L
DEC 8-0
N. Triggas
NYAC
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
04/08
W
F 2-0 1:35
R. Dyar
NYAC-Harlem
2011 ASICS FILA Jr Nationals - Greco
placement
55 KG
04/07
W
DEC 0-1
I. Varona
---
2011 ASICS FILA Jr Nationals - Greco
semis & wb
55 KG
04/07
W
DEC 1-0
J. Hathaway
Trojan Wrestling Club
2011 ASICS FILA Jr Nationals - Greco
R8 - Quarters & WB
55 KG
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/09
L
DEC 5-3
A. Cisneros
California
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
04/09
L
DEC 7-3
C. Kuhn
Utah
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
04/09
W
TF 3-6
B. Roberts
Idaho
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
04/08
L
DEC 3-1
S. Romero
Washington
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
04/08
L
TF 6-1
C. Kuhn
Utah
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
04/08
W
DEC 7-4
V. Moita
California
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
04/08
W
DEC 0-1
M. Buhrley
Idaho
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
W
DEC 6-0
J. Wigger
South Carolina
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
98
07/21
L
DEC 7-0
M. Martinez
Colorado
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
98
07/20
W
DEC 5-1
T. Moon
Alabama
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
98
07/20
L
TF 7-0
V. Rauser
Montana
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
98
07/19
W
TF 10-2
E. Gonzales
Michigan
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
98
07/19
W
DEC 4-1
M. Mejia
Arizona
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
98
07/19
W
F 8-0 1:25
C. Merkley
Nevada
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
98
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023